Profile

Cover photo
Laura Pence
Works at Social Savvy Geek, LLC
Attends Virginia Commonwealth University
Lives in Aurora, CO
2,224 followers|57,452 views
AboutPostsPhotosYouTubeReviews
Loading...
People
In her circles
3,966 people
Have her in circles
2,224 people
T Harv Eker's profile photo
Michelle Mangen's profile photo
Carla Roden's profile photo
Perkins Wealth's profile photo
Patricia Wilson (Pattwys)'s profile photo
Mike Merz's profile photo
Abid Shaikh's profile photo
Fr Shane Johnson's profile photo
steve darmont's profile photo
Education
  • Virginia Commonwealth University
    Criminal Justice, 1994 - present
  • Beta Tech
    Computer Administrative Specialist, 2001 - 2003
Basic Information
Gender
Female
Looking for
Networking
Relationship
In a relationship
Other names
Laura E. Pence, Laura Pence
Story
Tagline
President, Social Savvy Geek, LLC
Introduction
Social Savvy Geek. Conversation online, Savvy? Laura E. Pence is President of Social Savvy Geek, LLC, a Richmond, VA based Social Media Marketing Agency that helps speakers, authors, and small business owners find and engage their target audiences online. 
Bragging rights
Founded my own Social Media Marketing Company in 2010!
Work
Occupation
Social Media Consultant
Skills
Social Media Strategy, Social Media Management, Public Speaking, Blogging, Content Marketing
Employment
  • Social Savvy Geek, LLC
    President, 2010 - present
Places
Map of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has lived
Currently
Aurora, CO
Previously
Richmond, VA - Chesterfield County, VA - Williamsburg, VA - Ashland, VA - Henrico County, VA - Columbia, MD - Syracuse, NY - Clay, NY - Liverpool, NY - Ft. Leonard Wood, Missouri - Seaside, CA
I've attended meetings hosted here for a few months. It's a great atmosphere for groups and the staff is very helpful and friendly.
Public - 11 months ago
reviewed 11 months ago
I had a great experience with the Davis family at Davis Repair. I am relieved to know a trustworthy repair shop who take care of their customers like family. They kept my 250,000+ Honda Civic on the road while I'm shopping for a new car and they didn't pressure me to spend a ton of money on it. I appreciate their honesty and integrity. Thank you, Davis family!
Public - 11 months ago
reviewed 11 months ago
I've used National Teleprinting for both business and personal projects. My business cards look amazing and were delivered much faster than when I've ordered online in the past. I was actually surprised at how competitive their prices are. I designed my daughter's birthday invitations, myself, and I was thrilled with the way they turned out. I'll definitely be printing them here again next year. I'm so excited that I can support a family owned, small business and get the great service and personal attention that comes with that. Yay for Dan at National Teleprinting!
• • •
Public - a year ago
reviewed a year ago
Public - a year ago
reviewed a year ago
18 reviews
Map
Map
Map
I highly recommend Dave at DKD. If your website isn't mobile responsive, then you NEED to talk to Dave ASAP! If people can't find what they need immediately from their phone, then they're moving on to your competitor. Thanks, DKB Marketing Solutions for my great mobile app, too!
Public - a year ago
reviewed a year ago
The manager at this location is on the ball. They are very busy, but clean and quick to serve. There is plenty of seating at this location because of the additional seating available in the atrium. Great place for a meeting.
Public - a year ago
reviewed a year ago
I love working with a family owned business! One of the owners, Meghan, met with me personally. She was prompt, courteous, professional and answered all of my (many) questions thoroughly and without hesitation. I had several questions about making my bathroom safe for my toddler and how to keep the tub clean without damaging it. Meghan was not only patient with me, but was genuinely excited to talk about tubs for over an hour, bless her! I couldn't be happier. I will absolutely be using Colorado Tub Repair moving forward.
• • •
Public - a year ago
reviewed a year ago