Profile

Cover photo
Julianne Starshi
Works at Humvee Inc.
Attends Gakuen Hetalia
Lives in HetaliaLand
2,866,691 views
AboutPostsPhotosVideos+1's

Stream

Julianne Starshi

Shared publicly  - 
5
2
Feliciano Vargas's profile photoVincent Heliotrope-Purple guy's profile photoYehet 예헷 “кιкυ-кυη тнє ѕнєєρ-кυη”'s profile photo
 
Japanese
America:I'm not too fast Your too slow

English
America:I don't think I could love moose and drag my ass as much as you do k
Add a comment...

Julianne Starshi

Shared publicly  - 
 
I wanna buy cute stationery
But people at my school don't know how to respect other people's things so they'd probably get stolen and destroyed
But like if I buy cute stationery it can be an excuse to not lend then stuff?? Like "ur not worthy of this adorableness"
2
danjing chen's profile photoJulianne Starshi's profile photo
6 comments
 
yeah tht works too
Add a comment...

Julianne Starshi

Shared publicly  - 
 
 
R.E.S.P.E.C.T. for Ingress Agent +Aydin Akcasu​, who is riding his bike from Detroit to Seattle, over 2500 miles, to raise awareness and funds for the American Diabetes Association (ADA), tomorrow he rolls into Minnesota after 13 days on the road. I included pics from some of his on the road adventures.

He has inspired me and many others... I think a trip like this is something I would like to do some day, something I never thought I could do but Aydin is showing me we can do anything we put our mind to.

I decided to fly out to Minneapolis tomorrow to join other ingress players at a meetup especially for Aydin who's agent name is @aydea if you'd like to say hi. We've been in a hangout cheering him on in his journey.

My mother died of complications from Diabetes in 2009, it was horrible to watch her suffer as her organs shut down. This disease causes so much suffering in the world and there is something we can do by just learning how to eat right and exercise, and donating to help them find better treatments.

You can follow him on his journey at http://www.ridinwithaydin.com/ and at
http://main.diabetes.org/site/TR?px=11173367&fr_id=10000&pg=personal

Hope you can come to the meetup!  Thank so you very much to +Corey Peoples  for organizing the meetup for Aydin!   MEETUP DETAIL:
https://plus.google.com/events/cshp8chba7v2ub04jj0vracgv1s?authkey=CP-xvI_trfjtdA

#IngressForGood     #IngressFit . #ADA   +John Hanke  +Bill Kilday +Joe Philley +Ethan Lepouttre +Olga Garcia +Lamia Alonso +Yennie Solheim Fuller +Cheryl Pon +Brandon Badger +Anne Beuttenmüller +Matilde Tusberti 
5 comments on original post
2
Add a comment...

Julianne Starshi

Shared publicly  - 
 
Guess who stayed up till 7am stalking seventeen again
I should stop this is very unhealthy
But it also makes me much happier than anything else
1
Add a comment...

Julianne Starshi

Shared publicly  - 
 
I don't see nekotalia
5
1
Katelyn Aneses's profile photoThe Eyebrowed One o̿ ̭ o̿'s profile photo
 
All those cats including nyan nyan cat
Add a comment...

Julianne Starshi

Shared publicly  - 
 
 
I'm trash, but I'm premium trash, I'm the kind of trash your mum looks at and says "should this be recycled?" Yeah that's what I am #inspirationfortrash 
View original post
2
Add a comment...

Julianne Starshi

Shared publicly  - 
 
 
Butterflies On A Tree

Don't Forget To Follow: +Interesting Things 
148 comments on original post
3
Add a comment...

Julianne Starshi

Shared publicly  - 
1
Add a comment...
Work
Occupation
Butler, Eot, Fluff, Nommer, Window Whisperer, Bunny Chaser, Anime Lover, Procrastinator
Skills
Being a fluff, Ruining hopes and dreams of dandelions with my amazing kicking skills :'D
Employment
  • Humvee Inc.
    Fluff, present
    I deal with the bingus by poking them.
Places
Map of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has lived
Currently
HetaliaLand
Links
Other profiles
Contributor to
Story
Tagline
Everyday I'm Flufflin'
Introduction
i like pie :3
Bragging rights
Kidnapped a waff +Patrick Wafflez
Education
  • Gakuen Hetalia
    Hetalogy, present
  • International Academy East
    present
  • Baker Middle School
    2010 - 2013
  • Morse Elementary School
    2009 - 2010
  • Hanley International Academy
    2008 - 2009
Basic Information
Gender
Female
Other names
KuraiNeko, Fluff