Profile

Cover photo
Leigh “Dangerous Lee” Langston
Works at The Dangerous Lee News & Entertainment Network
Lives in Burton, MI
304 followers|39,870 views
AboutPostsPhotosVideos+1's

Stream

Leigh Langston

Shared publicly  - 
2
Add a comment...

Leigh Langston

Shared publicly  - 
1
Add a comment...

Leigh Langston

Shared publicly  - 
1
Add a comment...

Leigh Langston

Shared publicly  - 
 
Author: Jenny Dixon Prеtееn оr tееn brаѕ аrе knоwn bу ѕеvеrаl dіffеrеnt nаmеѕ. At tіmеѕ thеу аrе саllеd trаіnіng brаѕ, ѕtаrtеr brаѕ, fіrѕt brаѕ аnd ѕоmеtіmеѕ brаlеtѕ оr рrеtееn brаѕ. Uѕuаllу уоung gіrlѕ оr рrеtееnѕ wіll ѕtаrt wеаrіng а fіrѕt brа аrоund…
 ·  Translate
Author: Jenny Dixon Prеtееn оr tееn brаѕ аrе knоwn bу ѕеvеrаl dіffеrеnt nаmеѕ. At tіmеѕ thеу аrе саllеd trаіnіng brаѕ, ѕtаrtеr brаѕ, fіrѕt brаѕ аnd ѕоmеtіmеѕ brаlеtѕ оr рrеtееn brаѕ. Uѕuаllу уоung ...
1
Add a comment...

Leigh Langston

Shared publicly  - 
 
  The Mom Conference is going to be more fun than shopping in PJs and fuzzy slippers, and more educational than having brunch with Dr. Oz, Dr. Phil and Dr. Spock! And, better yet, it’s ONLINE and FREE from April 7 – April 14, 2014! Desi Ward, host of The…
  The Mom Conference is going to be more fun than shopping in PJs and fuzzy slippers, and more educational than having brunch with Dr. Oz, Dr. Phil and Dr. Spock! And, better yet, it’s ONLINE ...
1
Add a comment...
Have her in circles
304 people
Mercedes Potter's profile photo
Ced Lover's profile photo
sara stricker's profile photo

Leigh Langston

Shared publicly  - 
 
Him: Well…how do you know that? Me: That’s an odd response coming from you. I never stopped loving you. Him: That was hella random. No offense, but I don’t know how to respond to that. Me: OK. I understand. But, I didn’t understand. I still don’t. What I…
Him: Well...how do you know that? Me: That's an odd response coming from you. I never stopped loving you. Him: That was hella random. No offense, but I don't know how to respond to that. Me: OK. I ...
1
Add a comment...

Leigh Langston

Shared publicly  - 
 
April’s arrival brings with it the potential for many wonderful memories with the children you love. Winter melts away to the blossom of spring, the Easter bunny brings eggs and candy for kids to find and enjoy, and park days and outdoor adventures become…
April’s arrival brings with it the potential for many wonderful memories with the children you love. Winter melts away to the blossom of spring, the Easter bunny brings eggs and candy for kids to f...
1
Add a comment...

Leigh Langston

Shared publicly  - 
 
Growing up, there were very clear gender roles in my parent’s home. My mom was in charge of all the household chores (or making sure we children did our share) and my father worked as many hours as possible to support our family of six. My mother did not…
1
Add a comment...

Leigh Langston

Shared publicly  - 
 
Being a black woman is great. But being a black woman on social media can be a pain in the ass. The first time I was trolled was back in 2010. After watching Andrew Breitbart destroy Shirley Sherrod’s career, I fired off an angry tweet and he retweeted…
1
Add a comment...
People
Have her in circles
304 people
Mercedes Potter's profile photo
Ced Lover's profile photo
sara stricker's profile photo
Work
Occupation
Author, Artist, Actress, Web Publisher, Media, Brand.
Employment
  • The Dangerous Lee News & Entertainment Network
    Owner, 2008 - present
Basic Information
Gender
Female
Other names
Lei Langston
Apps with Google+ Sign-in
Story
Tagline
Keep it Dangerous!
Bragging rights
Featured in NY Times Best Selling anthology, Succulent: Chocolate Flava 2 and The TODAY Show with Kathie Lee and Hoda.
Places
Map of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has lived
Currently
Burton, MI
Previously
Jersey City, NJ - Bronx, NY - Flint, MI
Leigh “Dangerous Lee” Langston's +1's are the things they like, agree with, or want to recommend.
Sexy & Savvy on a Shoestring
us3.campaign-archive.com

Subscribe; Share; Past Issues · RSS; Translate. English · العربية · Afrikaans · беларуская мова · български · català · 中文(简体) · 中文(繁體) · Hrv

Literary Agents | Find Book Agents and Get Published
literary-agents.com

Literary agents information and free book agents directory from a former NY Times bestselling agent and President of a well-known literary a

Dangerous Lee Mobile
dangerouslee.mobapp.at

DangerousLee.Biz, the hub of The Dangerous Lee News and Entertainment Network, is a media distribution channel that was established in 2008

The Keep it Dangerous! Weekly
paper.li

The Keep it Dangerous! Weekly, by Dangerous Lee: The Hottest Content of the Week from The Dangerous Lee News & Entertainment Network

“5 Reasons Marrying a Nurse Is Like Winning the Lottery” – Did you read it?
scrubsmag.com

"A nurse will be able to handle the rocky road of life." You KNOW that one's true! Read on for more reasons and tell us if you agree.

Write A House : Renovation of The Peach House
www.indiegogo.com

Write A House is about building the literary arts in Detroit, literally! We're raising funds for our first home renovation for a Detroit-bas

WIN A 3 night STAY IN Sardinia ITALY!
www.brendaswanson.com

Hi friends! HAPPY THANKSGIVING!! I am so thankful for all of your support, comments and shares this year, So to say THANK YOU I'm giving awa

Black Short Leather Jacket with Asymmetric Zip Fashionable Rivets and Ep...
www.coco-fashion.com

Product category: Jackets, Item code: i2A2(8464)bl, Manufacturer: Coco Style, Color: Black, Size: M, L, Gross weight: 740 Gram, Fabric: Synt