Profile

Cover photo
Jose Resendez
Works at Fleishman-Hillard International Communications
Attended Ai Miami International University of Art & Design
Lives in Miami, FL, United States
418 followers|210,773 views
AboutPostsPhotosYouTube

Stream

Jose Resendez

Shared publicly  - 
 
Love what Clarks Shoes is doing with The HALO Trust! Introducing the "Clarks: Rebooted" Collection - peep the blog for details. #clarksrebooted   #desertboot   #footwear  
1
Add a comment...

Jose Resendez

Shared publicly  - 
 
Get ready for hurricane season! #TropicalStormErika
1
Add a comment...

Jose Resendez

Shared publicly  - 
 
ADWEEK: PR Industry "30 Under 30" - THANK YOU GUYS! xo #30under30   #publicrelations   #adweek   #lovemyjob  
1
Daniel Gomez's profile photo
 
Congratulations on the recognition. +Jose Resendez 
Add a comment...

Jose Resendez

Shared publicly  - 
 
"Jennifer Lopez Announces Las Vegas Residency on Idol Finale" - http://www.joseslifeetc.com/2015/05/jennifer-lopez-announces-vegas.html #JLoVegas #JLovers
1
Add a comment...

Jose Resendez

Shared publicly  - 
 
Jose/J.Lo y Los Dinos! Remembering my experience at the Latin #Billboards2015  Awards, working with the Quintanilla Family. <3 #selenatribute   #jloylosdinos   #jlovers   #selenavive  #alogrande
1
Add a comment...
Have him in circles
418 people
casey garcia's profile photo
Cosmos Stonar's profile photo
HD Android Wallpapers For Mobile's profile photo
toodie pie's profile photo
Eye Buy Express's profile photo
Arslan Wakeel's profile photo
Sos Curioso's profile photo
Brian Lee's profile photo
Patricia Burns's profile photo

Jose Resendez

Shared publicly  - 
 
Delicious! #BotranRum  recipes for the weekend = perfection. Thank you Chef James + Emilio Estefan, cheers!
1
Add a comment...

Jose Resendez

Shared publicly  - 
 
#Periscope: Gaby Espino x JenCarlos Canela | Telemundo #PremiosTuMundo 2015 📲
 ·  Translate
1
Add a comment...

Jose Resendez

Shared publicly  - 
 
Thank you FH & Omnicom for the love. #adweek   #30under30   #pr30under30  
A member of FleishmanHillard’s Miami team has been named to Adweek’s PRNewser 30 Under 30 List. In this inaugural list, the industry blog has recognized Jose Resendez, a senior account executive, publicist and digital strategist. Resendez, who specializes in U.S. Hispanic and Latin American markets, has experience in digital strategy, talent integration and working with...
1
Bren Herrera's profile photo
 
Saw this  this morning... nice! 
Add a comment...

Jose Resendez

Shared publicly  - 
 
My summer soundtrack with the help of Monster Sound! What are you listening to? Better yet, how are you listening?  #monstertour  
+Monster Products
1
Add a comment...

Jose Resendez

commented on a video on YouTube.
Shared publicly  - 
1
Add a comment...

Jose Resendez

Shared publicly  - 
 
Chatting with #FifthHarmony at SONY after the Latin #Billboards2015
+Jose Resendez
1
Add a comment...
People
Have him in circles
418 people
casey garcia's profile photo
Cosmos Stonar's profile photo
HD Android Wallpapers For Mobile's profile photo
toodie pie's profile photo
Eye Buy Express's profile photo
Arslan Wakeel's profile photo
Sos Curioso's profile photo
Brian Lee's profile photo
Patricia Burns's profile photo
Work
Occupation
Digital Strategist + Publicist
Skills
Mad skills son.
Employment
  • Fleishman-Hillard International Communications
    Senior Account Executive, 2010 - present
    Fabulous, but someone has to do it, ugh!
Places
Map of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has lived
Currently
Miami, FL, United States
Previously
Los Angeles, CA, United States - Port Arthur, TX, United States
Story
Tagline
Why you mad?
Introduction
You've reached The Jose Resendez's official Google+ page. Congrats! 
Bragging rights
J.Lo follows me on Instagram.
Education
  • Ai Miami International University of Art & Design
    Advertising, 2007 - 2009
  • Johnson & Wales University
    Marketing, 2005 - 2007
Basic Information
Gender
Male
Birthday
February 16, 1987
Relationship
Single
Other names
Jose Resendez, The Jose Resendez