Profile

Scrapbook photo 1
Scrapbook photo 2
Scrapbook photo 3
Scrapbook photo 4
Scrapbook photo 5
Joseph Ballarino
Works at Amerivest Realty
Lives in Naples, Florida
296 followers|26,086 views
AboutPostsPhotosVideos+1's

Stream

People
In his circles
178 people
Have him in circles
296 people
David Anderson's profile photo
Cheryl Poteet's profile photo
Michael Molthan's profile photo
Dave Derrenbacker's profile photo
Cristiano Felix's profile photo
Linda Sims Reilly's profile photo
Chip Snyder's profile photo
Chris Dussourd's profile photo
Craig Korotko's profile photo
Work
Occupation
Amerivest Realty President/CEO
Employment
  • Amerivest Realty
    Founder & President, 1997 - present
  • Real Estate IS
    President & COO, 2009 - 2012
Basic Information
Gender
Male
Other names
Joe
Story
Tagline
Amerivest Realty is my passion!
Introduction
I love seeing clients and customers thoroughly enjoying the services of Amerivest Realty!
Bragging rights
2005 Naples Area Realtor of the Year | Created Form Simplicity
Places
Map of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has lived
Currently
Naples, Florida
Joseph Ballarino's +1's are the things they like, agree with, or want to recommend.
Ashley Daytona Beach Condo | Leslie Flood | Real Estate For Sale
alldaytonabeachforsale.com

The Ashley Condominium building in Daytona Beach Shores is where easy living meets beautiful scenery. Condos For Sale, Leslie Flood Realtor

Realtor Programs
amerivestrealtycareer.com

Put your real estate career in high gear with Amerivest Realty's flexible commission programs, 100% to traditional, there's a program just r

Cultivating Your Sphere for Real Estate Success
amerivestrealtycareer.com

Developing market strategies for real estate business success can be a challenge, leaving many professionals not certain where to start or h

Real Estate Career
amerivestrealtycareer.com

Give your Real Estate Career the best chance of success with Amerivest Realty. Learn about real estate technology and marketing tools offere

Save $1,000 On Your Next Florida Real Estate Transaction
www.indiegogo.com

Home Buyers & Sellers Assist Us in Accelerating Our Business Growth and YOU Earn Unprecedented Rewards!

Just Listed: 5871 Lancewood Way, Naples, Florida
amerivestrealtyofnaples.com

Logan Woods: $324,900 Don't miss this opportunity to own a gorgeous pool home. Featuring 4 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms. Boasting over an acre o

RingCentral Connect - RingCentral's Blog - RingCentral News and Tips
blog.ringcentral.com

You may be a fan of RingCentral business phone service – but are you a Superfan? We created the RingCentral Superfan Program to give our hap

Joyce Etchison, Realtor®
plus.google.com

Everything You Need To Know About Naples, Florida Real Estate.

The Google+ Project
www.google.com

The Google+ project makes sharing online more like sharing in real life. Take the interactive tour for a quick look at five of the first key

Web Hosting
yoursite.com

Web Hosting Services

Sprint Community: Transfer Calls
community.sprint.com

Join the discussion about all things Sprint!

Amerivest Realty Embraces Cloud Phone Systems
blog.ringcentral.com

Today's guest post is written by Joe Ballarino, President and Co-Founder of Amerivest Realty, a full service real estate brokerage. Amerives

News | Real Estate
amerivestrealty.com

Latest Real Estate News. Dominic Pallini Joins Amerivest Realty; Amerivest Realty congratulates Steve Barker; Amerivest Realty Congratulates

Amerivest Realty Adds Top Technology Consultant
amerivestrealty.com

Nathan Dawson joins Amerivest Realty® Team as Technology Consultant Amerivest Realty is pleased to announce Nathan Dawson is now consulting

Just Listed: 263 Barefoot Beach Blvd #201 $1,475,000
amerivestrealtyofnaples.com

Barefoot Beach Club: $1,475,000 Highly desirable 3 bed/3 bath 2nd floor condo on Barefoot Beach. With over 2,300 sq ft of living this place

New Listing: 10472 Autumn Breeze Dr #202, Bonita Springs, FL $229,000
amerivestrealtyofbonitasprings.com

Shadow Wood At The Brooks: $229,000 A very spacious coach home offering a total of 2,040 sq ft of living, 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms. Equipp

Just Listed in Historic Fort Myers – 1376 Shadow Lane
amerivestrealtyoffortmyers.com

Historic McGregor - $505,000 You will appreciate the timeless architecture of this very special home located on one of Old Fort Myers most c

Just Listed: 4420 Steinbeck Way $325,000
amerivestrealtyofnaples.com

Emerson Park of Ave Maria: $325,000 A fairly new 4 bed/2 bath home, having been built in 2007. Featuring a spacious kitchen with granite cou

Just Listed: 512 Wildwood Ln $225,000
amerivestrealtyofnaples.com

Bears Paw: $225,000 A 2 bed/2 bath first floor condo with golf course views. Featuring a patio, a tiled screened-in lanai with fan, a combin