Profile

Cover photo
Josh Vadnais
Works at Periscope
Attended MN State University Moorhead
Lives in Twin Cities
63 followers|14,127 views
AboutPostsPhotosYouTube+1's

Stream

In his circles
183 people
Have him in circles
63 people
Mason Mannie's profile photo
Matt Stengel's profile photo
GDG Twin Cities's profile photo
Jeff Romness's profile photo
Kaitlin Stevens's profile photo
Jonny Thompson's profile photo
Marcus Anderberg's profile photo
Cara Lundrigan's profile photo
Melissa Clark's profile photo

Josh hasn't shared anything with you.

People are more likely to share with you if you add them to your circles.

People
In his circles
183 people
Have him in circles
63 people
Mason Mannie's profile photo
Matt Stengel's profile photo
GDG Twin Cities's profile photo
Jeff Romness's profile photo
Kaitlin Stevens's profile photo
Jonny Thompson's profile photo
Marcus Anderberg's profile photo
Cara Lundrigan's profile photo
Melissa Clark's profile photo
Education
  • MN State University Moorhead
  • University of MN, Twin Cities
  • Crookston Central High School
Basic Information
Gender
Male
Other names
Joshua
Work
Occupation
Senior Developer / Team Lead
Employment
  • Periscope
    Digital Development Team Lead, 2013 - present
  • Periscope
    Senior Digital Developer, 2012 - 2013
  • Colle+McVoy
    Interactive Creative Developer, 2010 - 2012
  • StoneArch Creative
    Web Application Developer, 2008 - 2010
  • North Country Business Products
    2007 - 2008
  • Axel's Bonfire
    2002 - 2007
  • Best Buy
    1997 - 1999
  • Chi-Chi's
    1999 - 2000
  • Space Aliens
    2000 - 2002
Places
Map of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has lived
Currently
Twin Cities
Previously
Crookston - Fargo - Eagan - Mendota Heights - Apple Valley - Crookston - Moorhead - Minneapolis - Lowell, MA
Links
Josh Vadnais's +1's are the things they like, agree with, or want to recommend.
imjustcreative | your creative logo & brand identity designer
imjustcreative.com

Your creative logo & brand identity designer. Producing finely tuned logos, identities & rebrands. Iconic, typographic and minimali

Zombie Snow White Macbook Decal
www.coolhunting.com

The quintessential Disney princess gets a morbid makeover.

Google Zeitgeist 2011
www.googlezeitgeist.com

Japan Earthquake. #1 Fastest Rising Search. Lorem ipsum dolor sit amet, consectetur adipiscing elit. Cras suscipit, odio ac mollis commodo,

Diesel And AGV Present The Hi-Jack Helmet | Stay On The Black
www.stayontheblack.com

The international lifestyle brand Diesel and historic helmet producer AGV have teamed up to create the HI-Jack helmet.

Colle+McVoy Super Chatter XLVI
www.collemcvoy.com

Super Chatter leverages data visualization to bring you social media's side of the Super Bowl story.

Project Re: Brief by Google
www.projectrebrief.com

Get a glimpse into Project Re: Brief. Can the most iconic ads in history (Coca-Cola's 'Hilltop', Volvo's 'Drive it like you hate it', Avis's

Supreme Court Overturns 'Right v. Wrong'
www.theonion.com

WASHINGTON—Striking down the judicial precedent that established the legal supremacy of right over wrong more than two centuries ago, the U.

Life In A Day
www.youtube.com

Director Kevin Macdonald (The Last King of Scotland) and producer Ridley Scott (Alien, Gladiator) team up to offer this candid snapshot of a

OK Go x Pilobolus - "All Is Not Lost"
www.allisnotlo.st

OK Go's a whole new interactive music video.Enter your message, the video dance messenger will deliver it to your friend with surprise! "PLA