Profile

Cover photo
Lóránd Somogyi
Works at IND Group
Attended KKMF, Budapest
Lives in Göd, Hungary
116 followers|192,112 views
AboutPostsPhotosYouTube

Stream

 
Finally a simple, intuitive time tracker that works on all platforms I use...
1
Add a comment...

Lóránd Somogyi

Shared publicly  - 
 
Gian Giudice: Why our universe might exist on a knife-edge #TED : http://on.ted.com/frXY
1
Add a comment...

Lóránd Somogyi

Shared publicly  - 
 
Must try...
 
Best invention ever
2
Add a comment...

Lóránd Somogyi

Shared publicly  - 
 
Dóra pizzát készít
 ·  Translate
4
Add a comment...
 
Butterfly #hqspmacro     #macro4all   #macrophotography  
6
3
HQSP Promotion's profile photoKurt Pfirter's profile photoHQSP Macro's profile photoSuzi Harr's profile photo
3 comments
 
Beautiful !!!
Add a comment...
In his circles
183 people
Have him in circles
116 people
Béla Szalai's profile photo
Balazs Zentai's profile photo
Erika Nemesanszky's profile photo
Bela Halasz's profile photo
Alas Doo's profile photo
Csaba Házi's profile photo
 
 
JavaScript Debugging with console.table()

http://bit.ly/HWWn9j Highly useful and works in Chrome & FF.
1
Add a comment...
 
jó, jó, de gyerekbiztos is?!
 ·  Translate
 
Bullet-Proof-smartphone

this attention focused smartphone has been officially released, it has the same armored styling, quality certification by the U.S. military, bullet-proof  Gorilla 2 glass along with other super-configurations.

The commemorative version of Conquest Knight XV three proofing military grade mobile phone continues the key features of KNIGHT XV off-road vehicles. Black and sharp edges, corners design style, which looks extremely tough and solid.

This smartphone has a 4.3-inche QHD <the resolution of 960X540> touch screen, Qualcomm MSM8225A platform based dual-core 1.2G processor, 4GB memory and 4GB storage space,running  Android 4.0 OS
One 8-megapixel rear camera and a 0.3-megapixel front camera for video calling and other front camera related purposes.
It supports WCDMA 3G and GSM network, but this is not the phone about performance. Conquest Knight XV is aimed at it’s extreme durability. Anti-Dust, Water Resistance and even Bullet-Proof at some point.

Covered by German Bayer soft material which is slip-resistant, water proof and the hard plastic parts are the U.S. GE military grade plastic, which means super strong and will have low impact on it’s structure  at  high temperature, cold and it is also high corrosion resistant. The mobile phone has built-in aluminum alloy frame structure magnesium which provides nice shockproof and resist compression properties.

Too Good To Be True? Bullet Proof Knight XV Military Grade Smartphone Listed For $699
1
Add a comment...
People
In his circles
183 people
Have him in circles
116 people
Béla Szalai's profile photo
Balazs Zentai's profile photo
Erika Nemesanszky's profile photo
Bela Halasz's profile photo
Alas Doo's profile photo
Csaba Házi's profile photo
Education
  • KKMF, Budapest
Basic Information
Gender
Male
Relationship
Married
Other names
tzara, x010, captain
Apps with Google+ Sign-in
Work
Occupation
Software Architect, Photographer
Employment
  • IND Group
    Platform Architect, 2011 - present
  • "at solutions ltd."
    Software Architect, Photographer, 2001 - present
  • Matchassist
    2000 - 2003
  • VirusBuster
    1999 - 2000
  • R&R Software
    Software Architect, Java Developer, 2004 - 2011
Places
Map of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has lived
Currently
Göd, Hungary
Previously
Zrenjanin - Esztergom - Budapest - Göd