Profile

Cover photo
Kumaran R
Works at Kanini
Attended University of Massachusetts Amherst
Lives in Erode
144 followers|33,342 views
AboutPostsPhotosVideos+1'sReviews

Stream

Kumaran R

Shared publicly  - 
 
I support a platform that promotes collaboration, encourages innovation and has a community unlike any other. I support +GNU/Linux :-) :-)
1
Akilan R's profile photoKumaran R's profile photoVignesh Nandha Kumar's profile photo
8 comments
 
+Kumaran R I know. Was just trying to pull ur legs :)
Add a comment...

Kumaran R

Shared publicly  - 
2
Bharathi Subramanian's profile photoKumaran R's profile photo
2 comments
 
+Bharathi Subramanian , Thanks! Yes I sure will... :-)
Add a comment...
Have him in circles
144 people
Sripad Behera's profile photo
Kanini C's profile photo
Bharadwaj Malepati's profile photo
Dhilip S's profile photo
Mukeshkumar Gehlot's profile photo
Rajesh Asir's profile photo
Sanjana Ramesh's profile photo
Ramachandran V's profile photo
Shakthi Velraj's profile photo

Kumaran R

Shared publicly  - 
1
Add a comment...

Kumaran R

Shared publicly  - 
3
Bharathi Subramanian's profile photoKumaran R's profile photo
2 comments
 
thank you +Bharathi Subramanian :-)
Add a comment...

Kumaran R changed his profile photo.

Shared publicly  - 
1
Sakthivel Murugan's profile photo
 
Hi dude, Where are you? say my hi to your parents and to your sister.
Add a comment...

Kumaran R

Shared publicly  - 
 
Had dinner with +Richard M Stallman at my home! Best dinner of my life!!! :-D :-D
1
Add a comment...
People
Have him in circles
144 people
Sripad Behera's profile photo
Kanini C's profile photo
Bharadwaj Malepati's profile photo
Dhilip S's profile photo
Mukeshkumar Gehlot's profile photo
Rajesh Asir's profile photo
Sanjana Ramesh's profile photo
Ramachandran V's profile photo
Shakthi Velraj's profile photo
Work
Occupation
CEO and President
Skills
Linux, Open Source
Employment
  • Kanini
    CEO and President, 2012 - present
  • University of Massachusetts Amherst
    Technical Consultant, 2013 - 2014
Places
Map of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has lived
Currently
Erode
Previously
Chennai - Amherst, MA
Contact Information
Work
Email
Story
Tagline
The Kanini Team. :-)
Introduction
I am a open source enthusiast & one of the world's youngest RHCEs. I am a hardcore GNU/Linux fan, who actively promotes FOSS. I also like to study Science, when not messing around with distros. Oh! I am also the CEO of Kanini!
Education
  • University of Massachusetts Amherst
    Computer Engineering, 2013 - 2014
  • Bhavan's Rajaji Vidyashram
    12th grade, 2010 - 2013
  • The Indian Public School
    10th grade, 2003 - 2009
Basic Information
Gender
Male
Looking for
Networking
Other names
Kumaran Radhakrishnan
Kumaran R's +1's are the things they like, agree with, or want to recommend.
Set DNS
market.android.com

SetDNS is the easiest way to force your rooted phone to use custom nameservers on WiFi for all devices AND 3G/mobile networks on rooted devi

End Piracy, Not Liberty – Google
www.google.com

Millions of Americans oppose SOPA and PIPA because these bills would censor the Internet and slow economic growth in the U.S.. Two bills bef

Google Summer of Code
plus.google.com

Bringing together open source software organizations and students to complete a software project.

Windows 8 is awesome...
www.networkworld.com

But I'm sticking with my Linux desktop

OMG! Ubuntu!
plus.google.com

We're the fastest growing and most popular Linux-based news-site on the Internet.

Google Cloud Print (Beta)
www.google.com

Google Cloud Print is built on the idea that printing can be more intuitive, accessible, and useful. Using Google Cloud Print you can make y

Coffice
market.android.com

Coffice enables reading of ISO Oasis OpenDocument (ODF) files.Based on the Calligra Suite that is used in MeeGo and shipped as default with

Welcome to The Kanini Computers | The Kanini Computers
kanini.co.in

The Kanini Computers is an emerging IT start-up company that builds and provides end-to-end IT solutions using Open Source Technology for Ho

Ma Su's Law Office
plus.google.com

Ma Su's Law Office hasn't shared anything on this page with you.

Get Google+ features in the Chrome browser
www.google.com

Share your favourite web pages and get Google+ notifications from anywhere on the web.

Zapping the Virus - Indian Express
www.indianexpress.com

Zapping the Virus - It’s virus-proof and easy to install. Is

Muktware
plus.google.com

Linux & Open Source Magazine | Free Software | Free Culture | Free Market

The Kanini Computers
plus.google.com

We're GNU/Linux computer builders dedicated to advancing Free Software by delivering amazing products.... Why Kanini computers? Because we build GNU/Linux systems that just work... :-) :-)

Google for Entrepreneurs – Google for Entrepreneurs
www.google.com

You have an idea. Make it happen. Discover local programs and online resources to launch and scale your business. Stay updated with Google+.

A guide to Slackware and Arch Linux: getting your hands dirty with Linux
www.engadget.com

Back in 1991, a computer science student named Linus Torvalds announced on a newsgroup that he was creating a 'hobby OS.' That

FreaX-OS-12.06-x86_64.iso
dc525.4shared.com

FreaX-OS-12.06-x86_64.iso-4shared.com