Profile

Cover photo
Julie Weishaar
Attends School of Hard Knocks
Lives in Nanuet, NY
1,852 followers|83,384 views
AboutPostsPhotosYouTube

Stream

Julie Weishaar

Shared publicly  - 
1
Add a comment...

Julie Weishaar

Shared publicly  - 
 
Mom bias? You decide :) Best Cover Ever?
1
Add a comment...

Julie Weishaar

Shared publicly  - 
 
I love running my own business because we have the freedom to move fast. When we spot opportuni...
2
1
Add a comment...
Have her in circles
1,852 people
Bertie Birchfield's profile photo
Vat sec Davic's profile photo
Dave C. Prosser's profile photo
Jeanina Celestin's profile photo
general john campbell Francis's profile photo
Sandy Grey's profile photo
David Brown's profile photo
john danny's profile photo
Terry Wilson's profile photo

Julie Weishaar

Shared publicly  - 
 
Your brand is how you are perceived and is made up of everything you do or not do on the Internet
1
Add a comment...

Julie Weishaar

Shared publicly  - 
 
Happy Birthday America!
1
Add a comment...

Julie Weishaar

Shared publicly  - 
 
All you have to do is order a home ‪#‎moldtest‬ from Mold or Not and be well on your way. But why test for mold in the first place?
http://moldornot.com No matter if you live in a home that was built in the ‘70s, or you have a bathroom without a window, there are different reasons you may w…
1
1
Add a comment...
People
Have her in circles
1,852 people
Bertie Birchfield's profile photo
Vat sec Davic's profile photo
Dave C. Prosser's profile photo
Jeanina Celestin's profile photo
general john campbell Francis's profile photo
Sandy Grey's profile photo
David Brown's profile photo
john danny's profile photo
Terry Wilson's profile photo
Work
Occupation
Internet & Video Marketing Coach & Trainer
Places
Map of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has lived
Currently
Nanuet, NY
Previously
New City, NY
Story
Tagline
Internet and Video Marketing Solutions For Business
Introduction
Meet Julie Weishaar. With over 10 years Corporate Marketing Management Experience, Julie now helps business owners hone in on exactly what their business offerings are, who their target market is, and come up with creative ways to get their marketing message across to their target at the right time. Based in New York, but with an International target market, she also helps business owners learn how to use video as part of their overall marketing mix. In addition, Julie uses turnkey state-of-the-art technology and proven marketing practices to create results for businesses by providing Automated Marketing Systems to increase sales while reducing expenses. Range of services are from "Lead Capture to Close…and Everything in Between". Julie has a passion for creating videos and creates and uses videos to help business owners strategically plan how to use videos online, increase their web presence, and promote their brand. Video branding/marketing is the way of the future as video is such a powerful marketing tool. She can create unique and memorable videos about your product or service that will make your brand stand out.
Bragging rights
Raised 2 children into "adults", can be found on the web :)
Education
  • School of Hard Knocks
    present
  • SUNY at ALbany
Basic Information
Gender
Female
Other names
Sahud