Profile

Cover photo
Laurie Stogniew
Works at Bayshore Marketing Group
Attended St. Petersburg College
Lives in Tampa Bay Area
81 followers|54,310 views
AboutPosts

Stream

Laurie Stogniew

Shared publicly  - 
 
Another website up and running!  We LOVE what we do! www.Bayshoremg.com  #websites
Crystal Bay Hotel is a spiritual retreat to relax & restore. Our 1915 historic resort hotel overlooks beautiful Boca Ciega Bay and has been lovingly restored as a special place for healing the Mind, Body and Spirit. Step back a century into timeless elegance of this classic grand hotel of yesteryear Florida. We offer all-inclusive weeklong healing intensive programs as well as nightly B&B and weekend getaways. Come experience a much simpler time ...
1
Add a comment...

Laurie Stogniew

Shared publicly  - 
 
Fun day at C.L. Overturf Sixth Grade Center today!  Orthodontic Specialists of Florida Palatka office had a blast!
1
Add a comment...

Laurie Stogniew

Shared publicly  - 
1
Add a comment...

Laurie Stogniew

Shared publicly  - 
 
30 years...seems like yesterday!
1
Add a comment...

Laurie Stogniew

Shared publicly  - 
 
The Pink Team!
1
Add a comment...

Laurie Stogniew

Shared publicly  - 
 
Love the new website we did for The Birchwood!  Make sure you call us if you are in the marketing for a new or upgraded site!  www.Bayshoremg.com
Welcome to The Birchwood Boutique lodging, Unique dining, and Rooftop lounging Make reservations: 727-896-1080 DiscoverOur Story An experience like no other The Birchwood owner, Chuck Prather, chose The Birchwood name to honor his father, who once developed a neighborhood in …
1
Add a comment...

Laurie Stogniew

Shared publicly  - 
 
I love this guy!
1
Add a comment...

Laurie Stogniew

Shared publicly  - 
 
Customize your message
1
Add a comment...

Laurie Stogniew

Shared publicly  - 
1
Add a comment...

Laurie Stogniew

Shared publicly  - 
 
So beautiful!
1
Add a comment...

Laurie Stogniew

Shared publicly  - 
 
Well said!
1
Add a comment...
Story
Tagline
Bayshore Marketing Group
Introduction
Laurie Stogniew founded Bayshore Marketing Group after more than 24 years of local & national multi-platform marketing experience. Laurie’s goal was to help her customers “cut through the clutter” of media that offered no accountability and help them determine the most suitable marketing opportunities that delivered trackable leads and value for their investment. Laurie’s professional strengths include dynamic and long term business partnerships. Many of these partnerships have been cultivated over thousands of miles and years of performance and over delivery of expectations. Laurie also possesses strong analytical and organizational skills that are the backbone of her thoroughly planned, well executed marketing & sales strategies. Laurie believes firmly that in order to succeed in this ever changing world, you need to change and grow with it. This has been the key catalyst in helping companies reinvent their image or message in order to speak directly to key customers. According to Laurie, “When you deliver marketing ideas that create an emotional connection between you and your prime customer, that connection breeds loyalty and profits. It allows you to be top of mind to your customer first and every time.” Bayshore Marketing Group associates are Natural Connectors! We build programs with businesses that share common interest or target customers. By partnering together for custom marketing ideas, we can leverage a significantly larger share of the prospective target audience and make substantially greater impact than if they went it alone. This too can also reduce media spending by as much as 50%. The business model at Bayshore Marketing Group is simple. Again, utilizing the relationship model, we offer our clients an extensive inventory of media partners and specialists who are 'best in class' within their field. With a plethora of Independent specialists, you won’t ever be stuck with one, or limited, options because of an agency payroll.
Bragging rights
I love helping our customers achieve branding and revenue goals!
Education
  • St. Petersburg College
    1986
Basic Information
Gender
Female
Other names
Stacy, O'Reilly
Work
Occupation
CEO and President of Bayshore Marketing Group
Skills
Marketing and Advertising. Specialize in social media and website development. You want customers? We know where to find them and deliver them to you on a platter!
Employment
  • Bayshore Marketing Group
    Owner, 2009 - present
    Founder / CEO
  • Sebring Dental Management
    Vice President of Markeing, 2013 - 2016
Places
Map of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has lived
Currently
Tampa Bay Area
Links
Contributor to