Profile

Cover photo
Joydeep Bhattacharya
Attended St. Joseph's College
Lives in New Delhi
1,136 followers|1,276,175 views
AboutPostsPhotosVideos

Stream

 
Biggest SEO Myths Debunked by Matt Cutts
There are several SEO myths that are a talked about topic among the seo industry. Some of the biggest seo industry myths are highlighted in this exciting webmasters video with Google web spam team head, Matt Cutts. Myth 1: Buying Ads Can Increase Your Organ...
1
Add a comment...
 
Google Updates Analytics- Replaces Visits with Sessions and Adds Graphs
Google Analytics has updated for the better and today I noticed a few changes being made on the analytics interface. Visits have been replaced by sessions (which technically means the same thing) and unique visitor metric has been replaced with users (which...
1
Add a comment...
 
Google Analytics Now Available on AdMob
Now you can access Google Analytics through AdMob. All the users of AdMob can now access it via the analyze tab. This  tab is new and has been added as an easy access to the Google Analytics interface. The detailed information regarding  how to use it and w...
1
Add a comment...
 
Adwords Keyword Data Goes "Not Provided"
The entire Google team has been busy making keyword data invisible! After removing keyword data from the organic search, now Google removes it from Adwords dashboard as well. This was announced recently on the Adwords blog . The raw keyword data that used t...
1
Add a comment...
 
Google Drops Displaying Plus One Count on Profiles
I recently discovered that Google has dropped displaying plus one count on the Google profiles. Prior to this change, Google displayed plus one count on the business profile page itself but now, Google only displays followers and views. Why Sudden Change? G...
1
Add a comment...
In his circles
4,887 people
Have him in circles
1,136 people
Tim Utzig's profile photo
Chris M Cloutier's profile photo
Hotman Sihombing's profile photo
Karina Passaia Godoy's profile photo
Sarah zBleuMoon's profile photo
Deepmala Gajjar's profile photo
Michael Hoffman's profile photo
Armenuhi Ivanyan's profile photo
Muhammad Shoaib's profile photo
 
The Challenges Facing the World of Big Data
It seems like everyone is talking about big data these
days. W ith businesses of all sizes starting to turn to the
world of big data for information and guidance, even utilizing it to pick out
future trends in their business, the onus is on businesses of al...
1
Add a comment...
 
5 Ways To Boost SEO by Leveraging Google Brandvantage
Are you worrying the next Panda or Penguin update? Is the fear of losing traffic and revenue from your website not  letting you sleep? Here are top 5 ways that will force Google to take your Website seriously. 1- Forget "Website" and Think of "Brand" I have...
3
2
Mark Duncombe's profile photoKen Chernow's profile photoShopCollingwood.com's profile photoJoydeep Bhattacharya's profile photo
2 comments
 
+Ken Chernow Glad, you liked it. 
Add a comment...
 
Top 25 SEO Tools and Extensions for Chrome
I simply love Google Chrome extensions because it eases up my tasks related to SEO. This post lists some of the best SEO tools and extensions for Chrome. 1-   Mozbar Lets you check Domain Authority and Page Authority and highlight links and keywords. It hel...
3
Add a comment...

Joydeep Bhattacharya

Shared publicly  - 
 
Google Introduces Phone Number Support Using Structured Data Markup
Now, you can display your business phone number on the Google search result page by using the structured data markup.  This will help the searchers to quickly see the concerned business phone number without having the need to visit the  contact us page. Thi...
1
Add a comment...
 
How Does Google Analytics Collects Data from Mobile Apps?
Google Analytics follows a different process for collecting data from mobile apps. This is because apps are built on a different platform and as such the technology used to collect data is different. For websites, GA uses JavaScript for tracking visitor dat...
1
Add a comment...
People
In his circles
4,887 people
Have him in circles
1,136 people
Tim Utzig's profile photo
Chris M Cloutier's profile photo
Hotman Sihombing's profile photo
Karina Passaia Godoy's profile photo
Sarah zBleuMoon's profile photo
Deepmala Gajjar's profile photo
Michael Hoffman's profile photo
Armenuhi Ivanyan's profile photo
Muhammad Shoaib's profile photo
Work
Occupation
Senior Seo
Places
Map of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has lived
Currently
New Delhi
Previously
Allahabad
Links
Contributor to
Story
Tagline
Enjoy the challenge of being a search engine optimizer.
Introduction
Working as a search engine optimizer. The search industry is growing and I love being a part of it. Has been working as an internet marketer for the past 5 years.

Here is my blog:- seosandwitch
Education
  • St. Joseph's College
  • University of Allahabad
  • Punjab Technical University
Basic Information
Gender
Male
Other names
Deep, Joy