Profile

Cover photo
Justin Wallis
Works at Infowar Designs
Attended York College of Pennsylvania
345 followers|296,528 views
AboutPostsPhotosYouTube+1's

Stream

 
+Real Nutrition and Wellness is a full service educational tool armed with knowledge of wholistic healing and the power of a good diet and clinically verified medical nutrition designed for people who want to recover their health by promoting and supporting the body’s natural ability to heal itself without drugs and without surgery. www.RealNutritionAndWellness.com
1
Add a comment...

Justin Wallis

commented on a video on YouTube.
Shared publicly  - 
 
Love this Song!!
1
Add a comment...

Justin Wallis

Shared publicly  - 
 
Thanks For Sharing this Info Tim! I worked very hard making that page what it was.
 
Facebook Seizes Jesse Ventura fan page

A fan page for Jesse Ventura's Conspiracy Theory show recently began redirecting to a new page made by TruTV with over 242k 'likes' now appearing on the recently created page.

The original URL now redirects to the TruTV page.

When asked Luke Rudkowski, one of the page's original creators, mentioned that over 2,000 of his friends have 'liked' the TruTV page and it has almost the same number of 'likes' as the original page.

It seems now that Facebook may have ported over 242k fans to this new page created by TruTV

According to a google cached version, on Jan 21 the TruTV Page had only 35 likes. In roughly a week the new page jumped to 242k likes. 
The original fan page, according to another google cache, had 262k likes as of Jan 27 before being deleted and redirecting to the TruTV page.

According to Facebook guidelines fan pages are allowed so long as the page is not easily confused as the official page. The fan page did not clearly state that it was not the official page.

However what is interesting is that Facebook seems to have ported the users of the fan page to TruTV's page. By redirecting the fan page to TruTV's page many users may confuse the fan page's admins with TruTV's
Thus creating feedback loop of impersonation as the fan page was very active with over 262k 'likes' and over 193k people actively engaging the page.

Though the page violated Facebook's page guidelines, making Facebook users 'like' a separate page with different admins seems odd. The expected reaction would have been to delete the fan page or rename it to make it clear the page was not official.

The original URL was
www.facebook.com/ConspiracyTheoryWithJesseVentura

The TruTV Url is
https://www.facebook.com/trutvconspiracy
1
Add a comment...

Justin Wallis

Shared publicly  - 
1
Add a comment...
In his circles
763 people
Have him in circles
345 people
Aimy Cichowicz's profile photo

Justin Wallis

commented on a video on YouTube.
Shared publicly  - 
 
chrissy is amazing! Awesome lo-fi digital video.. Music is always on point. Dope artist to watch!
1
Add a comment...

Justin Wallis

commented on a video on YouTube.
Shared publicly  - 
 
Amazing Doc! The Inbred Kleptocrats will be Exposed for their Genocide, Corruption and High Crimes! Liberty and Humanity WILL Rise!
4
Add a comment...

Justin Wallis

commented on a video on YouTube.
Shared publicly  - 
1
Add a comment...

Justin Wallis

Shared publicly  - 
1
Add a comment...

Justin Wallis

Shared publicly  - 
1
Add a comment...
People
In his circles
763 people
Have him in circles
345 people
Aimy Cichowicz's profile photo
Work
Employment
  • Infowar Designs
    Lead Designer/Developer/Marketing Expert, 2007 - present
Basic Information
Gender
Male
Birthday
May 8, 1985
Other names
Scrump
Story
Tagline
High Off Life
Introduction
http://JustinWallis.com

Graphic Designer, Web Developer, Marketing Pro, Information Warfare General, Truth Activist. Interested in Evolution, Intellectual Revlución, Solutions, Consciousness, Spiritual Renaissance.

..Social Critic, Autodidact, Psychologist, Sociologist, Constant Philosopher, Aesthete, Spiritual Financial & Health Advisor, Lifeguard/CPR/FirstAid Certified, IT, Mac/Hackintosh Specialist...

Graphic Design Abilities Include Website Development, Logos, Corporate Identity, Print, SEO, Video Production, Social Network Mgmt, Marketing Solutions And Much More.. JW@JustinWallis.com
Education
  • York College of Pennsylvania
    Graphic Design, 2003 - 2007
Links
Other profiles
Contributor to
Justin Wallis's +1's are the things they like, agree with, or want to recommend.
The Free Thought Project
plus.google.com

Live Free. Think Free. Be Free.

Infowars
plus.google.com

Alternative Media News Information Truth

millsmost
plus.google.com

news world science government god nwo bilderberg bin laden 9/11 universe

Peter Schiff
plus.google.com

The Official Peter Schiff Google+ Page

Ghostery
plus.google.com

Knowledge + Control = Privacy

Brag Interactive
plus.google.com

Fort Worth Web Design and Internet Marketing

Truth Theory
truththeory.com

Featured · Articles · 9/11 · Activism · Economics · Environment · Health · Human Rights · Mystery · Politics · Science · Society · Spiritual

Track-Off Us | Watch a Film About Internet Privacy & Take Action
www.trackoff.us

ENOUGH ALREADY: Tell your lawmakers to educate themselves about online privacy rights. Urge them to watch the startling new film, Terms and

Laissez Faire Club: Understanding the classic economic and political ide...
lfb.org

Laissez Faire Club: Understanding the classic economic and political ideas that enrich your life

Google+ Business
www.google.com

Get found across Google. When your customers search on Google, the results to the right may include relevant posts, photos, and videos from

Promoting Common Sense
plus.google.com

Whatever Happen To Common Sense