Profile

Cover photo
Kyle Thompson
Works at Xponex Media
Attended Miami University
Lives in Liberty Township, Ohio
3,861 followers|1,032,530 views
AboutPostsPhotosYouTube

Stream

Kyle Thompson

Shared publicly  - 
The internet wins today. Hillary Clinton’s campaign website Hillaryclinton.com has published an article declaring that Pepe the frog, the world famous internet meme that debuted in 2005, is i…
1
Add a comment...

Kyle Thompson

Shared publicly  - 
 
 
Everyone.....everyone. This is officially the funniest video of the year. I showed this to my DAD, who doesn't even play videogames, and he cried laughing. 

Enjoy.
7 comments on original post
1
Add a comment...

Kyle Thompson

Shared publicly  - 
 
LOL #JingleBells  
7
Add a comment...

Kyle Thompson

Shared publicly  - 
 
If only it were that easy LOL

https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=v-KT59cYlEk
4
Add a comment...

Kyle Thompson

Shared publicly  - 
 
 
Something You Don't See Every Day.. Thankfully! 
Paris-based artist Sacha Goldberger's “Super Flemish” series, released in November, 2014. The title which refers to the Flemish painting technique associated with the Dutch Golden Age.
1 comment on original post
3
Add a comment...

Kyle Thompson

Shared publicly  - 
 
TFEU's VoD is up! Watch us take on Katsuoo for week 3's #LeagueOfLegends Amateur Summoners Tournament (#LAST).

https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=3Ykr6rfMeVs

#TFEU
1
Add a comment...

Kyle Thompson

Shared publicly  - 
 
TFEU's game from Week 2 of the League of Legends Amateur Summoners Tournament (LAST) has finally made its way to Youtube. Yours truly is on Nautilus in the jungle.
https://youtu.be/fzKfIAYmxEo?t=1h4m26s

 #TFEU #LAST #LeagueOfLegends
1
Add a comment...

Kyle Thompson

Shared publicly  - 
There are moments that will stay with you, words that will stick. You cannot let these define you - they were simply moments, they were simply words.
4
Add a comment...

Kyle Thompson

Shared publicly  - 
 
#Borderlands  engagement ring. #Gaming  
20
2
Eve “Pickles” Sullivan's profile photoMark Cook (Midah)'s profile photoSteve Paul's profile photo
3 comments
 
Good job :-)
Happy Birthday and many more :-)
Add a comment...

Kyle Thompson

Shared publicly  - 
 
Rock Solid Landing
10
2
Shyam Madhavan Sarada's profile photoRandy Moore's profile photoBryce Miller's profile photoJohn Beagle's profile photo
4 comments
 
Jolly good show old man.
Add a comment...
Story
Tagline
Content Distribution Manager, Digital Marketing Engineer, Web Developer, Writer/Blogger, SEO, Gamer (League of Legends addict), Nerd
Introduction
I am a content distribution manager (also known as a digital marketing engineer) for Xponex Media and more specifically Rentacomputer.com (and like 10+ other sites). As such I am involved with web development, writing/blogging, SEO, marketing, social media and all that comes along with that.

I am into tech/nerdy/geeky stuff. I'm a diehard gamer, I love RPGs, RTSs, Survival Horrors and FPSs (among others). Recently Ive been getting down on a lot of League of Legends. I am a dedicated/founding member of TFEU (a tight-knit gaming guild). I am a fan of eSports. I also enjoy MMA, Studio Ghibli and I am a Denver Broncos fan. 
Bragging rights
Badass League of Legends player :)
Education
  • Miami University
    Electrical Engineering, 2006 - 2011
Basic Information
Gender
Male
Birthday
July 14, 1987
Relationship
Engaged
Other names
KTKhujo, KTMasaru, Aulrick, Flucko, Khujo
Work
Occupation
SEO & Marketing Manager
Employment
  • Xponex Media
    Web Dept / Marketing, 2006 - present
Places
Map of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has lived
Currently
Liberty Township, Ohio
Previously
Trenton, Ohio - Fairfield, Ohio - Colorado Springs, Colorado