Profile

Cover photo
Kain Vinosec
Works at www.KainVinosec.com
Attended Haskell Indian Nations University
Lives in Lawrence, KS
26 followers|4,807 views
AboutPostsPhotosYouTube

Stream

Kain Vinosec

commented on a video on YouTube.
Shared publicly  - 
 
applauds Absolutely amazing. I had no idea you could sing (and so masterfully as well!), and the guitarist was quite impressive. Please post more music if you get the chance!
1
Add a comment...

Kain Vinosec

Shared publicly  - 
 
New blog about work, family, and toilets!
1
Add a comment...
People
Have him in circles
26 people
ไพรัตน์ ขุนสันเทียะ's profile photo
Dazun Edirisinghe's profile photo
Donna Belote's profile photo
Siderico Voltaire's profile photo
kris m's profile photo
Work
Occupation
Composer, Writer, Web Designer
Employment
  • www.KainVinosec.com
    Composer, Writer, Web Designer, present
Places
Map of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has lived
Currently
Lawrence, KS
Previously
Tulsa, OK - Phoenix, AZ
Story
Tagline
www.KainVinosec.com
Introduction
I'm the owner of www.KainVinosec.com and I like to consider myself a composer though sometimes I feel like I'm still trying to prove that I deserve that title. You can listen to bands and artists like MetallicaGreen DayBen Folds or even B.B. King and the one thing they all have in common is that they are passionate about life and it comes through in their music. Then you listen to composers like Nobuo UematsuJohn WilliamsJoel Goldsmith, or Miki Higashino and you realize that their passion is music and it IS their life. That's what I want to be. I want to be a composer.

I also really enjoy writing. I've done a number of short stories and poems, but my goal is to start writing novels. I have several ideas but it can be hard to find the motivation and dedication to seriously work on a project that large. I don't write poetry anymore, but I do still like to write a short story on occasion.

In the past I haven't done a lot of collaborations. Siderico Voltaire and I tend to come up with a lot of ideas together but actually creating those ideas is an entirely different story. I am trying to change this though. I've worked with Vinnie Scullo on an album, and incorporated Moths In My Listerine and Siderico Voltaire into Embracing Fate. I'm trying to branch outside of my little do-everything-yourself box but I've never been very good at working with other people so it is a slow-going process. Still it should prove to be very helpful in the long-term and I'm looking forward to seeing what comes of this new found adventure-oriented attitude towards my creative expressions.

So who am I really? I'm a gamer. I'm a composer. I'm a web designer. I'm a vegetarian (at the moment). I'm a good, honest person that cares about the people around him and will always choose to do the right thing even if it means taking a hit in the end. I'm Kain Vinosec, and I am Embracing Fate.
Education
  • Haskell Indian Nations University
Basic Information
Gender
Male
Relationship
In a relationship
Other names
Robert Smith