Profile

Cover photo
Kevin Veitia
Works at Sinfonia Marketing
Attended Miami Dade College
Lives in Biarritz, France
317 followers|16,074 views
AboutPosts

Stream

Kevin Veitia

Shared publicly  - 
 
YEP.
 
Amazon should acquire Best Buy and use existing stores as showrooms / local pickup locations.
1
1
Andrew Allen's profile photo
Add a comment...

Kevin Veitia

Shared publicly  - 
 
Truth.
 
Failing is just a regular stop over on the road to ‪#‎success‬
by +Douglas Karr 
3
Feliza Gonzalez's profile photo
 
Yo no se si te llega esto pero te quiero muchooooo tu tia
 ·  Translate
Add a comment...

Kevin Veitia

Shared publicly  - 
 
Just updated to iOS 7. First impression: It's definitely a step in the right direction.
1
Add a comment...

Kevin Veitia

Shared publicly  - 
 
Inbox zero achieved.
1
Add a comment...

Kevin Veitia

Shared publicly  - 
 
New Google Glass UI Video. Google Glass inches ever closer to a mainstream launch and I, for one, embrace our cybernetic future. 
1
Add a comment...

Kevin Veitia

Shared publicly  - 
 
Have a product or service you want to get the word out about? Check out my marketing company’s site at sinfoniamarketing.net ! 
1
Add a comment...

Kevin Veitia

Shared publicly  - 
 
Mont Saint-Michel - Normandy, France.
1
Zak Oz's profile photo
Zak Oz
+
2
3
2
 
+1 ... for incredible photo; +BO H you are not ready...
Add a comment...
In his circles
430 people
Have him in circles
317 people
Roberto Castillo's profile photo
Carl McGraw's profile photo
Takashi ITO's profile photo
Tyler Bayne's profile photo
Kushiyaan Kusxijano's profile photo
Fenikso Esperanto's profile photo
Doral Fly Multiservices's profile photo
Ed Finkler's profile photo
Manny Gomez's profile photo

Kevin Veitia

Shared publicly  - 
 
Whoa.
 
Water spout near Tampa Florida
5
Add a comment...

Kevin Veitia

Shared publicly  - 
 
Turned my iPad into a sort of ghetto webOS device.
2
Add a comment...

Kevin Veitia

Shared publicly  - 
 
LG buys webOS for smartTVs, not ruling out smartphones. Doesn't seem to know what to do with webOS just yet. 
1
Add a comment...

Kevin Veitia

Shared publicly  - 
 
If you have a product or service you're looking to promote, please check out our new video and drop us a line at info@sinfoniamarketing.net! 
 
Your customers inhabit the web, are you ready to join them? Go social with Sinfonía Marketing's social media services. http://www.sinfoniamarketing.net
1
Add a comment...

Kevin Veitia

Shared publicly  - 
 
This is the best thing I've ever seen.
1
Zak Oz's profile photo
Zak Oz
+
2
3
2
 
The Puppy Lotus!
Add a comment...
People
In his circles
430 people
Have him in circles
317 people
Roberto Castillo's profile photo
Carl McGraw's profile photo
Takashi ITO's profile photo
Tyler Bayne's profile photo
Kushiyaan Kusxijano's profile photo
Fenikso Esperanto's profile photo
Doral Fly Multiservices's profile photo
Ed Finkler's profile photo
Manny Gomez's profile photo
Work
Skills
Creative Thinking, Social Media Marketing, Content Marketing.
Employment
  • Sinfonia Marketing
    Founder, 2012 - present
    Sinfonía Marketing is an online marketing firm. Our approach, which blends social media and content marketing, is designed to maximize the effectiveness of your sales and marketing campaigns by enhancing both with a unified strategy tailored to your brand and vision.
  • BDS Mktg
    Market Development Manager, 2011 - 2012
    -Managed a large territory of over 40 retail locations all over South Florida. -Responsible for training, coaching, and motivating team to meet expectations, engage, and promote Toshiba brand awareness in order to increase marketshare. -Met and exceeded all job metrics in scheduling, event completion, training, sales, and team management. -Trained and ensured development of field personnel through communication, and follow ups with consistent training. -Built strong relationships with retail stores on behalf of our client and drove sales. -Increased Toshiba product marketshare by 7% in the Miami/S.Florida area. -Recognized for exceptional ability to collect and parse through Toshiba/competitor market intelligence. Praised for administrative efficiency and data gathering.
  • MarketSource
    Area Sales Representative, 2007 - 2011
    -Motivated teams of retail account employees to drive sales of Hewlett Packard products. -Responsible for driving sales and creating rapport and great relationships on behalf of HP and with various retail accounts. -Conducted in store demonstrations and training for customers and store employees on Hewlett-Packard products. -Planned and developed a merchandising strategy with account management and executives in order to maximize product visibility, sales, and create a fully unique HP customer experience. -Merchandised whole lineups of HP product to ensure they were in working order and demo ready. -Maintained high levels of product knowledge.
Places
Map of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has lived
Currently
Biarritz, France
Previously
Miami
Story
Tagline
Traveler. Autodidact. Entrepreneur. Kevin Veitía.
Introduction
Kevin Veitia is a digital native. Imbued with a sense of technological wonder, he has embarked on a life long quest to discover and share the joys of tech with all who will lend him their ears (and eyes). He has worked for technology giants such as Hewlett-Packard and big box retailers like BestBuy giving him the eclectic perspective of both consumer and vendor. Kevin maintains a blog at http://veitia.net.
Bragging rights
Speaks Esperanto.
Education
  • Miami Dade College
  • South Miami Senior High
Basic Information
Gender
Male
Other names
Kevin Veitia González, Kévin Veitía González, Kévin Veitía, Kevin Veitía González