Profile

Cover photo
Kevin Cyr
Works at Université de Moncton
Attended International Academy of Design and Technology, Montreal
Lives in Moncton, NB
162 followers|39,894 views
AboutPostsPhotosYouTube

Stream

Kevin Cyr

Shared publicly  - 
 
Juste le son, le mouvement, la typographie = agréable!
 ·  Translate
1
Add a comment...

Kevin Cyr

commented on a video on YouTube.
Shared publicly  - 
 
Out-standing human / animal interaction!
1
Add a comment...

Kevin Cyr

Shared publicly  - 
 
À tous les chanceux en congé de mars, profitez-en!!!
 ·  Translate
1
Add a comment...

Kevin Cyr

commented on a video on YouTube.
Shared publicly  - 
 
Crazy run!
1
Add a comment...

Kevin Cyr

Shared publicly  - 
 
Some abundantly colorful work in progress! #graphicdesign #creative #poster #higherEd
1
Add a comment...

Kevin Cyr

commented on a video on YouTube.
Shared publicly  - 
 
Hey there LiL BUB, I'm Mozus. Your dog version!!! Keep on sticking out ;b
1
1
Kevin Cyr's profile photo
Add a comment...
Have him in circles
162 people
Durdle's profile photo
Laurie Parsons's profile photo
BoatTEST.com's profile photo
Seth Dillon's profile photo
Patricia Guadarrama's profile photo
Hal Fisher's profile photo
Brigitte Besnard's profile photo
Gerard Wendolowski's profile photo
Matt Sliva's profile photo

Communities

10 communities

Kevin Cyr

Shared publicly  - 
 
5K!
Your daily does of design tips and inspiration!
1
Add a comment...

Kevin Cyr

commented on a video on YouTube.
Shared publicly  - 
 
Ça prend du souffle!
1
Denis Allain's profile photo
 
Cool video!!!
Add a comment...

Kevin Cyr

commented on a video on YouTube.
Shared publicly  - 
 
Wow crazy run! Hope the skaboarder is ok after taking that quick reflex move?!!!
1
Add a comment...

Kevin Cyr

Shared publicly  - 
 
Near Halifax = Awesome!
1
Add a comment...

Kevin Cyr

commented on a video on YouTube.
Shared publicly  - 
 
Awesome!
1
Add a comment...
People
Have him in circles
162 people
Durdle's profile photo
Laurie Parsons's profile photo
BoatTEST.com's profile photo
Seth Dillon's profile photo
Patricia Guadarrama's profile photo
Hal Fisher's profile photo
Brigitte Besnard's profile photo
Gerard Wendolowski's profile photo
Matt Sliva's profile photo
Communities
10 communities
Education
  • International Academy of Design and Technology, Montreal
    Multimedia and Print Design, 1999 - 2001
Basic Information
Gender
Male
Other names
Kélé
Story
Tagline
Concepteur graphique senior / Vidéographiste @ Université de Moncton /// Freelance Art Director, Photographer and Videographer
Introduction
My goals are: providing high quality and functional creative results. Managing effective communication tools for startups and well established brands. Leading multidisciplinary projects to solid usability & captivating design solutions. By emotionally engaging users, resulting in a memorable and positive overall experience.
Bragging rights
vegan
Work
Occupation
Concepteur graphique senior / Vidéographiste - Université de Moncton
Skills
I Love What I Do! Creative Direction, Graphic Design, Motion Design , UI/UX, Web Development
Employment
  • Université de Moncton
    Senior Graphic Design, Videography, Art Direction, present
Places
Map of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has lived
Currently
Moncton, NB
Previously
St-Jacques, NB - Montreal, QC
Links
YouTube
Contributor to