Profile

Cover photo
Karan Balkar
Works at L&T Infotech
Attended Fr CRIT Vashi
Lives in Mumbai
250 followers|502,151 views
AboutPostsPhotosYouTube

Stream

Karan Balkar

Shared publicly  - 
 
 
So, StackOverflow is down. Guess we should just call it a day, then?
2

Karan Balkar

Shared publicly  - 
 
 
Chromecast update
The web version of Google Drive now allows everyone to cast presentations to their Chromecast dongles. Previously, only a select group of users had access to the functionality. In order to use the...
1

Karan Balkar

Shared publicly  - 
 
Shop no. 33, 1st Floor, Shoppe Link, Sheikh Masari Marg, Dosti Acres, Antop Hill, Mumbai, Maharashtra 400037
1
Srivatsan Iyer's profile photoKaran Balkar's profile photo
2 comments
 
Nahi...I bought a new WiFi router...woh install karne gaya tha

Karan Balkar

Shared publicly  - 
1

Karan Balkar

Shared publicly  - 
 
Amazing :-)
1

Karan Balkar

Shared publicly  - 
1

Karan Balkar

Shared publicly  - 
 
Haha!
 
Q: How to generate pure random string? 
A: Put a fresh student in front of vi editor and ask him to quit.

#Geek #Funny #vi  
1
Elango Gunasekaran's profile photoKaran Balkar's profile photo
9 comments
 
Hi,

Please find attached new project. Import it. Remove your project and import
this one.

I have made changes in code. It is working fine now. Please see snapshot.

Are you from India?
Story
Tagline
Eat...Sleep...Droid \m/
Introduction
self proclaimed extraterrestrial phandroid , computer engineer , amateur gamer and die hard punk rock fan !!
Education
  • Fr CRIT Vashi
    Computer Engineering, 2008 - 2012
  • Ramnarain Ruia College
    HSC, 2008
    General science
  • Don Bosco High School, Matunga
    SSC, 2006
Basic Information
Gender
Male
Birthday
April 28, 1990
Other names
@karanbalkar , balu , balya , noob and noobard
Work
Occupation
Android developer
Skills
Java
Employment
  • L&T Infotech
    Software Engineer Trainee, 2012 - present
Places
Map of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has lived
Currently
Mumbai
Links