Profile

Scrapbook photo 1
Scrapbook photo 2
Scrapbook photo 3
Scrapbook photo 4
Scrapbook photo 5
Laura Jul
Works at Contingent
Attended Bornholms Amtsgymnasium
Lives in Copenhagen, Denmark
3,112 followers|280,365 views
AboutPostsPhotosVideos

Stream

Laura Jul

Shared publicly  - 
 
What would have happened if Snow White met 7 trolls instead of dwarfs
1
Add a comment...
 
Bruce Timm made this in honor of Batman's 75th anniversary  
Award-winning artist and writer Bruce Timm, and creator of Batman: The Animated Series, has made a new animated short in honor of
1
Add a comment...
 
What happened in the first 3 seasons of GoT
- song like The Nightmare Before Christmas 
Here's a recap of all the major events from season 1 to 3 of Game of Thrones - created as a parody of the song What's This from T
2
Add a comment...

Laura Jul

Shared publicly  - 
 
If you work in advertising, this comic is funny
1
Add a comment...

Laura Jul

Shared publicly  - 
 
I love social experiments like this! 
16
2
Anette Kjærsgaard's profile photoKarsten Vestergaard's profile photoThomas Casey's profile photoMukeshPandya1985's profile photo
3 comments
 
+MukeshPandya1985 In my experience it tends to be the poor that donate more relative to their income, than the rich.
Add a comment...
Have her in circles
3,112 people
Sandra Skriver's profile photo
Pelle Martin's profile photo

Laura Jul

Shared publicly  - 
 
Listen to Stoev's story about The Hero 
...if you understand Danish.
If not, then listen - and imagine
It's rare that I post non-English content. But if the concept or story is good enough, I do. This is the brand new track
1
Add a comment...

Laura Jul

Shared publicly  - 
 
Awesome floating skateboard ramp
#design  
This awesome floating skate ramp was built by a skilled team of craftsmen and launched on Lake Tahoe. It took 300 man hours, 125
2
Asbjørn Grandt's profile photo
 
At least it'll be a reasonably soft landing, if they miss the ramp...
Add a comment...

Laura Jul

Shared publicly  - 
 
The Worst Possible User Experience 
#UX   #UXdesign  
1
Add a comment...

Laura Jul

Shared publicly  - 
 
He's not only funny. He has a really important message! 
#humor  #education #comedy
This is from comedian Hari Kondabolu's first appearance on
1
Add a comment...

Laura Jul

Shared publicly  - 
 
Spread the love 
A beautiful note in Swedish. via  
4
Add a comment...
People
Have her in circles
3,112 people
Sandra Skriver's profile photo
Pelle Martin's profile photo
Work
Occupation
Creative Director
Employment
  • Contingent
    Creative Director, 2011 - present
  • laurajul.dk
    Blogger | Owner, 2010 - present
  • PeopleGroup
    Concept Developer | Copywriter
  • DialoguePeople/NetPeople
    Concept Developer | Copywriter
  • OgilvyOne
  • Subsero
  • Kunde & Co
  • Wunderman
Places
Map of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has lived
Currently
Copenhagen, Denmark
Previously
Gull Lake, Saskatchewan, Canada - Rønne, Bornholm, Denmark
Story
Tagline
Creative Director and Partner at digital agency Contentcube | Blogger and Owner of http://laurajul.dk
Introduction
Creative Director and Partner at digital agency Contentcube: http://contentcube.dk

+10 years of experience from the Danish Advertising, Web and Direct Marketing Industry.

Living in Copenhagen, Denmark.

Blogger and owner of http://laurajul.com

Instagram: laurajul
Education
  • Bornholms Amtsgymnasium
  • Gull Lake High School
  • Friskolen Østerlars
Basic Information
Gender
Female
Other names
@LauraJul