Profile

Cover photo
Wanda Berman
Works at Adamstown Inns & Cottages
Attended Shepherd University
Lives in Adamstown
99 followers|1,784,531 views
AboutPostsPhotosYouTube+1's
People
Have her in circles
99 people
Eliot Dalton's profile photo
Globe Trotter's profile photo
Marc Zee's profile photo
Jonnee Bentley's profile photo
John Brake's profile photo
Vickey Arnold's profile photo
Jessica Scowcroft's profile photo
Yelton Manor Bed & Breakfast's profile photo
Tiffany Macauley's profile photo
Work
Occupation
Innkeeper at Adamstown Inns & Cottages
Employment
  • Adamstown Inns & Cottages
    Innkeeper, present
Places
Map of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has lived
Currently
Adamstown
Previously
Baltimore - West Virginia
Story
Tagline
Bed & Breakfast in Lancaster Pa- Vacation Home Rentals in Pa, NC, WV
Introduction
I am the Innkeeper of the Adamstown Inns & Cottages. Enjoy working in our Lancaster  County Bed and Breakfast, the Amethyst Inn, as well as overseeing the vacation home rentals:  Adamstown Vacation Home,  Firefly Cottage,  Dragonfly Cottage, Wrightsville Cabin, All Seasons Retreat and the High Point Vacation Home.   I enjoy the variety my jobs offers, something new everyday.  
Bragging rights
PA Tourism, Lancaster County Tourism, Pa Dutch Tourism, AAA, Visit Pa Tourism
Education
  • Shepherd University
    Accounting
  • Salisbury University
    Business Administration
Basic Information
Gender
Female
Other names
Wanda Berman, Tom Berman,

Stream

Kristin Rathman changed her profile photo.

Shared publicly  - 
 
Tom and Wanda Berman
1
Add a comment...

Wanda Berman

Shared publicly  - 
 
Our Firefly Cottage had its Reality Show debut this past July on the Live Well Network.  Check it out 
1
Add a comment...

Wanda Berman

Shared publicly  - 
 
#LancasterCounty  on a Budget
Legend has it that Julius Sturgis obtained the recipe for the pretzels from a hobo to whom he offered hospitality. The man was said to have come in on the train which ran behind the bakery, and he supposedly gave the recipe to Sturgis out of gratitude for something to eat and a warm place to sit ...
1
Add a comment...

Wanda Berman

Shared publicly  - 
 
144 West Main Street, Adamstown, PA 19501, United States
1
Add a comment...
Have her in circles
99 people
Eliot Dalton's profile photo
Globe Trotter's profile photo
Marc Zee's profile photo
Jonnee Bentley's profile photo
John Brake's profile photo
Vickey Arnold's profile photo
Jessica Scowcroft's profile photo
Yelton Manor Bed & Breakfast's profile photo
Tiffany Macauley's profile photo

Wanda Berman

Shared publicly  - 
1
Add a comment...

Kristin Rathman changed her profile photo.

Shared publicly  - 
 
Innkeeper at the Adamstown Inns & Cottages
1
Add a comment...

Wanda Berman

Shared publicly  - 
1
Add a comment...
Wanda Berman's +1's are the things they like, agree with, or want to recommend.
Rain chains and garden accessories - buy direct at discounted prices
www.rainchains.com

Rain chains from the original source, buy direct by the foot, custom lengths

Marketing Your Business With Pinterest
www.webpronews.com

Pinterest was actually founded in 2008. However, since Pinterest opened up its beta to invitations in 2010, the steady crawl of interest has

Greater Reading Convention and Visitors Bureau, Greater Reading's destin...
www.gogreaterreading.com

Greater Reading Convention and Visitors Bureau, Greater Reading's destination hub,