Profile

Cover photo
Josh Wheeler
Works at EMSI
Attended Sequoyah High School
Lives in Tampa FL
702 followers|125,471 views
AboutPostsPhotosYouTube

Stream

Josh Wheeler

Shared publicly  - 
 
Enjoy!
October 18th Main Event is Made. Earlier today, September 25th, AWE management was discussing who should be Drew Galloway's opponent on October 18th. The 4 competitors that were being discussed were Chip Day, Jimmy Rave, Drew Adler, and Corey Hollis. There is not a wrestling fan in the Southeast ...
2
Add a comment...

Josh Wheeler

Shared publicly  - 
2
1
Add a comment...

Josh Wheeler

Shared publicly  - 
 
I am looking forward to this match!
1
Add a comment...

Josh Wheeler

Shared publicly  - 
 
Canton, GA October 18th, Drew Galloway is coming.
4
Add a comment...

Josh Wheeler

Discussion  - 
 
Greatest Mania moment ever!
3
Add a comment...

Josh Wheeler

Shared publicly  - 
4
Rick Negrón's profile photoJosh Wheeler's profile photoChristopher John's profile photo
5 comments
 
+Josh Wheeler I disagree, respectfully. 
Add a comment...

Josh Wheeler

Shared publicly  - 
1
Add a comment...
Have him in circles
702 people
MLMUNITEDLLC's profile photo
Mikie  Barker's profile photo
Nguyen Alvin's profile photo
Denalee Bell's profile photo
Charles Williamson's profile photo
Safira yulianti (safiraplus)'s profile photo
Sabina Głuch's profile photo
Alon Birshtain's profile photo
Mitch West's profile photo

Josh Wheeler

Shared publicly  - 
 
October 18th is just 25 days away.  Get your tickets now 
http://www.ticketfly.com/purchase/event/687493?utm_medium=bks
2
Add a comment...

Josh Wheeler

Shared publicly  - 
3
Add a comment...

Josh Wheeler

Shared publicly  - 
 
Great blog.  I highly recommend this.
It’s 2014 and I’m finally sick of people knocking professional wrestling/sports entertainment, wrestlers and most of all…
1
Add a comment...

Josh Wheeler

Shared publicly  - 
 
Finding this footage made my weekend.  This match is the end result of a crazy first show.
2
Add a comment...

Josh Wheeler

Shared publicly  - 
 
Mania 1 poster #tbt
2
Add a comment...
People
Have him in circles
702 people
MLMUNITEDLLC's profile photo
Mikie  Barker's profile photo
Nguyen Alvin's profile photo
Denalee Bell's profile photo
Charles Williamson's profile photo
Safira yulianti (safiraplus)'s profile photo
Sabina Głuch's profile photo
Alon Birshtain's profile photo
Mitch West's profile photo
Work
Occupation
Social Media Strategist for a PR Firm
Skills
Cocktail mixologist. Loud mouth. Fact creator. Professional Yuppie
Employment
  • EMSI
    Social Media, present
    I think of Tweets and Facebook them.
  • Genesis Communications
    Board OP
    I run a tight board.
Places
Map of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has lived
Currently
Tampa FL
Contact Information
Home
Email
Apps with Google+ Sign-in
  • Madden NFL Mobile
Story
Tagline
I am the Father, the Son, and the Holy Ghost
Introduction
My name is Josh Wheeler.  I am way too old to do wrong yet way to young to know better.
Amen
I would like to have dinner with Naya Rivera and make children with Kelly Rowland.  
I am not ashamed of my love for musicals or my baseball nerdiness.  I am ashamed that I watch pro wrestlin er sports entertainment.
Bragging rights
I have watched The Wire, The Shield, and Seinfeld, and now Breaking Bad multiple times. I once penned an epic poem.
Education
  • Sequoyah High School
    1999
  • Connecticut School of Broadcasting
    2008 - 2009
    Radio and TV broadcast and production
Basic Information
Gender
Male
Looking for
Friends, Networking
Birthday
July 17, 1981
Relationship
Widowed
Other names
Joshua Von Wheeler, Von Wheeler