Profile

Cover photo
Martini Yoganini AKA Kathryn Clinksclaes-Reynolds
Works at Hale Clinic
Attended One Spirit Interfaith Foundation
Lives in london
182 followers|60,274 views
AboutPostsPhotosYouTube
People
Have her in circles
182 people
Helen Webb's profile photo
enthusiasm's profile photo
Cindy Utter's profile photo
Sarah Arrow's profile photo
TheSparkHQ's profile photo
Chakra's profile photo
Danielle M's profile photo
John Mark's profile photo
Nick Simpson's profile photo
Work
Occupation
Interfaith MInister,Kundalini Yoga teacher & Radio Presenter
Skills
Interfaith MInister Kundalini Yoga Teacher ,
Employment
  • Hale Clinic
    Interfaith MInister, present
Places
Map of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has lived
Currently
london
Previously
new york
Contact Information
Home
Phone
44+07976739286
Email
Story
Introduction

- The businesswoman’s spiritual counsellor

 

Kathryn is a spiritual counselor and professional coach. She is trained in both areas and so can tackle spiritual and career concerns together.

 

She was ordained as an Interfaith Minister and spiritual counsellor in 2003, and has been adviser to men and women in times of stress including at births, marriages and deaths.

 

The Interfaith Ministry was set up to provide a bridge between the faiths, and to stress the spirituality they have in common. As a result, Kathryn has a rare cross-cultural understanding which has become so important in the meltingpot of modern World.

 

Kathryn also works as a Seed coach, the network set up by public relations legend Lynn Franks to support entrepreneurial women. She specializes in motivating businesswomen. Kathryn offers career development workshops and one-to-one coaching, providing the sort of confidence-building mentoring which can be so valuable to both young and more mature entrepreneurs alike.

 

Kathryn has wide experience of life. She is from New York and originally worked in film-making and jewellery-making. For five years she worked as a Teamster site foreman in New York’s construction industry on sites at Battery Park City. This led to work as a production manager with the humanist circus Cirque du Soleil in New York. Kathryn came to the UK in the early 1990s.

 

Kathryn has also been a therapist in London for 15 years and in that area uses massage, healing and meditation. As a therapist, Kathryn has made various television appearances on shows such as Good Morning with Richard and Judy Madeley (ITV), religious discussion programme Nexus and reality show Chained (E4) and has been featured in related articles. In her role as a therapist at Pepperpot day centre in Portobello, west London, Kathryn was chosen to meet the Queen on her 80th birthday tour in June 2006.

Bragging rights
22 years married, meet the Queen of England, love my work!!!
Education
  • One Spirit Interfaith Foundation
Basic Information
Gender
Female
Relationship
Married
Other names
Clinkscales

Stream

Pinned
 
Sit with me by the lake (a short break ) please Fell free to share !
1
Ny “Niki” smith's profile photo
 
Sure darling!!! :-)
Add a comment...
 
My first give away Please share with your crafty friends and join my channel 
1
Add a comment...
 
Take a look at this video on YouTube: Have a great weekend 
1
Add a comment...
1
Brian Horton's profile photo
 
Glad you love it :-)
Add a comment...
 
First video for #lovesummerart a on line art safari ! Hope you enjoy !


Take a look at this video on YouTube: 
1
Add a comment...
 
Wow women of wonder
 
Bree Newsome is the superhero we've been waiting for. http://u.pw/1KnkQkl —Franchesca Ramsey
5 comments on original post
1
Add a comment...
Have her in circles
182 people
Helen Webb's profile photo
enthusiasm's profile photo
Cindy Utter's profile photo
Sarah Arrow's profile photo
TheSparkHQ's profile photo
Chakra's profile photo
Danielle M's profile photo
John Mark's profile photo
Nick Simpson's profile photo
 
I am so ......

1
Add a comment...
 
I love and hate that I need to now this !
An in-depth look at the best days and times to post your YouTube videos for all of 2015.
1
Add a comment...
 
Take a look at this video on YouTube: 
1
Add a comment...
 
Check out this video on YouTube:

But is is so much fun 
1
Add a comment...