Profile

Cover photo
Josh Adamski
Lives in Tel aviv
37,735 followers|4,190,609 views
AboutPostsPhotosYouTube+1's
People
Have him in circles
37,735 people
Lukas Klinger's profile photo
RentAptsOnline's profile photo
Roy Wickham's profile photo
EURICO ROSA's profile photo
Aidan Lee Turnbull's profile photo
tomi mardiyanto's profile photo
Fabio Lo Brutto's profile photo
Arun P. Nair's profile photo
Flivio D'Andrea's profile photo
Basic Information
Gender
Male
Other names
Joshua
Story
Tagline
"you don't take a photograph, you make it" - Ansel Adams
Introduction
born 1948 lived most of my life in Uk
 love and do photography since i was a young boy (autodidact) 
as you can see from my work I live near a wonderful beach  Spend much time on it and get inspiration from the sea...

“A true photograph need not be explained, nor can it be contained in words". 
Ansel Adams 

If you like my work you can buy prints on  500px


Places
Map of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has lived
Currently
Tel aviv
Previously
Tel Aviv,London - London - Essex england uk
Links

Stream

Josh Adamski

Shared publicly  - 
12

Josh Adamski

Shared publicly  - 
12
Add a comment...

Josh Adamski

Shared publicly  - 
112
4
Michael Lamonte's profile photoVittorio Salatiello's profile photoFernando J Garcia's profile photoSrhir Ali's profile photo
9 comments
一鮭
 
+ Josh Adamski
Thank you for beautiful work and my reshare !
Wonderful days to dear friend Josh:-)
Add a comment...

Josh Adamski

Shared publicly  - 
85
3
Shelly Gunderson's profile photoRoscoe Dunwoody's profile photoFra Léc's profile photoDanièle Mordmardok's profile photo
2 comments
 
Fabulous image!
Add a comment...

Josh Adamski

Shared publicly  - 
96
6
Manuela Font's profile photoVera Radak's profile photoKenan Solak's profile photo一鮭's profile photo
6 comments
 
Great shot ☺️
Add a comment...

Josh Adamski

Shared publicly  - 
 
25
Mario Falcetti's profile photo
 
nice
Add a comment...

Josh Adamski

Shared publicly  - 
53
1
MARTHA ESPERANZA LEON PEÑA's profile photoRumiana Nikolova's profile photoAnnette Junge Daugaard's profile photokeminie dru's profile photo
6 comments
 
 ❤~❤❤❤~❤ :)👍 
Add a comment...

Josh Adamski

Shared publicly  - 
78
3
Angelika Marianne Sarkiler's profile photoRoscoe Dunwoody's profile photowiesław siekierko's profile photoMarcin Korecki's profile photo
3 comments
 
...I thank you for sharing all your great photos!
Add a comment...

Josh Adamski

Shared publicly  - 
32
Μελένια Μέλι's profile photo
 
.......So Beautiful Photos.......!!!!!!!Thank you Josh....!!Melenia
Add a comment...
Josh Adamski's +1's are the things they like, agree with, or want to recommend.
Josh Adamski's Painting-Like Photos Will Change The Way You See the Sky -
www.weather.com

Inspired by the breathtaking sunset and sunrise scenes near his Tel Aviv, Israel, home, photographer Josh Adamski digitally retouches his wo

the quiet place
thequietplaceproject.com

have you ever noticed how many things require your attention?

Gmail: Email from Google
mail.google.com

7+ GB of storage, less spam, and mobile access. Gmail is email that's intuitive, efficient, and useful. And maybe even fun.

1150 Pixel Photography Magazine | PhotoExtract
www.photoextract.com

Browse through amazing 1150 pixel wide photographs in our photography magazine!

Angry Birds - Chrome Web Store
chrome.google.com

Birds! Slingshots! Destruction! Feathers! Fun!

8 TOP Google+ Photographs for April 1
www.photoextract.com

Do you wonder what the TOP photos published by Google+ photography enthusiasts on March 30 were?

7 TOP Google+ Photographs for March 9
www.photoextract.com

7 amazing TOP photos published by Google+ photography enthusiasts on March 9.

7 TOP Google+ Photos for February 20
www.photoextract.com

Do you wonder what the TOP photographs published by Google+ photography enthusiasts on February 20 were?

10 TOP Google+ Photos for February 18
www.photoextract.com

Do you wonder what the TOP photographs published by Google+ photography enthusiasts on February 18 were?

Google
www.google.com

Search the world's information, including webpages, images, videos and more. Google has many special features to help you find exactly what

8 TOP Google+ Photos for February 5
www.photoextract.com

8 awesome TOP photos published by Google+ photography enthusiasts on February 5.

Greta Garbo - Bei Mir Bist Du Schon
www.youtube.com

A tribute to THE most beautiful woman in the world,and one of the greatest actresses in movie history. The song is of course 'Bei Mir Bist D

Betty LaRue - photos and artworks by Betty LaRue - ARTFLAKES.COM
www.artflakes.com

Betty LaRue - Buy photos and artworks by Betty LaRue and many more photos, posters and art prints on ARTFLAKES.

7 TOP Google+ Photographs for January 13
www.photoextract.com

Do you wonder what the TOP photos published by Google+ photography enthusiasts on January 13 were?

9 TOP Google+ Photos for December 19
www.photoextract.com

Do you wonder what the TOP photos published by Google+ photography enthusiasts on December 19 were?

7 TOP Google+ Photos for November 17
www.photoextract.com

Do you wonder what the TOP photos published by Google+ photography enthusiasts on November 17 were?