Profile

Cover photo
Kushal Pandya
Works at Saba Software
Attended DA-IICT
Lives in Pune
197 followers|74,614 views
AboutPostsVideosReviews

Stream

 
A rather boring day at office usually leads to something pretty sweet! jQuery Plugin for Window 8-like Password fields!!
1
Add a comment...

Kushal Pandya

Shared publicly  - 
 
 
No announcement yet, but you should expect something soon from +NASA. Voyager 1 is seeing a dramatic drop in the  LA1 charged particle rate registered by the Cosmic Ray Subsystem. This is a good indicator that at long last the probe may have crossed the heliopause, and left the solar system behind for good.

Voyager 1 may well have left the building, becoming the first human built object to have ever done so...
1
Add a comment...

Kushal Pandya

Shared publicly  - 
 
 
He's less famous than Einstein, Edison, or even Stephen Hawking. But his inventions helped power the device on which you are reading this.

Why doesn't everyone know who Nikola Tesla was?
1
Add a comment...

Kushal Pandya

Shared publicly  - 
 
Ubuntu and other Linux distributions have massive growth, and even Google uses Linux from their servers and recommends their employees to use Linux, than why not #DriveForLinux.....
2
Add a comment...

Kushal Pandya

Shared publicly  - 
4
Add a comment...
Have him in circles
197 people
Jaymin Suchak's profile photo
Sumit P. Makwana's profile photo
rangani nitin's profile photo
Udit Shah's profile photo
Pradeep Pillai's profile photo
Ravi verma's profile photo

Kushal Pandya

Shared publicly  - 
 
Just turned into a weekend writer....
1
Add a comment...

Kushal Pandya

Shared publicly  - 
 
WebGL at its Best....!!
1
Add a comment...

Kushal Pandya

Shared publicly  - 
 
Lesson Learned.
 
Collective "LOL" in 3... 2... 
 ·  Translate
1
Add a comment...

Kushal Pandya

Shared publicly  - 
4
Add a comment...
People
Have him in circles
197 people
Jaymin Suchak's profile photo
Sumit P. Makwana's profile photo
rangani nitin's profile photo
Udit Shah's profile photo
Pradeep Pillai's profile photo
Ravi verma's profile photo
Work
Occupation
Software, Music, Photography
Employment
  • Saba Software
    Software Associate, 2012 - present
    JavaScript Engineer, mostly dealing with front-end code and design.
Places
Map of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has lived
Currently
Pune
Previously
Mumbai - Gandhinagar - Rajkot
Links
Story
Tagline
JavaScript Evangelist!
Introduction
I design, code and blog.
Education
  • DA-IICT
    MSc I.T., 2011 - 2013
  • Saurashtra University
    BSc I.T., 2008 - 2011
  • K.K. Pandhi High School
    6th Grade to 12th Grade, 2001 - 2008
  • P.D. Malaviya Eng. School
    HKG to 5th Grade, 1996 - 2001
Basic Information
Gender
Male
Looking for
Friends, Networking
Relationship
Single
Other names
Devoid, KP
Place is great but not big enough
Public - 4 months ago
reviewed 4 months ago
1 review
Map
Map
Map