Profile

Cover photo
Katie Olthoff (OntheBanksofSquawCreek)
309 followers|9,707,163 views
AboutPostsPhotosYouTubeReviews

Stream

1
lee houng m's profile photo
 
늘건강하시고 겅에행운을바람니다
 ·  Translate
Add a comment...
 
Did you know kids can lose as much as 2 months worth of reading ability over the summer? Avoid summer learning loss with my favorite novels for middle schoolers!
Ah, summer. Chasing fireflies, afternoons by the pool, baseball games…and brains that slowly turn to mush. Did you know that some kids regress as much as two months or more in reading achievement over the summer? But there's an easy way to keep kids caught up – a little summer reading.
2
Add a comment...
 
Full disclosure: -I've gained 10 pounds in the past few months. -My pants don't fit. -I don't really want to lose weight (but I do want to be able to run a 5k.) -I'm on a budget. -I need some new pants. Enter Thrift Fix. thrift fix. So, that's the story. I need new clothes, on a budget.
4
Add a comment...
 
Antibiotic use on farms is one of the most talked about and most misunderstood issues related to today's agriculture. And I'll admit, I lost some sleep over it for a while. It's hard not to! Read an article about it or watch a documentary, and you'll be scared out of your wits!
1
Add a comment...
 
Dining room storage, Sawdust and Embryos, Storage bins for bookshelves, Vintage Drexel Bookshelves
1
Add a comment...

Katie Olthoff (OntheBanksofSquawCreek)

commented on a post on Blogger.
Shared publicly  - 
 
I want to try the pore thing! I have super black pores on my nose that I hate.

I got the lip balm too, and as a chap stick addict, I have to say that this one is different. I put it on at night and it has worked great. Other lip balms make my lips peel and invite me to chew on them, but this one did neither!

I'm going to look through my bag and see what I could trade with you for that pore thing, if you're willing! 
This is NOT a sponsored post. I pay for my own subscription to ipsy.  It's that time again. I just received my ipsy Glam Bag a couple days ago. I left my profile preferences the same this month and was surprised when the bag ...
1
Add a comment...
Have her in circles
309 people
Milli Shergill's profile photo
Becky Barnfather's profile photo
Deborah McTiernan's profile photo
Juliet Puspa Bala's profile photo
jessica kim's profile photo
Michael Kopka's profile photo
Missy Thorn's profile photo
Leontien vandeLaar's profile photo
Cheyenne Stapley's profile photo
1
lee houng m's profile photo
 
안녕 하세요줄거운성탄축복을 기원함니다
 ·  Translate
Add a comment...
 
“I wasn't going to wax them, but then I was waiting for you and decided to try it to see what it looked like, and I think I like it. But I'm not sure what they'll look like in a month…I've never waxed old crates before. And I'm actually not waxing them, now. I started out waxing them, ...
2
Add a comment...
1
Add a comment...
 
Antibiotic use on farms is one of the most talked about and most misunderstood issues related to today's agriculture. And I'll admit, I lost some sleep over it for a while. It's hard not to! Read an article about it or watch a documentary, and you'll be scared out of your wits!
1
Add a comment...
 
Hello there! I'm Ashley, and I write the not-very-frequently-updated blog First Home Dreams. Katie graciously asked if I would be interested in sharing my home with you, and I was happy to accept! This spring, my husband and I moved into a brick Queen Anne style house that was built in 1906.
1
Add a comment...
 
antique bathroom cabinet, orange bathroom, orange and silver, how to hang a cabinet
1
Add a comment...
People
Have her in circles
309 people
Milli Shergill's profile photo
Becky Barnfather's profile photo
Deborah McTiernan's profile photo
Juliet Puspa Bala's profile photo
jessica kim's profile photo
Michael Kopka's profile photo
Missy Thorn's profile photo
Leontien vandeLaar's profile photo
Cheyenne Stapley's profile photo
Basic Information
Gender
Female
Other names
Katie @OntheBanksofSquawCreek
Story
Introduction
wife of a farmer, mommy of two boys, DIYer, scrapbooker, amateur photographer, and former teacher. Way more ideas than time!
My friends and I did a custom running tour in Austin when we were there for a conference. We had SUCH a great time and our tour guide was great. I've been recommending it to all the business travelers I know and plan to look for other City Running Tours when I travel to other cities.
Public - 11 months ago
reviewed 11 months ago
1 review
Map
Map
Map