Profile

Cover photo
Kelly Miller
Works at Mostly Homemade Mom
Attended Eastern University
Lives in Ephrata, PA
21,107 followers|242,487,111 views
AboutPostsPhotosVideos

Stream

Kelly Miller

Shared publicly  - 
 
Crunchy Nacho Bake
This post may contain affiliate links. Please read our disclosure policy here . This Crunchy Nacho Bake is the perfect weeknight dinner! If your family loves tacos and Mexican food, they will LOVE this casserole recipe! My 5 year old, Wesley, came home from...
1
Add a comment...

Kelly Miller

Shared publicly  - 
 
40+ Delicious and Healthy Low Carb Recipes
This post may contain affiliate links. Please read our disclosure policy here . All of my favorite healthy low carb dinners and desserts in one post - perfect for families! It's January 2nd and it's officially the time of year when we start New Year's resol...
All of my favorite healthy low carb dinners and desserts in one post - perfect for families!
5
1
Add a comment...

Kelly Miller

Shared publicly  - 
 
Christmas Monster Cookies
This recipe for Christmas Monster Cookies uses peanut butter cookie mix, sugar cookie mix, oats, and festive M&M's for a one-bowl batch of cookies baked up in no time! I shared with you a version of these cookies back in August - Lunch Box Monster Cookies ....
3
Add a comment...

Kelly Miller

Shared publicly  - 
 
Cream Cheese Cutout Cookies
This post may contain affiliate links, which are products that I recommend and if you purchase (no additional cost to you), I will earn a small percentage. Please read our disclosure policy here . These Delicious Cream Cheese Cutout Cookies are not only bea...
1
Add a comment...

Kelly Miller

Shared publicly  - 
 
Jalapeno Popper Monkey Bread
Perfect for Christmas parties - YUM!!
#VivaLaMorena #ad #jalapenopoppers #monkeybread #Christmas
1
Add a comment...

Kelly Miller

Shared publicly  - 
 
Pumpkin Gingerbread Brownies
These are delicious and adorable!!
#SpreadCheer #ad #Christmas #recipe #brownies #gingerbread
2
Add a comment...

Kelly Miller

Shared publicly  - 
 
Brilliant At Home Date Night Idea You Need To Try! with Blue Apron
This post may contain affiliate links. Please read our disclosure policy here . This post was sponsored by Blue Apron, all opinions are my own. Ok busy moms, what would you say to me if I had an amazing idea for a date night that required literally no pla...
2
Add a comment...

Kelly Miller

Shared publicly  - 
 
Italian Pork Chop Casserole
This is a sponsored conversation written by me on behalf of Lipton. The opinions and text are all mine. This Italian Pork Chop Casserole is the perfect one-dish dinner for your family! Pork chops, onion, mushrooms, and potato covered in tomato sauce and bak...
1
Add a comment...

Kelly Miller

Shared publicly  - 
 
Skinny Peppermint Mocha & Ninja Coffee Bar System GIVEAWAY!
This post was created in partnership with Ninja Coffee Bar ®  System. I received complimentary products and compensation to facilitate my review, but all opinions within are my own. This delicious Skinny Peppermint Mocha is the perfect drink to warm you up ...
1
Add a comment...

Kelly Miller

Shared publicly  - 
 
Christmas Tree Rice Krispies Treats
This is a sponsored post written by me on behalf of Kellogg’s® Rice Krispies®. As always, all opinions are my own. These easy Christmas Tree Rice Krispies ®  Treats are adorable! It's easy to get the kids involved with simple treat triangles, icing, and dec...
2
1
Add a comment...

Kelly Miller

Shared publicly  - 
 
Maple Glazed Ham with Cranberries and Sweet Potatoes
This is a sponsored post written by me on behalf of Smithfield. This Maple Glazed Ham with Cranberries and Sweet Potatoes is the perfect recipe for your big holiday dinner! This delicious maple syrup glaze for ham combines all the best flavors of the season...
1
Add a comment...

Kelly Miller

Shared publicly  - 
 
Chicken Mac & Cheese Casserole
A perfect dinner recipe for a chilly autumn weeknight!
#FamilyPastaTime #ad #recipe #dinner #macaroniandcheese
3
Add a comment...
Story
Tagline
The Mostly Homemade Mom!
Introduction
Mom, wife, teacher, and food blogger, with a serious addiction to my Crockpot and my Keurig. Come follow my shortcut foodie adventures on Mostly Homemade Mom. So glad you stopped by!
Education
  • Eastern University
    Elementary Education, 2001 - 2005
Basic Information
Gender
Female
Looking for
Friends, Networking
Other names
Mommy!
Work
Occupation
Food Blogger & Elementary Teacher
Employment
  • Mostly Homemade Mom
    Blog Owner, 2010 - present
Places
Map of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has lived
Currently
Ephrata, PA
Previously
Philadelphia, PA - New Hope, Pa - Bensalem, PA