Profile

Cover photo
Kees van der Velden
Works at C.S.B. van der Velden
Lived in Pijnacker
163 followers|24,580 views
AboutPostsPhotosYouTubeReviews

Stream

Kees van der Velden

Shared publicly  - 
 
Genoeg voor vandaag. Volgende week verder.
 ·  Translate
1
Add a comment...

Kees van der Velden

Shared publicly  - 
 
Goed in beeld gebracht. Zo snap ik het zelfs.
 ·  Translate
1
Add a comment...

Kees van der Velden

Shared publicly  - 
 
 
Shared by many but in case you missed it, watch this great clip in HD color from New York in 1939. Fascinating.
#newyork #1939
1
1
Mark Joosten's profile photo
Add a comment...

Kees van der Velden

Shared publicly  - 
1
Add a comment...

Kees van der Velden

Shared publicly  - 
 
 
I love that these people got together and shared their love for coding. I hope more people pick it up and become as passionate about it as I am.
2
Mark Joosten's profile photo
 
Great video indeed! Hopefully it inspires a lot of people to program. 
Add a comment...
Have him in circles
163 people
Chris Doiron's profile photo
Vollebregt Aanhangwagens's profile photo
Tineke Langelaan's profile photo

Kees van der Velden

Shared publicly  - 
 
Herkenbaar.
1
Add a comment...

Kees van der Velden

Shared publicly  - 
 
 
"....Trouble is, our societies and economies are built around the assumption of mass employment..."
Nice blog about the theme mentioned in the title. Politicians should discuss these kind of issues but they seldom do.
(Tip +Dinand Tinholt )
1
1
Kees van der Velden's profile photo
Add a comment...

Kees van der Velden

Shared publicly  - 
 
Mijn houtstook gaat een nieuwe tijdperk in. Temperatuurmetingen, klepsturingen, monitoring via webserver, weersafhankelijk sturen, alerts.
Dit kleine bordje gaat het allemaal voor me doen.
Voor weinig......$
 ·  Translate
1
Add a comment...

Kees van der Velden

Shared publicly  - 
 
 
Being a Remote Worker Sucks - Long Live the Remote Worker
2
Mark Joosten's profile photo
 
Nice article and I love this qoute: " You were hired as a professional, are you trusted to be a professional? "
Add a comment...
People
Have him in circles
163 people
Chris Doiron's profile photo
Vollebregt Aanhangwagens's profile photo
Tineke Langelaan's profile photo
Work
Occupation
Freelance Softwaredeveloper
Employment
  • C.S.B. van der Velden
    Softwareontwikkelaar, 2012 - present
  • Sator Holding
    Softwareontwikkelaar, 2007 - 2012
Places
Map of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has lived
Previously
Pijnacker
Links
Story
Tagline
Freelance Softwareontwikkelaar, Techneut, Kritisch maar niet zuur, wielrenner, huismus, applicatie ontwikkelaar, minidogwisperer
Education
  • HBO Business IT
Basic Information
Gender
Male
Other names
Cees
Food: ExcellentDecor: ExcellentService: Excellent
Public - a year ago
reviewed a year ago
Quality: ExcellentFacilities: ExcellentService: Excellent
Public - a year ago
reviewed a year ago
Soms een lange rij. Dat wel. Verder een voorbeeld voor veel andere bedrijven.
Public - a year ago
reviewed a year ago
5 reviews
Map
Map
Map
Gespecialiseerd in Automotive catalogi software.
Public - a year ago
reviewed a year ago