Profile

Cover photo
Julian Vollmer
Works at Hochschule
Attends HTW Berlin
Lived in Krebeck
130 followers|22,703 views
AboutPostsPhotosYouTube+1's

Stream

 
Wunderschöne Bilder
 ·  Translate
 
My 500 Favorite Photos, All Mega-Ultra-Supra-High-Resolution, All available for download for your wallpapers, your desktops, or your fun! 
Exclusively here on Google+!

I've made a brand-new album and uploaded all my super high-rez photos.  Like that first one there is 7280 pixels across — thank goodness Google+ allows them at their full size! :)  

All my work is Creative Commons Noncommercial.  If you want to know more about what that means, I have all the info over at http://www.StuckInCustoms.com 
1
Add a comment...

Julian Vollmer

Shared publicly  - 
 
Unabhängige Berichterstattung erscheint mir immer seltener :-(
 ·  Translate
 
Traurige Realität an deutschen Flachbildschirmen
Die Schere zwischen dem Einsatz effizienter Suchmechanismen, professioneller Informationsquellen und intelligenter Delegation (Zeitmanagement) geht immer weiter auseinander.
 ·  Translate
1
Add a comment...

Julian Vollmer

Shared publicly  - 
 
 
Wie Tabellen eigentlich aussehen sollten: 
 ·  Translate
1
Add a comment...
Have him in circles
130 people
Nils Kopp's profile photo
Benny Geitner's profile photo
Jan-Gerrit Essbach's profile photo
Stefan Schmidt's profile photo
Mister Schtief's profile photo
Julien Letellier's profile photo
Nicolas Kollascheck's profile photo

Julian Vollmer

Shared publicly  - 
 
Ich möchte so etwas auch mal machen !
 ·  Translate
1
Add a comment...

Julian Vollmer

Shared publicly  - 
 
 
Hydro-Display.
Join the Simple Science and Interesting Things Community and share interesting stuff!
https://plus.google.com/communities/117518490246975838002

http://hugelolcdn.com/hugewoah.com/i/131.gif
1
Add a comment...

Julian Vollmer

Shared publicly  - 
1
1
Julian Vollmer's profile photo
Add a comment...
People
Have him in circles
130 people
Nils Kopp's profile photo
Benny Geitner's profile photo
Jan-Gerrit Essbach's profile photo
Stefan Schmidt's profile photo
Mister Schtief's profile photo
Julien Letellier's profile photo
Nicolas Kollascheck's profile photo
Education
  • HTW Berlin
    present
Basic Information
Gender
Male
Other names
Jule
Work
Occupation
Angewandte Informatik
Employment
  • Hochschule
    present
Places
Map of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has lived
Previously
Krebeck - Berlin
Links
Other profiles
Contributor to
Julian Vollmer's +1's are the things they like, agree with, or want to recommend.
Mathemania
plus.google.com

Our mission is to educate people about math on the easiest way. Free math for all!

A collection of hand selected articles from Die Unternehmer Woche
bit.ly

Now in Beta! Paper.li multi-share - share your favorite articles, photos and videos from one paper in 1 go.

HTW Wetter
market.android.com

Die App erlaubt es, die wichtigsten Messwerte und Grafiken der Wetterstation der HTW Berlin (wetter.htw-berlin.de) vom Handy aus abzurufen.A

Web Summit
plus.google.com

"This is Europe's SXSW" | Web Summit - October 30 & 31, 2013

Google Maps
market.android.com

Download the latest release of Google Maps, and never carry a paper map again. Get Google Maps with Navigation (Beta), Places, and Latitude

Chefkoch.de
plus.google.com

Chefkoch.de - einfach gut kochen.

Jemeinsam
jemeinsam.de

Klick um wat neuet jemeinsam zu machen. Du mußt dich noch mit Twitter oder Facebook authentifizieren. Zeige den QR-Code rum. Wat Wo Warum Er

Jemeinsam
www.jemeinsam.de

Was ist jemeinsam.de??? Zeige den QR-Code rum. Du mußt dich noch mit Twitter oder Facebook authentifizieren. Wat: Wo: Wer is dabei: Du (noch

Where's My Water? Free
market.android.com

ENJOY THIS SPECIAL FREE VERSION WITH NEW LEVELS NOT FOUND IN THE FULL GAME! Where’s My Water Free features a special promotion — THE 10 DAYS

Immopoly
plus.google.com

virtually renting your flats since 2011

law blog» Archiv » Titanic-Plakat narrt bayerische Polizisten
www.lawblog.de

Titanic-Plakat narrt bayerische Polizisten. Es klingt zunächst wie eine Posse. Die Polizei in Taufkirchen/Bayern hat Ermittlungen aufgenomme

Tesla Motors
plus.google.com

Accelerating the world's transition to electric mobility.

c-base >>> Raumstation unter Berlin
c-base.org

c-base is the oldest crashed space station on earth.

Apple
www.apple.com

Apple designt und entwickelt den iPod und iTunes, Mac Notebooks und Desktopcomputer, das OS X Betriebssystem und das revolutionäre iPhone un

DAMAST - Messer
www.damastmesser.com

Herzlich Willkommen. Auf dieser Seite schauen sie hinter die Kulissen unseres Traditionsbetriebes und können sich selber über dieses schöne

Rivva
rivva.de

News; Search; Social; BMW i. Rivva-Logo Recharged by BMW i. Partner von mokono. Neue Artikel. Facebook Posts jetzt mit über 60.000 Zeichen m

Startseite • Peter Kröner • Webtechnologie
www.peterkroener.de

Willkommen beim Webtechnologie-Erklärbär. In Osnabrück forsche und schreibe ich über Web-Zukunftstechnologien wie HTML5, CSS3 und JavaScript

immopoly: das makler spiel
market.android.com

immopoly: das ortsbezogene makler spiel für immobilien von immobilienscout 24 Immopoly: Erobere deinen Kiez Finde spielerisch coole Wohnung

Android in Berlin
android-in-berlin.de

Auch im neuen Jahr finden wir uns am letzten Mittwoch des Monats in der c-base ein, um über Android-Themen zu sprechen. Los geht's wie g

Android in Berlin
www.android-in-berlin.de

Den Auftakt der diesjährigen Droidcon Berlin Week bildet der Droidcon Hackathon am 11. März 2012 in der c-base Raumstation. Der Plan: 8 Stun