Profile

Cover photo
Juan Carlos Durán
291 followers|285,039 views
AboutPostsCollectionsPhotosYouTubeReviews

Stream

Juan Carlos Durán

Shared publicly  - 
 
Good
 
Patience is not the ability to wait. Waiting is a fact of life. Patience is the ability to keep a good attitude while waiting.


#patience #attitude #famousquotes #thoughtoftheday    
View original post
1
Add a comment...

Juan Carlos Durán

Shared publicly  - 
 
Testing
1
Add a comment...

Juan Carlos Durán

Shared publicly  - 
 
The logic move


Google cooks up an experimental way to write Android apps with a focus on speed.
1
Add a comment...

Juan Carlos Durán

Shared publicly  - 
 
MIs Amores
 ·  Translate
1
Add a comment...

Juan Carlos Durán

commented on a video on YouTube.
Shared publicly  - 
 
Our VOICE!!!! thanks
1
Add a comment...

Juan Carlos Durán

Shared publicly  - 
 
Of course...  i dont understand why people doesnt see this...  
A Civilization-esque journey through JavaScript history — chronicles of the march from inception to ubiquity
1
Add a comment...
Have him in circles
291 people
Victor Cabrera's profile photo
Rafael  Boscan's profile photo
Afonso Khouri's profile photo
Francis Uceta's profile photo
Nelson Joaquin Adames's profile photo
Frances Diaz Jaquez de Duran's profile photo
Rosa Bocchino's profile photo
luisa padilla's profile photo
juan carlos perez garcia's profile photo

Juan Carlos Durán

Shared publicly  - 
1
Add a comment...

Juan Carlos Durán

Shared publicly  - 
 
 
Learn how to get live insights (profiling, memory, isolates, debugging, and more!) from your app running in the Dart VM. Watch this Dart Developer Summit video from engineers +John McCutchan and +Todd Turnidge and start optimizing your app today.
1 comment on original post
1
Add a comment...

Juan Carlos Durán

Shared publicly  - 
1
Add a comment...

Juan Carlos Durán

Shared publicly  - 
1
Add a comment...

Juan Carlos Durán

Shared publicly  - 
 
DON MAC
1
Add a comment...

Juan Carlos Durán

commented on a video on YouTube.
Shared publicly  - 
 
Gunmetal M9
1
Add a comment...
Juan Carlos's Collections
People
Have him in circles
291 people
Victor Cabrera's profile photo
Rafael  Boscan's profile photo
Afonso Khouri's profile photo
Francis Uceta's profile photo
Nelson Joaquin Adames's profile photo
Frances Diaz Jaquez de Duran's profile photo
Rosa Bocchino's profile photo
luisa padilla's profile photo
juan carlos perez garcia's profile photo
Work
Occupation
Artist / Graphic Designer / Front Web Develope
Skills
Html, CSS, JAVASCRIPT, jquery, PHP, joomla, wordpress. Backbone, Nodejs, MongoDb, Angular other JS Libraries. autodidact easy to learn any lenguage from scratch
Story
Tagline
Art, Coffee, Beer and Tech Lover..... love to built stuff
Introduction
Entrepreneur, lover of design in general, reading, art, open to knowledge, passionphotographer / ROR / Admin Linux (Ubuntu Server)
Basic Information
Gender
Male
Looking for
Friends, Networking
Relationship
Married
Other names
Juanca, JC
Food: ExcellentDecor: ExcellentService: Excellent
Public - 2 years ago
reviewed 2 years ago
3 reviews
Map
Map
Map
Public - 4 years ago
reviewed 4 years ago