Profile

Cover photo
Julie Yeager
Attended Bryan High School
Lives in Ypsilanti, MI
54 followers|14,541 views
AboutPostsPhotosVideos

Stream

Julie Yeager

Shared publicly  - 
 
Mad City Take on the role of city builders as you race against time and other developers, and strive to build the most lucrative city. Arrange your city tiles in order to score for Residential, Industrial, and Urban areas. Do...
1
Add a comment...

Julie Yeager

Shared publicly  - 
 
The Sunday Artisan Market, founded in 1991, offers original, handmade work by more than 70 artists and fine crafts persons in a full range of traditional (and some not-so-traditional!) media. All work is sold by the artist who made it, therefore visitors have the opportunity to meet them and learn about the creative processes and materials used. Some artists even work while at the market!

For many visitors, the market is a Sunday destination, with a full days’ entertainment within easy walking distance — breakfast at Braun Court restaurants, gourmet grocery and specialty shopping in Kerrytown or the Fourth Ave shops, lunch at the famed Zingerman’s deli, afternoon jazz at the Kerrytown Concert House, dinner at Argerios, and a stroll of the historic neighborhood to walk off all those calories!

The Artisan market happens 11am - 4pm every Sunday, starting the first weekend in April until the last Sunday before Christmas in December. For more info check out the website at http://artisanmarket.org/ 

I will be there most Sundays selling my hand-painted and etched glassware which makes for great gift giving - birthdays, anniversaries, weddings, house warming/hostess gifts and more!

Stop by and check it out - it's a great and fun way to "shop local" and support your local artists!!
The Sunday Artisan Market
Sun, September 30, 2012, 11:00 AM
315 Detroit St

1
Add a comment...
Have her in circles
54 people
Larry R's profile photo
Misty Klock's profile photo
Ken Grazier's profile photo
Charro M.'s profile photo
Mayfair GamesInc's profile photo
michelle lavin's profile photo
GothBunny42's profile photo

Julie Yeager

Shared publicly  - 
 
Mayfair Games has a new page on Google+ - add them to your circles!
The Google home of Mayfair Games- publishers of the games of our generation.
1
Add a comment...
People
Have her in circles
54 people
Larry R's profile photo
Misty Klock's profile photo
Ken Grazier's profile photo
Charro M.'s profile photo
Mayfair GamesInc's profile photo
michelle lavin's profile photo
GothBunny42's profile photo
Education
  • Bryan High School
    1990
  • Siena Heights University
    Fine Art, 1990 - 1992
  • Bowling Green State University
    Recreation Programming, 1992 - 1995
Basic Information
Gender
Female
Relationship
Married
Other names
aka - Julie Cox
Work
Occupation
Volunteer Coordinator & Community Manager for Mayfair Games...
Places
Map of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has lived
Currently
Ypsilanti, MI
Previously
Bryan, OH - Toledo, OH - Novi, MI
Links