Profile

Cover photo
Kerry Mitchell
190 followers|16,681 views
AboutPostsPhotosYouTube

Stream

Kerry Mitchell

Shared publicly  - 
 
Who we are!
1
1
Albertine Harris's profile photo
Add a comment...
Have them in circles
190 people
Terry m Morgan's profile photo
johnny heath's profile photo
Artem Lutsik's profile photo
Patrick Ede's profile photo
ANDERSON Barlow's profile photo
Ruchi Kaur's profile photo
Stev James's profile photo
Jennifer Matthews's profile photo
Johnny Heath's profile photo
People
Have them in circles
190 people
Terry m Morgan's profile photo
johnny heath's profile photo
Artem Lutsik's profile photo
Patrick Ede's profile photo
ANDERSON Barlow's profile photo
Ruchi Kaur's profile photo
Stev James's profile photo
Jennifer Matthews's profile photo
Johnny Heath's profile photo
Basic Information
Birthday
April 26
Other names
Kerry Richman
Story
Tagline
E-Learning provider for Green Education On Line
Introduction

Kerry Mitchell established Green Real Estate Education in early 2006, with over 14 years in real estate and close to 400 transactions completed successfully. She also current;y works in the Tampa Bay real estate market for Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Florida Property Group and urges people to text kerrymitchell to 813-347-9184 so they can get information on property from their smartphone.

Expanding in her passion she continues in course development for topics such as waste management and sustainability planning, Kerry established Green Education On Line. Com in 2010. The company focuses on environmental and green education in fast track formats from 15 minute modules up to 12+ hours in length for the adult learner with a focus on business. Sample courses are on Corporate Social Responsibility; Sustainability Planning, Green Building for Insurance and Health Care Professionals and the company continues to lead the green educational effort for specific professions in the United States.  Green Education On Line has extended their “fast track” offerings to 15 courses. They continue to build partnerships to advance adult green education nationwide.