Profile

Cover photo
Joyce Fuqua
Works at Home Brokers Realty
Attended Paducah Tilghman
Lives in Tempe AZ
7,800 views
AboutPostsPhotosVideos

Stream

Joyce Fuqua

Shared publicly  - 
 
ez to use
The easier, safer way to unlock your digital world
1
Add a comment...

Joyce Fuqua

Shared publicly  - 
 
No recipe on this. Just a picture. Need it
 
Layers of noodles and sauce... 
13 comments on original post
1
Add a comment...

Joyce Fuqua

Shared publicly  - 
1
Add a comment...

Joyce Fuqua

Shared publicly  - 
 
02 Cadillac Deville
1
Add a comment...

Joyce Fuqua

Shared publicly  - 
 
My son and my new grandson, Gilbert AZ 08/2012
1
Add a comment...

Joyce Fuqua

Shared publicly  - 
 
Joyce Fuqua and New Grandson, Ryland Edward Robson, Ryan's son
1
JANICE SEACRIST's profile photo
 
Beautiful  !!
Add a comment...
In her circles
1,071 people

Joyce Fuqua

Shared publicly  - 
1
Add a comment...

Joyce Fuqua

Shared publicly  - 
 
One beautiful baby Lyla Rose Robson
1
Add a comment...

Joyce Fuqua

Shared publicly  - 
1
Add a comment...

Joyce Fuqua

Shared publicly  - 
 
pics of my new granddaughter, Lyla Rose Robson, born Jan. 02, 2014
Happy New Year!!!
1
Kaylene Willis's profile photoChuck Shaughnessy's profile photoKaren Trexler's profile photo
3 comments
 
Beautiful!
Add a comment...

Joyce Fuqua

Shared publicly  - 
 
Me and my new Grandson, Ryland
1
Add a comment...

Joyce Fuqua

Shared publicly  - 
 
Jeri Ryan originally shared:
 
Ok, lovelies. Off to bed for me! Early call tomorrow morning.
But I'll leave you with this...
(shared on Twitter by Steven Avery)
1
Add a comment...
People
In her circles
1,071 people
Work
Occupation
Real Estate Broker
Skills
Selling Real Estate (of course!!)
Employment
  • Home Brokers Realty
    Associate Real Estate Broker, present
    Have been in Real Estate since 1972. Prior to that I was a flight attendant with the now defunct Hughes Airwest (it was owned by Howard Hughes!)
Places
Map of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has lived
Currently
Tempe AZ
Previously
In the Army - Germany, NY, CA, KY, AZ
Links
Story
Introduction
I've been in Real Estate since 1972.  I  am an associate broker at Keller Williams Sonora Living in Phoenix, AZ!  I went by Joyce Keesee til age 18, (1964) then changed my name when I graduated from Paducah Ky to Joyce Jones.  Then 5 yrs ago I married Nat, and now my name is Joyce Fuqua, so it is no doubt that anyone looking for me might not find me!  I am also a gourmet cook, specializing in Vegetarian and Vegan.
Bragging rights
Have a 33 yr old son, Ryan, who has given me 2 beautiful grandchildren: Ryland, who is 2 yrs ofd, and his new little sister, Lyla Rose. Ryan now goes by Ryan Robson. If you look him or his wife, Becky up on Facebook you can see a multitude of pictures!
Education
  • Paducah Tilghman
    Foreign Languages, 1960 - 1964
  • University of California, Berkeley
    Business & Economics, 1970 - 1972
Basic Information
Gender
Female
Looking for
Friends, Networking
Relationship
Married
Other names
Joyce Jones from Paducah KY, Or Joyce Keesee from Paducah Tilghman H.S.