Profile

Cover photo
Josh Correll
Lives in Colorado Springs Colorado
160 followers|900,105 views
AboutPostsPhotosVideos

Stream

Josh Correll

(DU Team Only) Test Builds  - 
 
Motorola X Pure (clark) Users

New test build with bunches of goodness!
Download via the built in updater or from the link below.

http://download.dirtyunicorns.com/files/clark/Test/DU_clark_6.0.1_20160509-0650.v10.2-TEST.zip

No reshares on XDA or anywhere
25
Alex Cruz (Mazda)'s profile photoSimon Day's profile photoRandall Rushing's profile photo
3 comments
 
I'll "me too" the gif! 
Add a comment...

Josh Correll

(DU Team Only) Announcements  - 
 
Probably way overdue for saying this but there will be no official support for any of the S4 variants. Unfortunately real life is taking up more of my time than expected. My job, wife and 4 kids take priority over all. I'll leave the device tree and other stuff that's needed for building the S4 variants up on our github if anybody else wants to pickup where I've left off. It was a fun ride with a bunch of good users(most of you) but eventually all things come to an end. Currently I'm loving my Moto X Pure and have another device I just picked up that will hopefully be getting some DU love.

#GS4 #NoMore
14
Joshua (Orion116)'s profile photoSean Samia's profile photoJosh WHiTe's profile photoJosh Correll's profile photo
24 comments
 
No one on the team currently has an S4. Any support thats offered must be unofficial.
Add a comment...

Josh Correll

Screenshots  - 
 
#blakZent-aurayellow built with #Arcus. Custom header applied with #dashboard.
6
Alex Cruz (Mazda)'s profile photo
 
Me likes :-)
Add a comment...

Josh Correll

Shared publicly  - 
 
Truely a great day! My oldest daughter was baptised today and the Preacher allowed me to assist him! Praise be to God and all of his children.
11
josh “kip” corse's profile photodena Bridschge's profile photo
2 comments
 
I'm so happy for Allyssa and all of you! I wish I could have been there! Miss you all, love and blessings! 
Add a comment...

Josh Correll

(DU Team Only) Test Builds  - 
 
Moto X Pure (Clark) Users

New Test build up for grabs
added blinking notification/battery led. As of now if you plug your device into charge the led doesn't work but personally I'd rather have a blinking led for noti/low battery than one that stays on when charging(while I'm trying to sleep).
I'll look into it more later but yea, here ya go!

DL via the built-in updater or the link below

http://download.dirtyunicorns.com/files/clark/Test/DU_clark_6.0.1_20160325-0011.v10.0-TEST.zip

Happy Flashing!
20
Jeremy Llewellyn (UniqueGlitch)'s profile photoEddie Walton's profile photoJosh Correll's profile photoSebastian Reign's profile photo
7 comments
 
Just tested it and it worked a charm. Thanks a lot.
Add a comment...
Have him in circles
160 people
david quigley's profile photo
Ken -Shut Yo Face- Greenwood's profile photo
Dami Okeowo's profile photo
Bie Manteman's profile photo
Brandon Norris's profile photo
Florian Müller's profile photo
Eric Rodriguez's profile photo
Abhirami Honny Nadh Anil Kumar's profile photo
Ryan O. Nash's profile photo

Communities

Josh Correll

Off-Topic Discussion  - 
10
Greg Noonan's profile photoJosh Correll's profile photo
2 comments
 
+Greg Noonan​ you know were old when nobody knows who Howard the duck is.
Add a comment...

Josh Correll

Screenshots  - 
 
+Travis Hall​ killing it again with #Sutoroku
4
1
Travis Hall's profile photoHKHNFRV MLT's profile photo
2 comments
 
fuckkkk, awesome.:))
Add a comment...

Josh Correll

Themes (showcase)  - 
 
Nuff said

#Sprite
5
Add a comment...

Josh Correll

Shared publicly  - 
 
LG G5 on T-Mobile Bears Unlockable Bootloader After All - The recent Galaxy S7 Bootloader-gate for the Qualcomm Snapdragon 820 variants, especially on US… - xda-developers - Google+
1
Add a comment...

Josh Correll

Shared publicly  - 
 
March in Colorado

A few days ago it was in the 70's lol
6
Joshua (Orion116)'s profile photoRyan Christie's profile photo
2 comments
 
We got some in canuckistan too.
Add a comment...
People
Have him in circles
160 people
david quigley's profile photo
Ken -Shut Yo Face- Greenwood's profile photo
Dami Okeowo's profile photo
Bie Manteman's profile photo
Brandon Norris's profile photo
Florian Müller's profile photo
Eric Rodriguez's profile photo
Abhirami Honny Nadh Anil Kumar's profile photo
Ryan O. Nash's profile photo
Communities
Basic Information
Gender
Male
Other names
jbats
Apps with Google+ Sign-in
  • King of Thieves
  • Clash of Clans
Story
Tagline
I'm just a good old southern boy with a love for mud boggin, good cooking and everything electronic especially android.
Places
Map of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has lived
Currently
Colorado Springs Colorado
Previously
Myrtle Beach South Carolina - Bayboro South Carolina - Huntingtown Maryland - Cleveland Ohio - Pickerington Ohio
Links
Other profiles