Profile

Cover photo
Joseph Dykstra
Works at Home
Attended Home School
Lives in Honey Creek, IA
76 followers|43,343 views
AboutPostsPhotosYouTubeReviews

Stream

Joseph Dykstra

commented on a video on YouTube.
Shared publicly  - 
 
At 0:11 I thought Bruce was gonna drop him, and the video would be over.
5
Add a comment...

Joseph Dykstra

Shared publicly  - 
 
TRAIIIIIIINS!
[Thinkgeek quote (almost)]
1
Josiah K's profile photo
 
lol
Add a comment...

Joseph Dykstra

Shared publicly  - 
 
How to make a ground breaking car.
4
Daniel Dykstra's profile photo
 
You cant do that
Add a comment...

Joseph Dykstra

Shared publicly  - 
 
What does everyone think of the new www.youtube.com overhaul?
1
Savannah Van Essendelft's profile photoJoseph Dykstra's profile photo
5 comments
 
Oh yeah, that's happened a couple times. Confusing, huh? They choose the weirdest things to change sometimes...
Add a comment...

Joseph Dykstra

Shared publicly  - 
Illuminate your music.Built specifically for your phone, Apollo brings Andr...
1
Joseph Dykstra's profile photoAndrew Duff's profile photo
5 comments
 
I didn't use 4shared :)
Add a comment...
In his circles
84 people
Have him in circles
76 people
Jeremy Duff's profile photo
Pat Lane's profile photo
Jordon Cave's profile photo
Yohaanh Smitte's profile photo
Matt Van Essendelft's profile photo

Joseph Dykstra

Shared publicly  - 
 
C++ Snake with graphics! Now for Tetris... :D
5
Josiah K's profile photoJoseph Dykstra's profile photoAndrew Duff's profile photo
3 comments
 
Pretty sweet Joe!
Add a comment...

Joseph Dykstra

Shared publicly  - 
 
Version 2.0
1
Andrew Duff's profile photo
 
Is that a differential??
SWEET!!
Add a comment...

Joseph Dykstra

Shared publicly  - 
1
Andrew Duff's profile photo
 
Really cool.
Add a comment...

Joseph Dykstra

Shared publicly  - 
 
+Andrew Duff If you're wanting to get into graphic design, I suggest looking at this website: http://siahdesign.com/blog (Specifically the blog because he has "Logo's of the month", and has some interesting things to say about them)...
1
Add a comment...

Joseph Dykstra

Shared publicly  - 
 
Multi-user and Lock Screen Widgets in Android 4.2
I am a fan of Google's Android OS, but I think that the lock screen widgets is really dumb. Why not just unlock the device first? And the Google Now shortcut at the bottom? I know they are trying to make muscle memory of launching google now always the same, but I think it's a bit over the top.
Thoughts?
1
Add a comment...
People
In his circles
84 people
Have him in circles
76 people
Jeremy Duff's profile photo
Pat Lane's profile photo
Jordon Cave's profile photo
Yohaanh Smitte's profile photo
Matt Van Essendelft's profile photo
Work
Employment
  • Home
    present
Places
Map of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has lived
Currently
Honey Creek, IA
Previously
Bigelow, MN
Links
Contributor to
Story
Tagline
Hi there, person viewing my profile.
Introduction
If you are looking for a Joseph Dykstra who
1) wears sunglasses everywhere,
2) never combs his hair,
3) likes standing on his head, and
4) hates coffee,
then you've got the wrong Joseph Dykstra.
None of the above are true of me at the time of writing this. [2013-04-23]

Education
  • Home School
Basic Information
Gender
Male
Other names
ArtskydJ
The rice is good, but the sesame chicken is amazing!
Food: ExcellentDecor: Very goodService: Excellent
Public - a year ago
reviewed a year ago
Public - 3 years ago
reviewed 3 years ago
2 reviews
Map
Map
Map