Profile

Cover photo
Kevin Gøhler
Works at Dimension Design
Attends 3D College, Denmark
Lives in Aalborg
42 followers|15,417 views
AboutPostsPhotosYouTubeReviews

Stream

Kevin Gøhler

Shared publicly  - 
1
Add a comment...

Kevin Gøhler

Shared publicly  - 
1
Add a comment...

Kevin Gøhler

Shared publicly  - 
1
Add a comment...

Kevin Gøhler

Shared publicly  - 
1
Add a comment...
Have him in circles
42 people
Martin Pedersen Stub's profile photo
Lea Mikkelsen Dam's profile photo
Mathias kusk's profile photo
Kjeld Jørgensen's profile photo
Daniel Nohr's profile photo
Søren Meier's profile photo
Jens Baagøe Thomsen's profile photo
Lisa Sørensen's profile photo
Maria Schiønning's profile photo

Kevin Gøhler

Shared publicly  - 
 
Everypost is the only social publishing platform that allows you to customize posts to all social networks on-the-go.
1
Add a comment...

Kevin Gøhler

Shared publicly  - 
1
Add a comment...

Kevin Gøhler

commented on a video on YouTube.
Shared publicly  - 
 
Bravo Bengt! It is wonderful to see, that Copenhagen Zoo has a real grasp on reality, and wants to educate the young ones. Kids need to know where meat comes from. It's not from the supermaket, it's from other animals. This is hard fact, especially if your only relation to animals are from Disney movies or from your pet dog. But it is the truth, and we must NEVER try to shield our kids from the truth. It is both disruptive and amoral. We will ruin their chance of having a normal adult life, if we do not present them with reality as it is.
People
Have him in circles
42 people
Martin Pedersen Stub's profile photo
Lea Mikkelsen Dam's profile photo
Mathias kusk's profile photo
Kjeld Jørgensen's profile photo
Daniel Nohr's profile photo
Søren Meier's profile photo
Jens Baagøe Thomsen's profile photo
Lisa Sørensen's profile photo
Maria Schiønning's profile photo
Work
Occupation
Studying Multimedia Animation @ 3D College, Denmark
Skills
3ds Max, V-Ray, After Effects, Photoshop, MaxScript, Java, C#, JavaScript, CSS, HTML
Employment
  • Dimension Design
    3D Artist, 2014 - present
  • Telenor
    Etableringsspecialist, 2008 - 2010
  • Kløvermarken
    Pædagogmedhjælper, 2007 - 2008
  • Haraldslund
    Livredder, 2007 - 2007
  • Forsvaret
    Menig, 2006 - 2007
  • Ungdomsklubben Perlen
    Leder, 2004 - 2009
Places
Map of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has lived
Currently
Aalborg
Previously
Ravnkilde - Aarhus - Grenaa
Links
Other profiles
Contributor to
Story
Tagline
Awesome since 1986
Introduction
Raised in Ravnkilde, wich is still my favourite place on the planet
Bragging rights
I have a wonderful daugther
Education
  • 3D College, Denmark
    Multimedia Animation, 2013 - present
  • University of Aarhus
    Biology, 2010 - 2013
  • Ravnkilde Skole
    Public School, 1993 - 2001
  • Sortebakkeskolen
    Public School, 2001 - 2003
  • Aalborg Katedralskole
    Gymnasium, 2003 - 2006
Basic Information
Gender
Male
Looking for
Dating, Networking
Birthday
December 30, 1986
Relationship
Single
Other names
Kevin Goehler
The French Onion Soup lived up to expectations. The Tournedos was large, luscious, very tender and came with a delicious portion of truffle french fries. The Foie Gras was as would be expected from a French cook (that is a compliment). The waiter was french, and a delight, alas a bit hard to understand at times. As so many other places in the world, the water had a scent of chlorine - and that always puts me off. The view was great, and the price was perhaps a tat over the top. All in all a very splendid experience. Thank you, Karen, for recommending this place.
• • •
Public - a year ago
reviewed a year ago
The wine was great and fairly cheap, and the Happy Hour Crostinis are the best in town. Especially the one with goat cheese - I warn you, you WILL have seconds.
Public - a year ago
reviewed a year ago
Coffee was great! I even had a second one, and that in spite the fact, that I was stood up by my date. I'm definitely going there next time I'm in Seattle
Public - a year ago
reviewed a year ago
5 reviews
Map
Map
Map
I went to watch the show "365 Days/365 Plays" by directors: Michael Notestine, Madison Spillman & Matthew Weingarten. Everything was in great order, and the lighting was sublime. The performance by the young actors we're incredible, and especially a few delivered outstanding performances: Virginia McClure, Mia Tesfay, Connor Fogarty and Chris Wysocki. I would also like to extend my appreciation of Matthew Weingarten's musical approach on his interpretation of the original play.
• • •
Public - a year ago
reviewed a year ago
Even though, we didn't experience all of America, this was definitely the best student trip I've ever had! :D I give them 5 stars. One for Olen, one for Jesse, one for Tim, one for Mckenzie and one for Seattle!
Public - a year ago
reviewed a year ago