Profile

Cover photo
Leo Succar
Works at Inktel
Attended Emerson College
Lives in Miami Beach, FL
197 followers|52,296 views
AboutPostsPhotosYouTube+1's
People
Have him in circles
197 people
Wilson Ngu's profile photo
Cameron Beyl's profile photo
Felipe Garcia's profile photo
Derrick Christopher's profile photo
Work
Occupation
Web Developer. Web Designer.
Employment
  • Inktel
    Web Designer/Web Developer, 2011 - present
Places
Map of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has lived
Currently
Miami Beach, FL
Previously
Miami, FL - Boston, MA
Story
Tagline
Web Developer. Web Designer.
Bragging rights
Specialties: New Media, Integrated Marketing Communication, Adobe Creative Suite, Flash Professional, Actionscript, Brand Identity, Interactive Media, Web Design, Web Development, HTML, CSS, Photoshop, Illustrator, Graphic Design, Print Design, Advertising, Integrated Marketing, User Interface Design, Widget Creation and Distribution, Debugging, PHP, SQL, XML, CMS, SEO
Education
  • Emerson College
    New Media, 2004 - 2007
  • Emerson College
    Integrated Marketing Communications, PR and Advertising, 2004 - 2007
  • Emerson College
    Political Science, 2004 - 2007
Basic Information
Gender
Male
Other names
Leonard Maurice Succar-Ferré
Leo Succar's +1's are the things they like, agree with, or want to recommend.
Install to Homescreen
developers.google.com

Starting with the Chrome Beta (M31) you can set up your web app to be added on to a device's homescreen as an application shortcut and have

Google Fonts Titan One
www.google.com

Titan One is a really fat display type with a happy and cheerful personality. It takes most of its essence from hand lettering with big brus

Google Politics & Elections
www.google.com

Google Politics & Elections. Your elections hub to study, watch, discuss, participate in and make your impact on the digital campaign trail.

The White House
plus.google.com

Get news, go behind-the-scenes and engage with the Obama administration

DailyTech - Lenovo CEO Gives His $3 Million USD Bonus to 10,000 Employees
www.dailytech.com

10,000 workers get generous bonus from Lenovo CEO Yang Yuanqing

Introducing the new Chromebook
www.google.com

The Chromebook is a new, faster computer. It starts in seconds, and offers thousands of apps. It has built-in virus protection, and backs up

Udemy - Academy of You | Find and Create Online Courses
www.udemy.com

Udemy is a website that enables anyone to teach and learn online. Udemy tries to democratize online education by making it fast, easy and fr

The evolution of the web
evolutionofweb.appspot.com

Interactive infographic about the evolution of browsers and the web. This infographic features major web browsers since 1993 such as Mosaic,

Project Glass
plus.google.com

Thoughts, designs, and stories.

Google I/O 2012
developers.google.com

Google I/O 2012 brings together thousands of developers for three days of deep technical content focused on building the next generation of

Google+ will beat Facebook, says MySpace founder Tom Anderson ...
sanfrancisco.ibtimes.com

Google+ looks good enough to beat Facebook and other social networking websites, MySpace co-founder and ex-president Tom Anderson has sugges

Upload | Fyels - Unlimited file sharing | Upload and share unlimited fil...
fyels.com

Become a member for faster downloads Join Fyels for easier file management, and to use download managers. Membership is completely free, and

a little bit of something - not shit web design.
www.alittlebitofsomething.co.uk

a little bit of something is a web design agency in Cornwall that designs good websites.

TOMS Sunglasses, TOMS Eyewear, Official One for One Store | TOMS.com/Eye...
www.toms.com

Toms Eyewear - With every pair you purchase, Toms will help give sight to a person in need

GetSimple CMS
get-simple.info

GetSimple has everything your client needs, and nothing a CMS doesn't

TAI: Turnaround Arts Initiative
turnaroundarts.pcah.gov

Our country has a moral and economic imperative to make sure that our schools are providing a quality education to all students. So today I

iD Commerce + Logistics
plus.google.com

A premier business process outsourcer, specializing in product fulfillment, promotional fulfillment and enterprise solutions

Pluto (Typefamily) on the Behance Network
www.behance.net

Pluto™ – a font family designed by Hannes von Döhren

Then and Now Photos of Abandoned Detroit School Then and Now Photos of A...
designyoutrust.com

Impressive series of photographs entitled “Then and Now”, carried out in an abandoned school in the city of Detroit by WebSite Detroiturbex.