Profile

Cover photo
Juliann Grant
Works at eCoast Marketing
Attended Merrimack College
Lives in Methuen, MA
165 followers|4,386 views
AboutPostsPhotosYouTube

Stream

Juliann Grant

Shared publicly  - 
1
Add a comment...

Juliann Grant

Shared publicly  - 
 
The experiences we have, the decisions we make, all contribute to the unfolding... A very insightful post!
 
I take a different path on the bklog today ...
View original post
1
Add a comment...

Juliann Grant

Shared publicly  - 
 
Big happenings today at eCoast! 
4
1
Michelle Anderson's profile photo
Add a comment...

Juliann Grant

Shared publicly  - 
 
Providing the right level of support for partners in a channel organization is a balancing act. A Concierge Program, which is designed around ensuring partner satisfaction can make a BIG difference. Learn how... #channelmarketing   #partnermarketing  
1
Add a comment...

Juliann Grant

Shared publicly  - 
 
Some of my thoughts on this year's challenges for the #Channel and #Marketing...
 
Marketing Keeps You on Your Toes, Are You Keeping Up? - Key Marketing and Channel Challenges in 2014 http://buff.ly/1f9hBvx
Since the beginning of this year, I've read numerous articles that all talk about marketing trends, social media trends, content trends, and after awhile they all seem to blend. I'm going to take a stab at this, and hopefully share some new information. I'll also mix in some challenges we see on ...
View original post
1
Add a comment...

Juliann Grant

Shared publicly  - 
 
I put together this post after hearing various client comments about social media.  I'm always surprised, but at the same time, always learning that the mind hurdles continue :)
 
"We live and breathe technology and know it never stands still. Neither does business. So why is there discomfort about adapting to social media?" Check out eCoast's newest Blog addressing the many misnomers of Social Media! http://buff.ly/13z41QK
#socialmedia    #marketing    #myths  
View original post
1
Joel Don's profile photoJuliann Grant's profile photo
4 comments
 
+Joel Don  I believe its been fixed.  Give it another shot: http://blog2.ecoastsales.com. 
Add a comment...
Have her in circles
165 people
Hong Phuong's profile photo
Dustin Beebe's profile photo
Donald Geoffrion's profile photo
Jasmine Rai's profile photo
John Rock's profile photo
eCoast's profile photo
Marc Lemay's profile photo
Process-WorldWide's profile photo
Jared Romanoski's profile photo

Juliann Grant

Shared publicly  - 
 
Want to win more #engineering  bids?  Join Adaptive Corp and #3DS webinar Tue 3/17: 3 Ways to Win More (and Better) Business for #engineertoorder  businesses
1
Add a comment...

Juliann Grant

Shared publicly  - 
1
Add a comment...

Juliann Grant

Shared publicly  - 
 
I heard about the concept of Marketing Enablement last week.  It was new to me, is it new to you? Or is it a repackaged version of something else ?
Recently I participated in a CMO/Marketing Leadership round table hosted by SiriusDecisions. One of the takeaways I heard (among many) was the concept of "Marketing Enablement".
1
Add a comment...

Juliann Grant

Shared publicly  - 
 
Remember the Nescafe Gold Coffee ad campaign?  Good stories are always memorable...and bring us right back to where we were then...and now
 
Storytelling plays an important role in advertising and marketing, so let us tell you a story about storytelling...... #marketing #advertising
http://ow.ly/ocAfH
View original post
1
Add a comment...

Juliann Grant

Shared publicly  - 
 
Finally, I can decipher my 17yo text messages now... Thanks +Denis Labelle 
1
Add a comment...
People
Have her in circles
165 people
Hong Phuong's profile photo
Dustin Beebe's profile photo
Donald Geoffrion's profile photo
Jasmine Rai's profile photo
John Rock's profile photo
eCoast's profile photo
Marc Lemay's profile photo
Process-WorldWide's profile photo
Jared Romanoski's profile photo
Work
Occupation
Marketing Executive, Marketing and Business Consultant
Employment
  • eCoast Marketing
    Vice President, Marketing, 2012 - present
Places
Map of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has lived
Currently
Methuen, MA
Previously
Waltham, MA - Lawrence, MA - Burlington, VT
Story
Tagline
Helping Businesses Tackle Their Marketing Challenges
Introduction
I'm Juliann Grant, live in Methuen, MA and have worked as a B2B marketing professional for the last 20 years. I recently joined eCoast Sales Solutions to help lead their marketing efforts for the company and  for their clients.  eCoast specializes in channel marketing and works with top tier brands like HP, Cisco, EMC, Adobe and their distribution channels.   

I enjoy helping businesses find ways to humanize their brand and grow in all dimensions.  Prior to eCoast, I founded my own consulting firm  Sentrepity Marketing & PR in 2002 and was part of Telesian Technology which is a marketing agency that specializes in the industrial automation markets and contribute to the blog What's Working in Marketing

On the personal side, I keep a personal blog where I talk about life in general (not marketing).  

Let me know how I can help you or your company. I'm always up for a good joke or conversation about how to grow businesses.
Bragging rights
I'm a board member of Foster Kids of the Merrimack Valley which helps local foster children get what they need to grow and become independent citizens. I practice and teach tai chi to senior citizens and anyone who wants to learn.
Education
  • Merrimack College
    Marketing, 1988 - 1997
  • Waltham High School
    1986
Basic Information
Gender
Female
Other names
O'Connor