Profile

Cover photo
Lee Norris
Works at southerndrawleln.com
Attended Mississippi State University
Lives in Nashville, TN
1,116 followers|203,589 views
AboutPostsPhotosVideos

Stream

 
..."God bless you Texas! And keep you brave and strong, That you may grow in power and worth, Thro'out the ages long." {Happy 179th Birthday to The Great State of #TEXAS Today} http://ow.ly/JQaVS  
#texasindependenceday   #texasproud   #southern   #thesouth   #thisisoursouth   #southernliving  
1
Add a comment...
 
"#Nashville Is #1 at These 10 Things - Suck It, Every Other City" via +Thrillist  #tennessee   #nashvegas  
We're number one! And that's not always a good thing...
1
Add a comment...
 
8 #Pinterest Statistics Marketers Can’t Ignore {1/3 of Sign-ups are Men}. #smm via +Sprout Social 
There are a lot of things you might not know about Pinterest. Here are 8 Pinterest statistics that serve to strengthen your ongoing marketing efforts.
1
Add a comment...
 
The 11 Best Dishes in #Nashville via +Thrillist  {sadly, on the day of fasting...sigh} 
#nashvilletn   #tennessee   #foodie   #southernfood   #Thesouth   #nashvegas   
From apps to entrees to desserts to sides -- here are the best dishes in Nashville.
1
Add a comment...
4
Peter Mancini's profile photoLee Norris's profile photo
4 comments
 
Glad you have power... and a fire... but, do you have liquor?? : )
Add a comment...
 
"May the Almighty grant that the cause of truth, justice, and humanity, shall in no wise suffer at my hands." - Abraham #Lincoln, born this day in 1809 to Nancy and Thomas, Hodgenville, #Kentuckyhttps://www.facebook.com/ThisIsOurSouth/photos/a.332928783472689.69899.325093580922876/708136285951935/?type=1&theater
#lincolnbirthday   #abrahamlincoln   #southern   #thesouth   #thisisoursouth  
1
Add a comment...
Have her in circles
1,116 people
Kim Seghers's profile photo
Steven Summers's profile photo
Jhen Marayag's profile photo
Brian Lane's profile photo
Tuyetkhoa nguyen's profile photo
Michaels Stores's profile photo
sangeetha nathan's profile photo
Fabiola Garcia's profile photo
Julio César's profile photo
4
Lee Norris's profile photoRandy G's profile photoLance McCormick's profile photo
4 comments
 
That is a great picture.
Add a comment...
 
25 Reasons You Should NEVER Visit #TheSouth  via +BuzzFeed 
#southernliving   #thisisoursouth   #southern  
1
Add a comment...
 
#Pinterest   Eyes $11 Billion (that's with a "B") Valuation "may soon join #Uber and #Snapchat in the elite class of #startups valued at more than $10 billion." via +WIRED  #marketing #business #advertising  
Pinterest may soon join Uber and Snapchat in the elite class of startups valued at more than $10 billion.
1
Add a comment...
 
"... I think that I may say that an American has not seen the United States until he has seen Mardi Gras in New Orleans." - Mark Twain http://ow.ly/JdxJV   #mardigras   #mardigras2015   #fattuesday   #shrovetuesday   #nola   #neworleans   #louisiana   #thesouth   #thisisoursouth   #southern  
8
Add a comment...
 
#Pinterest Working on Plan to Introduce a ‘Buy’ Button - sweeet!
#smm   #smmarketing   #business   #pinterestforbusiness   #marketing   #ecommerce   #eretail  
1
Add a comment...
 
#Facebook Legacy Contact: You can now assign a friend or family member to take over your profile when you die. ...Not exactly grandmother's china, but it's something, right? via +CNNMoney 
#socialmedia #creepy  
Facebook will now let you assign a friend to become your legacy contact to gain control of your page after you die.
1
Add a comment...
People
Have her in circles
1,116 people
Kim Seghers's profile photo
Steven Summers's profile photo
Jhen Marayag's profile photo
Brian Lane's profile photo
Tuyetkhoa nguyen's profile photo
Michaels Stores's profile photo
sangeetha nathan's profile photo
Fabiola Garcia's profile photo
Julio César's profile photo
Education
  • Mississippi State University
    Communication
  • Mississippi University for Women
    Communication
Basic Information
Gender
Female
Other names
Elizabeth Lee Norris
Story
Tagline
Proud Columbus, Mississippi native. First words were "Go Dawgs!" Now making Nashville my next Home Sweet Home...
Introduction
Strategic Social Media Marketing, Training, Consultation (with a SOUTHERNdrawl), food contributor at www.SocietySouth.com & creator "This Is Our South," a celebration of our amazing Southern culture and food.
Bragging rights
Card-carrying Lifetime Member of Graceland, Too in Holly Springs. Named after Robert E. Lee.
Work
Occupation
Sr. Social Media Marketing Strategist
Employment
  • southerndrawleln.com
    Social Media Marketing Strategist, present
Places
Map of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has lived
Currently
Nashville, TN
Previously
Jackson, Mississippi - Columbus, MS - Memphis, TN - Tupelo, MS