Profile

Cover photo
Joseph Huang
Works at C&O Family Chess Center
Attended Richard Montgomery High
Lives in Rockville MD
316 followers|16,219 views
AboutPostsPhotosYouTube+1's

Stream

Joseph Huang

Shared publicly  - 
 
Rockville pickup from today
1
Add a comment...

Joseph Huang

Shared publicly  - 
 
 
Have shoulder pain? Try this stretch.
1
Add a comment...

Joseph Huang

Shared publicly  - 
 
All or nothing is associated with bravery, courage, and guts. But let's not forget that one of the possibilities in all or nothing is nothing.
1
Add a comment...

Joseph Huang

Shared publicly  - 
1
Add a comment...
In his circles
168 people
Have him in circles
316 people
Amos Moses's profile photo
‫جاوشين هؤرمزيار‬‎'s profile photo
Hạnh Vũ Văn's profile photo
Jash Yin's profile photo
Misha Tseytlin's profile photo
dzanan kapetanovic's profile photo
Berta Galindo's profile photo
AKANJI OLUWASEUN GABRIEL's profile photo
Daniel Smyth's profile photo

Joseph Huang

Shared publicly  - 
 
You have a very important choice to make today: will you be growth-driven or performance-driven? Choose to be growth-driven. Here's why performance-driven
2
Add a comment...

Joseph Huang

Shared publicly  - 
 
Double Chinese yo yo +Paula Huang 
1
Add a comment...

Joseph Huang

Shared publicly  - 
1
Add a comment...

Joseph Huang

Shared publicly  - 
 
Summer has finally arrived, and with it our dear friend Mr. Sun who always has an eye out for us. Find out why the sun is our mind's best friend.
1
Add a comment...
People
In his circles
168 people
Have him in circles
316 people
Amos Moses's profile photo
‫جاوشين هؤرمزيار‬‎'s profile photo
Hạnh Vũ Văn's profile photo
Jash Yin's profile photo
Misha Tseytlin's profile photo
dzanan kapetanovic's profile photo
Berta Galindo's profile photo
AKANJI OLUWASEUN GABRIEL's profile photo
Daniel Smyth's profile photo
Work
Occupation
Chess instructor
Employment
  • C&O Family Chess Center
    Instructor, 2011 - present
Places
Map of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has lived
Currently
Rockville MD
Previously
Rockville MD
Story
Tagline
got barefoot?
Introduction
i like playing ultimate frisbee, biking on my cruzbike sofrider, barefoot running, teaching chess, and computer programming.
Bragging rights
Barefoot PRs: 10k: 43:38 half marathon: 1:38:48
Education
  • Richard Montgomery High
    2005
Basic Information
Gender
Male
Relationship
Single
Other names
Sheng-An
Apps with Google+ Sign-in
  • Chess Free
Joseph Huang's +1's are the things they like, agree with, or want to recommend.
Google Play services – Android Apps on Google Play
market.android.com

Google Play services is used to update Google apps and apps from Google Play. This component provides core functionality like authentication

FitnessAndPower
plus.google.com

Fitness, Power, Bodybuilding, Gym, Workout, Build Muscle, Lose Fat, Get in Shape

Are Your Friends Making You Fat?
www.psychologytoday.com

How friends' habits influence body weight

Chess Puzzles - iChess Free
market.android.com

Chess puzzles are an ideal way to practice without having to find an opponent or spend time playing an actual game. iChess presents 1000 off

HowStuffWorks "The Look of Love: Top 5 Physical Signs of Attraction"
science.howstuffworks.com

What are the tell-tale signs of romantic attraction? Read about the 5 physical signs of attraction at HowStuffWorks.

How being too nice can drive away people
articles.chicagotribune.com

You could always count on Kathy Church. When friends called to vent, she would pick up the phone. When there was a crisis at work, she'd dig

Athlete’s dilemma
www.economist.com

TWO sprinters may have got caught doing it this week. And a cyclist didn’t do it, but it is so common in his sport that what he did do witho

5 Reasons Why The Sun Is Our Mind's Best Friend | FeelingSuccess
www.feelingsuccess.com

Summer has finally arrived, and with it our dear friend Mr. Sun who always has an eye out for us. Find out why the sun is our mind's best fr

Being Strong is Not the New Beautiful
smartinphd.wordpress.com

So you strength train. You love the way it makes your butt look in your jeans or how cut your arms and abs have gotten. Strong is the new be

The Most Basic Freedom Is Freedom to Quit
www.psychologytoday.com

Schools will become moral institutions only when children are free to quit.

Google Voice
market.android.com

Make cheap international calls with your Google number. Send free text messages. Place calls and send text messages showing your Google numb

The 99 and the 1
mises.org

The 99%, under the thrall of unsound ideas, are once again oppressing themselves. Thanks to the calamitous state of public opinion, the rank

Kelly Starrett on Posture - All Things GymKelly Starrett on Posture
www.allthingsgym.com

Kelly Starrett did a 10 minute video on posture for the tech crowd. My best position is my next position. getting into correct posture while

Libertarian candidate wants state income tax gone - Politics - The Charl...
wvgazette.com

CHARLESTON, W.Va. -- The Libertarian Party's candidate for West Virginia governor believes the state should do away with its personal income

An Alarmingly Strong Link Between Walkability and Diabetes
www.theatlanticcities.com

New research from Toronto finds that immigrants living in that city's least walkable neighborhoods were more than 50 percent more likely to

Find Meetup groups near you - Meetup
www.meetup.com

Find Meetup Groups in Mountain View, CA, us

The State Is the 1 Percent
mises.org

There is 1 percent out there who do live parasitically off the population and exploit the 99 percent. Even today the state is made up of a t

It Isn’t About Us: Why We Train It Isn’t About Us: Why We Train
www.chadhowsefitness.com

Build Lean Athletic MuscleDon't be fooled by the fitness magazines, the "fitness guru" blogs, sites, and articles, you don't train to get a