Profile

Cover photo
Keith Petri
Works at Screen6
Attended Skidmore College
Lives in Tenafly, NJ
185 followers|63,090 views
AboutPostsPhotosYouTube

Stream

Keith Petri

Shared publicly  - 
 
Search starts with the web. It's made up of over 30 trillion individual pages and it's constantly growing. Google navigates the web by crawling. That means we follow links from page to page. Site owne...
1
Add a comment...

Keith Petri

Shared publicly  - 
 
Are you looking to make a difference? Are you looking to grow your network? If so, then join the Network for Teaching Entrepreneurship (NFTE) and NFTE Ventures for our first event of 2013! NFTE Ventur...
1
Add a comment...

Keith Petri

Shared publicly  - 
1
Add a comment...
Have him in circles
185 people
Alex Martsenyuk's profile photo
Alexander Casassovici's profile photo
Vida Adomako's profile photo
Scott Gifis's profile photo
Monique Johnson's profile photo
Andrew Eifler's profile photo
Michael Cass-Antony's profile photo
david levy's profile photo
Martine Mass's profile photo

Keith Petri

Shared publicly  - 
 
Join NFTE Ventures for our second Monthly Happy Hour at Town's new Soho Office! After a mere two-years, Town Residential Real Estate is more than 400 strong and has closed roughly 600 sales and broker...
1
Add a comment...
People
Have him in circles
185 people
Alex Martsenyuk's profile photo
Alexander Casassovici's profile photo
Vida Adomako's profile photo
Scott Gifis's profile photo
Monique Johnson's profile photo
Andrew Eifler's profile photo
Michael Cass-Antony's profile photo
david levy's profile photo
Martine Mass's profile photo
Work
Occupation
Consultant
Employment
  • Screen6
    CSO, US, 2016 - present
  • Gambit Fund
    GP, 2016 - present
  • IgnitionOne
    VP Strategic Partnerships, 2014 - 2016
  • eDealya
    SVP BD, 2013 - 2014
  • CNSLT.us
    Digital & Social Media Strategist, 2011 - 2013
  • iGottaGuide [Acquired by GetYourGuide]
    CEO, 2011 - 2013
  • eBranding Me
  • Intrepid Sea, Air & Space Museum
  • Food For Thought Catering
  • Glazer Design
  • For Him Magazine (FHM)
  • Englewood Wine Merchants
  • Keith Petri | Design & Photography
  • Human Demand
    SVP Strategic Partnerships, 2014 - 2014
Places
Map of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has lived
Currently
Tenafly, NJ
Previously
Tenafly, NJ - New York, NY - Saratoga Springs, NY - Galway, Ireland
Story
Tagline
Chief Strategy Officer, US at Screen6, & GP at Gambit Fund
Introduction

I am currently the Chief Strategy Officer (US) for Screen6. Based in the Netherlands, Screen6 is the company creating the industry standard for building cross-device identities. Screen6 supports ad-tech vendors in managing their cross-device data, and allows them to execute successful cross-device strategies.

In addition to my efforts to improve the consumer experience engaging with marketers, I am General Partner in an early stage fund which focuses on digital media and mobile technology companies in the New York City area. Learn more about Gambit Fund.

Previously, I acted as the VP Strategic Partnerships at IgnitionOne, a global leader in cloud-based digital marketing technology providing a world-class proprietary platform and expert services to improve digital marketing performance. I landed here after Human Demand was acquired in August of 2014, where I was the SVP Strategic Partnerships at Human Demand, which was the leading independent mobile Demand Side (DSP) & Data Management Platform (DMP) company providing mobile audience solutions to advertisers. Human Demand had acquired eDealya, where I was the SVP, Business Development. eDealya was a technology that enables marketers to respond to social intent with an in-context, on-time, and relevant mobile advertisement. Based in Israel, eDealya has received funding from Nielsen, the Israeli Government, as well as private investors and has established contracts with leading advertising technology platforms empowering both mobile targeting from social segments and omni-channel marketing.

Prior to my work with eDealya I founded a number of businesses focused on technology and market inefficiencies.

CNSLT.us educates businesses and organizations across verticals on how to best leverage data and new technology to increase revenues, build customer loyalty, minimize costs, and streamline processes. CNSLT.us retained and serviced 47 clients within the first 18 months – securing six-figure revenue within the first 12 months.

iGottaGuide (acquired by GetYourGuide) connects you with locals who want to guide you around their city, giving you the authentic experience. While the best way to experience a new city is like a local, connecting with a local expert willing to share his insight and, more importantly his time, was not something easily accessible. As my first attempt at a scaleable technology startup, I made a number of mistakes and chose to publicly reflect to hold myself accountable, learn, and avoid repeating them in the future.

Education
  • Skidmore College
  • Tenafly High School
Basic Information
Gender
Male
Other names
KeithEPetri