Profile

Cover photo
Kevin Li
Worked at second wave games
Lives in
691 followers|176,909 views
AboutPosts

Stream

Kevin Li

Shared publicly  - 
 
  DocuSign just launched “The New Experience” and it copies the HelloSign user experience. We (HelloSign) implemented the page above (left) on April 14, 2013. DocuSign implemented the above page (right) in November, 2014 (over 1 year later). When we started years ago, we invested in creating the absolute best user experience.  DocuSign has 1,000 …
1
Add a comment...

Kevin Li

Shared publicly  - 
 
 
Our biggest rethink of email since gmail, really excited about Inbox
268 comments on original post
1
Add a comment...

Kevin Li

Shared publicly  - 
 
a16z
a16z Podcast: The (Definite) Optimism of Peter Thiel
1
Add a comment...

Kevin Li

Shared publicly  - 
 
I’ve had the chance to work with a variety of product managers across tech giants and startups alike. While there are many critical skills for being a world class product manager, I’ve noticed one
1
Add a comment...

Kevin Li

Shared publicly  - 
 
Built with Typeform, the FREE online form builder that lets you create beautiful, cross-platform online forms, surveys & more. Sign up now and try it out!
1
Add a comment...
Have him in circles
691 people
Ada Chen Rekhi's profile photo
Tay Pan's profile photo
Dan Servos's profile photo
Kurt Collins's profile photo
Shane Walker's profile photo
Lu Desmond's profile photo
Changki Kim's profile photo
Sherrie Chen's profile photo
Georg Kiefer's profile photo

Kevin Li

Shared publicly  - 
 
Spreecast is the social video platform that connects people through conversation.
1
Add a comment...

Kevin Li

Shared publicly  - 
 
Click on the link to video chat with me.
1
Add a comment...

Kevin Li

Shared publicly  - 
1
Add a comment...

Kevin Li

Shared publicly  - 
 
See which schools have been best at launching graduates into desirable jobs.
1
Add a comment...

Kevin Li

Shared publicly  - 
 
Etpinard's interactive graph and data of "Fig 5.4c: Joint frequency distribution<br>of daily cyclist counts at two Montreal sites in 2013" is a histogram2dcontour; with Daily cyclist count at du Parc/Duluth in the x-axis and Daily cyclist count at Pierre-Dupuy (Habitat 67) in the y-axis..
1
Add a comment...
People
Have him in circles
691 people
Ada Chen Rekhi's profile photo
Tay Pan's profile photo
Dan Servos's profile photo
Kurt Collins's profile photo
Shane Walker's profile photo
Lu Desmond's profile photo
Changki Kim's profile photo
Sherrie Chen's profile photo
Georg Kiefer's profile photo
Work
Occupation
entrepreneur
Employment
  • second wave games
Basic Information
Gender
Male
Other names
liveink
Story
Tagline
http://bit.ly/kevinlicorevalues
Places
Map of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has lived
Currently
Previously