Profile

Cover photo
Kevin “K-po” Pope
Works at EMC Corporation
Attended ITT Technical Institute,
Lives in Portland, Or
213 followers|58,218 views
AboutPostsPhotosVideos

Stream

Kevin “K-po” Pope

Shared publicly  - 
1
Add a comment...

Kevin “K-po” Pope

Shared publicly  - 
 
the new ride
2
Add a comment...

Kevin “K-po” Pope

Shared publicly  - 
 
this was outside my house 
1
Add a comment...

Kevin “K-po” Pope

Shared publicly  - 
 
my sister does not need her big brother to stick up for her.
I went back and forth on whether or not to talk about an email that I received this weekend. I asked myself a series of questions, trying to decide what to do. Is it worth it? What purpose will it serve? Is it petty? An...
1
Add a comment...

Kevin “K-po” Pope

Shared publicly  - 
 
I turned the nerd up to 11 on this one
1
Add a comment...

Kevin “K-po” Pope

Shared publicly  - 
 
sometimes I think being a parent makes you try to be the best version of yourself
1
Add a comment...
Have him in circles
213 people
Jared Stemp's profile photo
Eddie Broadwell's profile photo
William Fennell's profile photo
Scott Baumann's profile photo
Colter Law's profile photo
Kevin Alexander's profile photo
Phillip Duggan's profile photo
Moe Harlos's profile photo
Josh Johnston's profile photo

Kevin “K-po” Pope

Shared publicly  - 
 
it is almost done
1
Add a comment...

Kevin “K-po” Pope

Shared publicly  - 
1
Add a comment...

Kevin “K-po” Pope

Shared publicly  - 
 
So last year I built a small aquaponic garden in my back yard, it worked alright but had all the looks of a prototype and my lack of experience shown through. you can almost hear it asking me why it must suffer It was a grea...
1
Add a comment...

Kevin “K-po” Pope

Shared publicly  - 
 
 
We're excited to start discussions with the Portland area to bring Google Fiber there. Share this graphic to let your neighbors know the news. Learn more and sign up for updates: http://goo.gl/AqL6me
191 comments on original post
3
1
Kaleah Kelley's profile photoJake Fitzpatrick's profile photo
 
Can't freaking wait!
Add a comment...
People
Have him in circles
213 people
Jared Stemp's profile photo
Eddie Broadwell's profile photo
William Fennell's profile photo
Scott Baumann's profile photo
Colter Law's profile photo
Kevin Alexander's profile photo
Phillip Duggan's profile photo
Moe Harlos's profile photo
Josh Johnston's profile photo
Work
Occupation
Storage Engineer, BRS specialist
Employment
  • EMC Corporation
    Customer Service Engineer, 2011 - present
  • Stream Global Services
    Technical Support Sales Profressional, 2008 - 2011
  • Anchor Management Services
    Traffic control, ticket sales, Shift agent, 2002 - 2007
Places
Map of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has lived
Currently
Portland, Or
Previously
Friday Harbor - Grants Pass, OR - Bellingham, Wa
Links
Contributor to
Story
Bragging rights
home brewer, computer geek, PAX Enforcer
Education
  • ITT Technical Institute,
    2007 - 2013
  • Skagit Valley College,
    2002 - 2002
  • Friday Harbor High School
    1998 - 2002
Basic Information
Gender
Male
Relationship
Engaged
Other names
K-po, ITBrewer
Apps with Google+ Sign-in