Profile

Cover photo
Karlo Deak
Attends University of Rijeka
Lives in Rijeka
2,318 followers|9,819 views
AboutPostsPhotosVideos+1's

Stream

Have him in circles
2,318 people
Dima Stopel's profile photo
Uli Oreggia's profile photo
Andreas Lundgren's profile photo
Andre Kajita's profile photo
Jonathan del Strother's profile photo
Alex Green's profile photo
frost maan's profile photo
Tammy Sagastume's profile photo
Tj Vanderpoel (bougyman)'s profile photo

Karlo hasn't shared anything with you.

People are more likely to share with you if you add them to your circles.

People
Have him in circles
2,318 people
Dima Stopel's profile photo
Uli Oreggia's profile photo
Andreas Lundgren's profile photo
Andre Kajita's profile photo
Jonathan del Strother's profile photo
Alex Green's profile photo
frost maan's profile photo
Tammy Sagastume's profile photo
Tj Vanderpoel (bougyman)'s profile photo
Basic Information
Gender
Male
Looking for
Networking
Birthday
September 1, 1987
Other names
Charles Deakins
Education
  • University of Rijeka
    Mathematics, 2012 - present
Places
Map of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has lived
Currently
Rijeka
Previously
Sveta Nedelja
Links
Karlo Deak's +1's are the things they like, agree with, or want to recommend.
StoicHome
market.android.com

Very simple and lightweight home application, designed for use with other functional launcher apps. Only following features: ・ Display wallp

Android Terminal Emulator
market.android.com

Access your Android's built-in Linux command line shell. Unleash your inner geek!Want to know more? Check out the wiki:http://github.com/jac

Time.is - exact time, any time zone
time.is

Current local time in Brussels

Deadmau5-TheVeldt (Vocal Mix)
soundcloud.com

One of Deadmau5's new idea's I did vocals over to send to him. Love the story of "The Veldt" and the chords he chose really moved me. I d...

Neil deGrasse Tyson - We Stopped Dreaming (Episode 1)
www.youtube.com

The intention of this project is to stress the importance of advancing the space frontier and is focused on igniting scientific curiosity in

Paralyzed Cliff Jumper
www.youtube.com

This is a video of paralyzed BASE jumper Lonnie Bissonnette getting a piggy back ride thousands of feet off of a cliff in Norway. With over

Two things you thought you weren’t going to get: a manufacturing date an...
www.raspberrypi.org

I've got some bad and good news about manufacturing. The bad news is that it's taking a little longer than we'd hoped, because t