Profile

Cover photo
Joshua Gabaldón (HoboJr)
750,764 views
AboutPostsCollectionsPhotosYouTube+1's

Stream

 
ar
 
Tupac - The Rose That Grew From Concrete
90's Pop Culture Illustrations
Artist Xavier Payne
#popculture #art #90s #rap #2pac #tupac #hiphop  
3 comments on original post
1
Add a comment...
 
No mention of Willow?!  I guess I'll overlook it, +ThinkGeek... 
 
Today in Geek History: Happy Birthday, Warwick Davis! Harry Potter, Star Wars, Doctor Who - the geek trifecta!
30 comments on original post
4
Griffin Kenneth's profile photo
 
Cool :)
Add a comment...
1
Add a comment...
 
Holy shit. That wasn't the bed time reading I was looking for. I feel ill.

Rot. F***er.
4
1
ryhpeZ irollaV's profile photo
Add a comment...

Communities

26 communities
 
Ha!
5
1
Tracy Eisen (tracytrauma)'s profile photoKris M (PiercingsbyKris)'s profile photo
 
SO much this!!!
Add a comment...
 
Need to see more good cop stories like this!  He does the uniform proud.
 
How great!
NBA all-star Shaquille O'Neal joined a Florida cop for a pickup game against a group of kids on Saturday.
1 comment on original post
4
Add a comment...
2
1
Zak Cat's profile photoJerry Battiste's profile photo
Zak Cat
 
Lol
Add a comment...
9
Kevin Dunseath's profile photoScott Hartman (AlfredAmbros)'s profile photoJosh Warner's profile photo
3 comments
 
Here's something that actually does work. Navy is testing it for submarine crews for emergency escapes.

http://www.sciencedaily.com/releases/2012/06/120627142512.htm

Add a comment...
Joshua's Collections
Communities
26 communities
Work
Occupation
Everyday I'm hustlin'.
Story
Tagline
I'm a huge geek. It's bad.
Introduction
The stupid neither forgive nor forget; the naive forgive and forget; the wise forgive but do not forget.
- Thomas Szasz

It is better to remain silent and be thought a fool than to open one’s mouth and remove all doubt 
- Abraham Lincoln

Go Packers!
-Me

*Interests and Circles to add me to:* Technology, Gadgets, Current events and Politics, Art, Photography, Travel, Wine, Sports (Packers, Diamondbacks, Suns)
Basic Information
Gender
Male
Birthday
September 4
Relationship
In a relationship
Other names
JJ
Joshua Gabaldón (HoboJr)'s +1's are the things they like, agree with, or want to recommend.
Darker (Screen Filter) - Android Apps on Google Play
market.android.com

Darker can lower your screen brightness to extremely low levels, to help prevent eyestrain during the night. Use the built-in color filter*

AnyMote - Smart TV Remote - Android Apps on Google Play
market.android.com

AnyMote - Smart IR Remote Control is the only infrared Universal Remote Control for TVs and other Home Electronics you'll ever need. Samsung

Android Headlines
plus.google.com

Android News, Phones, Tablets, Apps, Reviews

The Next Web
plus.google.com

The Next Web - Global Technology News, Business and Culture | http://www.thenextweb.com

Comic Cover
jmeyersketches.blogspot.com

"Save the Kitty!" For an upcoming comic from Vanbreed Studios. Below is a peek at a little of the preliminary work:

Young Princess Leia
jmeyersketches.blogspot.com

"Lil Leia" Princess Leia riding R2D2 I always wished there was a graphic novel on the adventures of young princess Leia.

Hangouts Dialer
market.android.com

Now call any phone number in the world from your Hangouts app using your data connection. Download and install the Hangouts Dialer to activa

Google Search
market.android.com

Google Search app for Android: The fastest, easiest way to find what you need on the web and on your device.* Quickly search the web and you

AutoShortcut
market.android.com

Run shortcuts from Tasker or Locale.(WARNING: YOU MUST HAVE TASKER OR LOCALE INSTALLED FOR THIS APP TO BE OF ANY USE: AutoShortcut will not

Pandora® internet radio
market.android.com

Great music discovery is effortless and free with Pandora. Just start with the name of one of your favorite artists, songs, genres or compos

Google Play Games
market.android.com

O aplicativo Google Play Games é a forma mais fácil para descobrir novos jogos, rastrear conquistas e pontuações, bem como jogar com os amig

AutoVoice
market.android.com

Control your Android device with your voice, now even via your Bluetooth headset! You can even redirect all audio to your Bluetooth headset

theScore: Sports & Scores
market.android.com

theScore is your home for the NBA, NHL, MLB and all major sports!theScore is the ultimate, personalized mobile sports experience with compre

Tasker
market.android.com

Total Automation, From Settings to SMS.* Triggers: App, Time, Day, Location, Hard/Soft State, Event, Shortcut, Widget, Timer, Plugins * Acti

Graved icons
market.android.com

Cool new icon theme that will mask ALL your icons.Modern flat shades inside a caved out space.Works for Nova, Apex, Action, Holo, ADW EX Lau

SuperSU
market.android.com

SuperSU is the Superuser access management tool of the future ;)!!! SuperSU requires a rooted device !!!SuperSU allows for advanced manageme

NFL Mobile
market.android.com

As the brand new, redesigned and rebuilt official app of the NFL, NFL Mobile carries football right to your Android phone or tablet! Receive

ASTRO File / Cloud Manager
market.android.com

ASTRO File Manager has over 45 million downloads on the Android Market and 350,000 reviews!Organize and manage your files and content such a