Profile

Cover photo
Joshua Bell
Works at Self Employed
207 followers|82,357 views
AboutPostsPhotosVideos

Stream

Joshua Bell

Shared publicly  - 
5
Wilma Saunders's profile photo
 
Aww...beautiful!!
Add a comment...

Joshua Bell

Shared publicly  - 
3
Add a comment...

Joshua Bell

Shared publicly  - 
 
 
+Google & Mattel bring the classic #viewmaster ‬ toy into #VirtualReality ‬ ➤➤ http://ow.ly/J9TOe

Our latest blog explores the exciting new technological twist on the famed, 75-year old classic toy. Don't miss it!
4 comments on original post
1
Add a comment...

Joshua Bell

Shared publicly  - 
 
Crazy Portal-Looking Installation In South Korea
10 comments on original post
2
Dakaila Johnson's profile photo
 
That is so cool

Add a comment...
Have him in circles
207 people
Leslie Simmons's profile photo
Clippers Fans's profile photo
claire mawbarosi's profile photo
Shay Jackson's profile photo
Agatha Yeater's profile photo
Courtney Hardwick's profile photo
Lichyi Lu's profile photo
Kids Kidd's profile photo
Jessica Gray's profile photo

Joshua Bell

Shared publicly  - 
 
 
The Chromebook Flip is a neat little device with a lot of compelling qualities -- and a lot of bang for the buck. The thing you have to ask yourself is if a device like this makes sense for your needs.

My full real-world review of the convertible Chromebook Flip:
The Asus Chromebook Flip is surprisingly nice and immensely affordable, but a laptop this small isn't going to make sense for everyone.
15 comments on original post
1
Add a comment...

Joshua Bell

Shared publicly  - 
2
Add a comment...

Joshua Bell

Shared publicly  - 
 
 
Lil Wayne​ releases his highly anticipated #FWA project exclusively on TIDAL​ - http://tdl.sh/41SoK5
38 comments on original post
2
Add a comment...

Joshua Bell

Shared publicly  - 
 
 
Lil Wayne​ releases his highly anticipated #FWA project exclusively on TIDAL​ - http://tdl.sh/41SoK5
38 comments on original post
1
Add a comment...

Joshua Bell

Shared publicly  - 
 
 
Do you want to see it? Dragon Blade
135 comments on original post
1
Add a comment...

Joshua Bell

Shared publicly  - 
 
Happy President's Day! Here's an International Space Station photo of the eastern (Atlantic) coast of the United States, which includes Virginia, where George Washington, the first U.S. president, was born. The image was taken in February 2012 by an Expedition 30 astronaut.

Large metropolitan areas and other easily recognizable sites from the Virginia/Maryland/Washington, D.C. area spanning almost to Rhode Island are visible in the scene. Boston is just out of frame at right. Long Island and the Greater Metropolitan area of New York City are visible in the lower right quadrant. Large cities in Pennsylvania (Philadelphia and Pittsburgh) are near center. Parts of two Russian vehicles parked at the orbital outpost are seen in left foreground.

Image Credit: NASA

#nasa #iss #spacestation #washington #gerogewashington #presidentsday #virginia #space

106 comments on original post
2
Add a comment...
People
Have him in circles
207 people
Leslie Simmons's profile photo
Clippers Fans's profile photo
claire mawbarosi's profile photo
Shay Jackson's profile photo
Agatha Yeater's profile photo
Courtney Hardwick's profile photo
Lichyi Lu's profile photo
Kids Kidd's profile photo
Jessica Gray's profile photo
Work
Occupation
Technical Services - PCs, Laptops, Smartphones, Etc.
Employment
  • Self Employed
    PC Repair Specialist, 2012 - present
Contact Information
Work
Phone
8504505013
Email
Google Talk
joshuajbell21@gmail.com
Apps with Google+ Sign-in
  • UNO™ & Friends
  • Yahtzee With Buddies
Story
Tagline
Lost in translation...
Introduction
Life on track, eyes open for opportunity!!
Collections Joshua is following
View all
Basic Information
Gender
Male
Relationship
It's complicated
Other names
Mr.Bell
Links