Profile

Cover photo
Kevin Michaels
Works at Comedy Impressionist
Attends School of Life
Lives in Bournemouth, United Kingdom
537 followers|378,375 views
AboutPostsPhotosVideos

Stream

Kevin Michaels

Shared publicly  - 
 
Some may find this useful..
 
Until we implement a built in method to change the lockscreen wallpaper, use this app. I used it and works as advertised.

Is free and light weight.........

https://play.google.com/store/apps/details?id=com.miniprepumen.cm12.changelockscreencm12&hl=en
Important: If you have any problem with the app, please contact me through ...
2 comments on original post
1

Kevin Michaels

Shared publicly  - 
 
Simple rules to live your life by..... If you're man enough. 
2

Kevin Michaels

Shared publicly  - 
 
Excellent app. 
PinTasking is a minimalist and highly customizable app to extend your overa...
1

Kevin Michaels

Shared publicly  - 
 
Cool jazz.... 
6
Brian Gruzs's profile photoKevin Michaels's profile photoDeborah Rogers's profile photo
5 comments
 
+Kevin Michaels​ you are always welcome my friend 😀... and thank you!😊

Kevin Michaels

Shared publicly  - 
 
The RAF Red Arrows fly over RAF Scampton, Lincolnshire, UK today. 
5

Kevin Michaels

Shared publicly  - 
 
Great walls posted by +oliver. kam
oliver. kam originally shared to Arte&fotografia.:
 
Arte&fotografia.
2 comments on original post
3
In his circles
371 people
Have him in circles
537 people
AK SPONTY's profile photo
John Reynolds's profile photo
Silvio Geisthardt's profile photo
Michael Crespo's profile photo
Chad S's profile photo
Rahmet Vakfı's profile photo
Montse Ruiz's profile photo
Supplement Central's profile photo
Ron Pedigo's profile photo

Kevin Michaels

Shared publicly  - 
 
I know the young of a goat is called a kid, but I thought....
2

Kevin Michaels

Shared publicly  - 
1

Kevin Michaels

Shared publicly  - 
 
Membership is free....
 
Take a look at this community if you're searching for komponents for kustom lwp... 
View original post
1

Kevin Michaels

Shared publicly  - 
 
Looks very interesting.
 
News for you, Android users:
Adblock Plus is one of the most popular desktop browser extensions, but so far it hasn't had a real presence on mobile. That starts to change today with the beta release of Adblock Browser, an...
61 comments on original post
1

Kevin Michaels

Shared publicly  - 
 
After all the years have gone by I still love this track. The voices of Roland Orzabal & Oleta Adams compliment each other perfectly. coupled with some excellent Bass slap and a Phil Collins drum pattern,  'voila' One well crafted track..... with proper Musos!
1

Kevin Michaels

Shared publicly  - 
 
Such an amazing spectacle. The nimbleness and agility of the cars and drivers never ceases to amaze me anyway, but at Monaco, it blows me away! Travelling at speeds up to 100mph around a twisty street circuit with the walls less than an arms length away and your backside 2" off the ground would scare the hardiest of adrenaline junkie. 
The Monaco Grand Prix stands alone as an iconic event that has come in many ways to define the sport of which it is a part.
1
People
In his circles
371 people
Have him in circles
537 people
AK SPONTY's profile photo
John Reynolds's profile photo
Silvio Geisthardt's profile photo
Michael Crespo's profile photo
Chad S's profile photo
Rahmet Vakfı's profile photo
Montse Ruiz's profile photo
Supplement Central's profile photo
Ron Pedigo's profile photo
Collections Kevin is following
Education
  • School of Life
    present
Basic Information
Gender
Male
Other names
Oi !!!
Apps with Google+ Sign-in
Story
Tagline
I don't have any pet hates......Although, there was once a Guinea pig that I wasn't very fond of!
Introduction
I am a Impressionist/Comic and comedy writer of 30+ years. I have worked in Theatres, Radio, Television and not to mention in what were once the countrys biggest venues. These include Lakeside country club, Savvas, Kings, Circus Tavern, Barry Youngs Stardust...... I have also appeared on a Des O'Connor show, Talking Telephone Numbers, Who Do You Do?.
I have worked and toured with Danni Minogue, Joe Pasquale, Bobby Davro, Rob Brydon, Hattie Hayridge, Joe Longthorne, Freddie Starr, Bradley Walsh, Jethro, Frank Carson, Cannon & Ball.......The list goes on and on, I wont bore you too much! 
I am really friendly, but I don't suffer fools gladly.
Bragging rights
I was asked to perform at Buckingham Palace in front of royalty........Well you wouldn't perform behind them would you?!
Work
Occupation
Entertainer. Comedy impressionist. Voice actor
Employment
  • Comedy Impressionist
    Entertainer, 1983 - present
Places
Map of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has lived
Currently
Bournemouth, United Kingdom
Previously
Plymouth, United Kingdom - Earlswood, United Kingdom - Mijas, Spain
Links