Profile

Cover photo
Kenneth Carnes
Works at BECO Holding Company
Attended William Jennings Bryan College, Dayton, TN
Lives in Cornelius, NC
29,625 views
AboutPostsPhotosYouTubeReviews

Stream

Kenneth Carnes

Shared publicly  - 
2
Add a comment...

Kenneth Carnes

Shared publicly  - 
1
Add a comment...

Kenneth Carnes

Shared publicly  - 
 
Ouch broken tooth!!! so...
This guy was great! I went to
Family Dental Clinic...
3901 Rosehaven Dr.
Charlotte, NC 28205
Phone: 704-536-6655
[email]anusarkar@hotmail.com[/email]
Dr Jay's office is reminiscent of the 80's, so he isn't passing along the cost of a $200000 practice. Not a lot of super hi tech stuff, just good solid dental equipment. He handled my United Healthcare insurance and has Saturday and Sunday hours. I had lost 3 facets of a molar biting on peppermint candy (thanks Starbucks) and he repaired the tooth. He showed me the x-rays and explained in layman's terms what I was seeing. He cleaned my teeth as part of the visit. I was out the door with only a small co-pay. Hope this helps anybody with emergency dental in Charlotte.
1
Add a comment...

Kenneth Carnes

Shared publicly  - 
1
Charlotte Miller's profile photo
 
looks wonderful
Add a comment...

Kenneth Carnes

Shared publicly  - 
 
Old Rag Mountain Virginia, June 28, 2014
4
Kenneth Carnes's profile photoDiane Wilkins's profile photo
2 comments
 
Have a wonderful time x
Add a comment...

Kenneth Carnes

Shared publicly  - 
 
Grandfather Mountain hike, Memorial Day 2014
1
Add a comment...
In his circles
131 people
 
Awesome time in Germany, Austria, and Italy!!!
3
Add a comment...

Kenneth Carnes

Shared publicly  - 
 
Great Show with Marcela McBride!
Dr Leslie Wells, DC is the founder and holistic living/healing facilitator of Bridge Holistic Healing. Her unique range of experience allows her to offer a rare blend as a practitioner and consultant. Using the wellness principles and healing methods she teaches, Dr Leslie has helped thousands of people discover their limiting blocks and imbalances, transform their body/minds, and awaken to more fulfilled, conscious living.
1
Add a comment...

Kenneth Carnes

Shared publicly  - 
 
Don't miss tonight's Inner Views webinar! Dr Leslie is joined by Nathan and Joy Amaral who tell an impossible story of love conquering time and distance.

http://www.bridgeholisticliving.com/webtv.aspx
1
Add a comment...

Kenneth Carnes

Shared publicly  - 
 
Luray Caverns, 6/29/2014 With David Brooks and Dave Medina
3
Kenneth Carnes's profile photo
 
Wow! The experience is unbelievable!
Add a comment...

Kenneth Carnes

Shared publicly  - 
 
After The Gathering... Welcome to Nathan and Joy
2
Diane Wilkins's profile photo
 
Lovely to see you all.
Add a comment...
People
In his circles
131 people
Work
Occupation
Lead Developer
Employment
  • BECO Holding Company
    Lead Developer, 2011 - present
  • Seafoam Solutions
    Director of Operations, 2011
  • Va. Dept of Corectional Education
    Computer Programmer
Places
Map of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has lived
Currently
Cornelius, NC
Previously
North Myrtle Beach, SC - Fayetteville, North Carolina - Hillsville, VA - Florence AL - Wartburg, TN - Gastonia, NC - Mountain City, TN - Craigsville, VA - Mitchells, VA
Story
Tagline
Computer Programmer at BECO
Introduction
My beautiful wife Leslie and I live in the Charlotte, NC area. I enjoy working for BECO Holding Company in Charlotte, NC as lead developer. In that capacity I have been developing web-based and windows solutions for the four companies comprising BECO: Brooks Equipment, Logistics Supply, Home Safety Matters, and HeiserUSA.
 
I have also recently opened Seafoam Solutions, an IT consultancy in North Myrtle Beach, SC (http://www.seafoamsolutions.com). My company specializes in desktop and web based software development.

I have an insatiable curiosity about life and connectedness, people and their interactions,, emotional responses to movies, theatre and music, and of course computers and technology. I enjoy an active social life and spend as much time as possible with friends and family.

I love Rock Music, especially Grunge, Alternative, Heavy Metal, Fusion and Modern Rock. I work out and bicycle as much as possible and believe that fitness yields focus.

I am a problem solver; a math guy. I enjoy challenges and I find self actualization in solving difficult problems.

Bragging rights
Recently deployed www.brooksequipment.com/mobile and www.logisticssupply.com
Education
  • William Jennings Bryan College, Dayton, TN
    Business Administration
  • North Carolina State University
    Electrical Engineering
  • South View Sr. High School, Hope Mills, VA
Basic Information
Gender
Male
Looking for
Friends, Networking
Relationship
Engaged
Other names
Kenny
Absolutely amazing. Why spend another night hurting? Dr Wells and his excellent staff did a fantastic job nursing me back to health. Thanks again, doc!
Public - a year ago
reviewed a year ago
What a relief! Dr Wells and his great folks pampered me! If you have an accident and need some TLC, these are the right folks to see. Two thumbs up!
Public - a year ago
reviewed a year ago
3 reviews
Map
Map
Map
Friendly staff, excellent food, great location, warm, family atmosphere. I enjoyed my experience at Mojo's and can't wait to come back.
Food: ExcellentDecor: Very GoodService: Excellent
Public - 2 years ago
reviewed 2 years ago