Profile

Scrapbook photo 1
Scrapbook photo 2
Scrapbook photo 3
Scrapbook photo 4
Julie Grayson-Dukes
Lived in Austin-ish, TX
88 followers|31,420 views
AboutPostsPhotosYouTube+1'sReviews

Stream

Julie Grayson-Dukes

Shared publicly  - 
 
OMG. How cute is this?! Thanks Stacey!!!
1
Stacey Dukes's profile photo
 
I'm pretty proud of it!  Created it with Creative Memories Storybook Creator 4 software.  I LOVE that program!
Add a comment...

Julie Grayson-Dukes

Shared publicly  - 
 
It's about time. [ :
1
Add a comment...

Julie Grayson-Dukes

Shared publicly  - 
1
Add a comment...
In their circles
90 people
Have them in circles
88 people
Jana Anthoine's profile photo
Luc Deckinga's profile photo
Vickie Velasquez's profile photo
Kate Hayward's profile photo
Katie Holbrook's profile photo
Caroline Pollock's profile photo

Julie Grayson-Dukes

Shared publicly  - 
1
Add a comment...

Julie Grayson-Dukes

Shared publicly  - 
 
So Grim and Tobey went to live in a Buddhist temple...
1
Add a comment...

Julie Grayson-Dukes

Shared publicly  - 
 
This is my best friend +Tia Marie . Also, this is our new blog. Welcome y'all!
1
Add a comment...
People
In their circles
90 people
Have them in circles
88 people
Jana Anthoine's profile photo
Luc Deckinga's profile photo
Vickie Velasquez's profile photo
Kate Hayward's profile photo
Katie Holbrook's profile photo
Caroline Pollock's profile photo
Work
Occupation
Domestic Relations Manager
Basic Information
Relationship
In a relationship
Other names
Hey Lady!, Mom?, Mom?, Mom!
Story
Tagline
Made with a new and improved troublemaker formula, now I'm 20% more trouble!
Introduction
I post much in the same manner I write. That is to say, in fits and starts (usually more fits than starts).
Bragging rights
Geography and Spelling Bee School Champion 1992
Places
Map of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has lived
Previously
Austin-ish, TX - San Antonio, TX - DFW area and NE portions of TX - Pensacola, FL - Fort Meade, MD - Alice Springs, NT, Australia - Perry, OK - The Moon
Julie Grayson-Dukes's +1's are the things they like, agree with, or want to recommend.
Crunchyroll - Anime and Drama
market.android.com

Watch Japanese anime & Asian Drama legally! Videos are subtitled in English.Download the app to watch the latest anime from Japan in English

Pubic Symphysis Diastasis Resources - Band Back Together
www.bandbacktogether.com

Pubic symphysis diastasis is pain due to the spreading or separation of the ligaments in the pelvic region in pregnant women.

Full circle indeed (although we're more like a Möbius strip)!
courageously-authentic.blogspot.com

I originally wrote this a decade ago. Through many sudden twists and near misses, I adore how well we've arrived at the places we are now. A

The Real Reason Women Drive Babies Off Bridges - Band Back Together
www.bandbacktogether.com

When seeking help for depression after her newborn daughter's surgery, she is left hanging.

This Is the House That Love Built
courageously-authentic.blogspot.com

I cancelled all of my appointments on Monday so I could go over to a new friends house to work on crafty things that I otherwise would not h

Happiness is not.
courageously-authentic.blogspot.com

Happiness is not elusive She does not hide, requiring you to open doors looking for her. Happiness is not jealous. She does not react to you

American Baby Names Are Somehow Getting Even Worse
deadspin.com

My wife has a subscription to Parents magazine, and the fun thing about Parents magazine is that every issue is virtually identical. Whether

Two little girls.
courageously-authentic.blogspot.com

"Clearly, you've been drinking." This was Julie's response when I texted her and told her I'd like to start up a blog together with her. You

Actions Speak Louder than Words
theborgblogger.blogspot.com

REAL TITLE: Stop the fucking whining and go do something yourself to "solve" the "problem". It is quite clear after only about, oh, five sec

This Columbus Day, let's commemorate a voyage that was even more poorly ...
www.someecards.com

Free, Funny Columbus Day Ecard: This Columbus Day, let's commemorate a voyage that was even more poorly planned than a Netflix announcement.

Clear your Google search history now
www.technolog.msnbc.msn.com

Facebook, iPhone, Twitter and Wii. Technology evolves at the speed of light. Msnbc.com's tech reporters look at the gadgets, games and innov

Vanilla bean love?
teeyamarie.blogspot.com

Anyone who knows me very well has heard me say "vanilla bean happy", which is a variety of happiness that comes about when we are older and

Story of a flower.
teeyamarie.blogspot.com

The bud has to burst for the flower to bloom. When the petals can no longer stay curled up in fetal position. When the sun rays are just too

I miss
optimisticheathen.blogspot.com

girl with razor sharp wit and intellect; classic over achiever. i'm a work in progress trying to learn more about life, feed those aroun

Twitter Fan Pages by Twylah : Transform your tweets into custom brand pa...
www.twylah.com

Twitter fan pages for brands and celebrities. Get more follower engagement, quantifiable results, and actionable metrics from your Twitter e

Cab Driver Teaches Douchebag A Public LessonCab Driver Teaches Douchebag...
weknowawesome.com

If you're going to be a douchbag to a cabbie, at least be smart enough to remember your phone when you get out of the cab. Or just don't be

How Can I Be Upset With a Child That I Thought Would Die?
thestir.cafemom.com

My daughter Amelia is teething, I think, but I’m not quite sure because she's a baby, and babies can't really tell you why they&

Lots of Babies ≠ Superiority - Mushroom PrintingMushroom Printing
www.mushroomprinting.com

Having kids isn't a contest: if you want two, have two; if you want five, have five. But don't gloat about how many kids you have to other p

1 review