Profile

Cover photo
Karl Lueders
Works at The Kentwood Company at Cherry Creek
Attended Indiana University
Lives in Denver
39 followers|8,700 views
AboutPostsPhotosYouTubeReviews
People
Have him in circles
39 people
Rebekah Bradshaw Parker's profile photo
Karoline Gräßle's profile photo
Abigail LeMenager's profile photo
Emily Chaney's profile photo
Karl Lueders's profile photo
George Tracy's profile photo
Dunn Appraisals's profile photo
Jeffrey Raval's profile photo
Milan baby's profile photo
Work
Occupation
Denver Realtor with relocation expertise
Skills
Problem solving, creating content, negotiating, marketing
Employment
  • The Kentwood Company at Cherry Creek
    Colorado Realtor, present
  • Coldwell Banker
    Colorado Realtor
  • Luby Publishing
    Content Director
  • Wiesner Publishing
    Editorial Director
Places
Map of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has lived
Currently
Denver
Previously
Chicago - London - Seattle
Story
Tagline
Denver's Five Star Real Estate Professional
Introduction
I've succeeded at many things in my life: sports, writing, real estate, cooking. I'm trying to get better at all of them, and I've decided to throw motorcycles and a new dog on the pile.

Currently, I work with buyers and sellers of real estate, including first-timers, long-timers, investors and all points in between. I've had a great teacher in my father, who is also a Realtor. I enjoy the people I meet and helping them achieve their goals.

I specialize in the Denver metro area, having sold homes up toward Boulder, down toward Castle Rock and all points east and west. Denver's not that big a town and the real value in real estate is being comfortable with a Realtor that will always have your back.

My goal is to make the home buying and selling process as enjoyable (or at the very least, painless) as possible for my clients and get them the results they need. And I'll always have your back.
Bragging rights
I have built a couple of spec homes, been named top Realtor in one of my past offices, won several journalism awards, recorded two holes-in-one and have completed two half-marathons, averaging closer to a 9-minute miles than I though possible.
Education
  • Indiana University
    1990
  • Lyons Township High School
  • Ogden Avenue School
Basic Information
Gender
Male
Looking for
Friends, Dating, A relationship, Networking
Other names
Hard to come up with nicknames for Karl

Stream

Karl Lueders

Shared publicly  - 
 
Check out my new listing at the Glass House!
Not in MLS! 2BD/2BA in Denver's Glass House for sale, $689,000!
Denver's finest high rise living situated perfectly between the new Union Station development and LoHi. Tenth floor, 2BD/2BA in the North Tower with vast NW mountain views. Large layout, 1320 SF, two deeded parking spaces, two deeded storage units. #karllueders #karlsellsdenver #glasshouse  
1
Add a comment...

Karl Lueders

Shared publicly  - 
 
New listing in Keene Ranch! Click for details. #karllueders  
1
Add a comment...

Karl Lueders

Shared publicly  - 
 
Thanks to all my clients who nominated me for #5280 Magazine's Five-Star Real Estate Professional Award for 2015! It's my fourth in a row and fifth overall. Flattered and humbled.
1
1
Add a comment...

Karl Lueders

Shared publicly  - 
 
Hot rental market + owner-occupancy rates may make for a new trend.
1
Add a comment...

Karl Lueders

Shared publicly  - 
 
Karl+
1
Add a comment...
Have him in circles
39 people
Rebekah Bradshaw Parker's profile photo
Karoline Gräßle's profile photo
Abigail LeMenager's profile photo
Emily Chaney's profile photo
Karl Lueders's profile photo
George Tracy's profile photo
Dunn Appraisals's profile photo
Jeffrey Raval's profile photo
Milan baby's profile photo

Karl Lueders

Shared publicly  - 
 
This is one of the coolest houses I've ever listed. #karllueders  
Spacious country retreat in the heart of historic Denver! Gorgeous, secluded turn-of-the-century brick ranch situated on nearly 12,000 SF; 2400+ square feet of living space including 3 bedrooms, two full bathrooms, central AC, master suite, two-car garage. Above the garage lies potential to...
1
Add a comment...

Karl Lueders

Shared publicly  - 
 
8 Top Real Estate agents reveal the daily habits that make them so successful. Learn from what these top real estate agents spend their time doing
1
Add a comment...

Karl Lueders changed his profile photo.

Shared publicly  - 
1
Add a comment...

Karl Lueders

Shared publicly  - 
1
Add a comment...
Ryan and TJ are some of the nicest people I've met...much less purchased from. If I ever go back to Minnesota, I'll be back for sure.
Public - 6 months ago
reviewed 6 months ago
2 reviews
Map
Map
Map