Profile

Cover photo
Kimberly Nichols
Works at Champlain College, Saint-Lambert
Lives in Eastern Townships, Quebec
1,096 followers|97,449 views
AboutPostsPhotosYouTube

Stream

Kimberly Nichols

Shared publicly  - 
 
 
We're excited to be offering free business skills training videos http://bit.ly/1SoQqko - Sign up today!
View original post
1
Add a comment...

Kimberly Nichols

Shared publicly  - 
 
Parents be warned. If you haven't been monitoring what your kids do online, maybe this will give you incentive. 
Submission Policy. Note: The CBC does not necessarily endorse any of the views posted. By submitting your comments, you acknowledge that CBC has the right to reproduce, broadcast and publicize those comments or any part thereof in any manner whatsoever. Please note that comments are moderated ...
1
Add a comment...

Kimberly Nichols

Shared publicly  - 
 
 
Google's flagship app does much more than search.
Google rolled out an update to its iOS and Android app Wednesday that enables the app to make dinner reservations and give better directions and reminders.
1
Add a comment...

Kimberly Nichols

Shared publicly  - 
 
If you were bummed when +Twitter shut down RSS feeds, this is a great work around!
1
Add a comment...

Kimberly Nichols

Shared publicly  - 
 
Google today launched a new AdWords tool called Website Call Conversions, which lets advertisers identify and measure calls from their website that occur after an ad click. The company explains... Keep reading →
1
Add a comment...
Have her in circles
1,096 people
Aaron Patella's profile photo
News Track's profile photo
Chris Mandon's profile photo
emmanuel obi's profile photo
zubair zafar's profile photo
John Banks's profile photo
Erin Smith's profile photo
Ravish kumar's profile photo
Hector Puertas's profile photo

Kimberly Nichols

Shared publicly  - 
 
You'll want all of these just for the packaging.
1
Add a comment...

Kimberly Nichols

Shared publicly  - 
 
Change your Dropbox password!
Dropbox denies it has been compromised as hackers leak hundreds of passwords online and threaten to release millions more.
1
Add a comment...

Kimberly Nichols

Shared publicly  - 
 
Foxconn is ready to release an army of robots to build the iPhone 6

http://www.cultofmac.com/286323/foxconn-ready-release-army-robots-build-iphone-6/
For years now, Foxconn has been expressing its interest in replacing its workers with robots, raising the possibility that future iPhones could be built wi
1
Add a comment...

Kimberly Nichols

Shared publicly  - 
3
Kimberly Nichols's profile photoAri Malek's profile photo
5 comments
 
Add a comment...

Kimberly Nichols

Shared publicly  - 
 
"In general, users don’t auto-update software in a timely manner because they don’t view updates as a security precaution. Thus, attackers will have large windows for taking advantage of known weaknesses."
Guest Post IoT devices can provide intelligence for highly sophisticated “social engineering” attacks
1
Add a comment...

Kimberly Nichols

Shared publicly  - 
 
Like gating has been one of the biggest motivations for page owners to install tabs on their Facebook pages for the last four years. There is no
1
Add a comment...
People
Have her in circles
1,096 people
Aaron Patella's profile photo
News Track's profile photo
Chris Mandon's profile photo
emmanuel obi's profile photo
zubair zafar's profile photo
John Banks's profile photo
Erin Smith's profile photo
Ravish kumar's profile photo
Hector Puertas's profile photo
Work
Occupation
Internet Marketing Speaker, Trainer, Consultant.
Employment
  • Champlain College, Saint-Lambert
    Content Specialist, 2013 - present
  • Performance Training Solutions
    Workshop Trainer & Developer, 2014 - present
  • KimberlyNichols.ca
    Internet Marketing Consultant, Speaker & Trainer, 2002 - 2014
Basic Information
Gender
Female
Relationship
Married
Other names
Kim Nichols, Kimberly Nichols
Story
Tagline
Workshop Trainer & Developer at Performance Training Solutions
Introduction
Kimberly Nichols is a skilled and engaging speaker with an infectious enthusiasm and sincerity that spills out into everything she does. Drawing on over a decade of experience in Internet Marketing, Kimberly is at her best when speaking to a captive audience about the topics she is so passionate about. 
Places
Map of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has lived
Currently
Eastern Townships, Quebec
Contact Information
Work
Email
Address
Eastern Townships, Quebec, Canada