Profile

Cover photo
Joseph Smith
Lives in La Mesa, CA
11,353,116 views
AboutPostsPhotosReviews

Stream

Joseph Smith

Shared publicly  - 
8
Peter Tellone's profile photoJoseph Smith's profile photo
4 comments
 
😊
Add a comment...

Joseph Smith

Shared publicly  - 
 
10
1
Rachel Allen's profile photo
Add a comment...

Joseph Smith

Shared publicly  - 
 
electric enthusiasm
#portsmouth   #urbanphotography   #monochromephotography  
7
1
Paul Loisel's profile photoJoseph Smith's profile photoCarol Maxwell's profile photoArt Hernandez's profile photo
3 comments
 
Henry got a chuckle!
Add a comment...

Joseph Smith

Shared publicly  - 
 
horizontals and verticals from St. Mary's County, Maryland.
Vignette from Old St. Mary's City, Maryland.
3
Add a comment...

Joseph Smith

Shared publicly  - 
 
LaJolla low tide.  Morning camera outing in La Jolla with +Alexander S. Kunz 
#lajolla   #seascape   #tidalpools  
9
Add a comment...

Joseph Smith

Shared publicly  - 
7
Add a comment...

Joseph Smith

Shared publicly  - 
 
Salton Sea
   An older photo that I stumbled across while cleaning out my LR attic.  I reworked it and found it worthy.  
#saltonsea   #blackandwhitephotography   #monochromephotography  
6
Alexander S. Kunz's profile photoPeter Tellone's profile photo
2 comments
 
Great
Add a comment...

Joseph Smith

Shared publicly  - 
 
Coastal Fog at Torrey Pines State Reserve
#sandiego   #torreypines   #fog  
7
Add a comment...

Joseph Smith

Shared publicly  - 
 
Fog this morning at Torrey Pines State Reserve
4
Add a comment...

Joseph Smith

Shared publicly  - 
 
a weary intensity

#monochromephotography   #lajolla   #seascape  
5
Add a comment...

Joseph Smith

Shared publicly  - 
 
Low Tide
La Jolla reef at low tide revealing what's normally hidden. 
#lajolla   #seascapephotography  
4
1
Family Carpet and Draperies's profile photo
Add a comment...

Joseph Smith

Shared publicly  - 
 
20th century worming its way into a 18th century house in Portsmouth New Hampshire. 
6
Peter Tellone's profile photoDouglas Knisely's profile photo
2 comments
 
That is awesome!
Add a comment...
Story
Tagline
Amateur Photographer, East Coast transplant, Dad
Bragging rights
I'm really big in Tuvalu
Basic Information
Gender
Male
Other names
You! Hey, You!
Public - a year ago
reviewed a year ago
1 review
Map
Map
Map